Finance
See all in Find stocks →P/B
1.16×
ROE
8.0%
P/E
14.2×
Sales growth 3Y
17.8%
Profit growth 3Y
17.2%
Share price 1Y
−20.9%
Sub-industries
| Sub-industry | Companies | Market cap | P/E | ROE | Sales growth 3Y | Largest | Operating metrics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | 58 | ₹16.6L Cr | 15.3× | 10.6% | 23.6% | Bajaj Finance, Shriram Finance | Non-Banking Financial Companies |
| Holding Company | 13 | ₹4.3L Cr | 11.4× | 10.6% | 13.3% | Bajaj Finserv, Bajaj Holdings & Investment | — |
| Investment Company | 41 | ₹3.8L Cr | 19.7× | 1.3% | 14.8% | Jio Financial Services, Aditya Birla Capital | — |
| Financial Institution | 7 | ₹3.5L Cr | 13.0× | 13.7% | 12.9% | Power Finance Corporation, Indian Railway Finance Corporation | — |
| Housing Finance Company | 14 | ₹2.0L Cr | 10.7× | 13.1% | 17.0% | Bajaj Housing Finance, PNB Housing Finance | Housing Finance Companies |
| Other Financial Services | 15 | ₹48K Cr | 27.8× | 5.0% | 29.3% | Crisil, OnEMI Technology Solutions | — |
| Microfinance Institutions | 5 | ₹25K Cr | 9.8× | 8.6% | 18.4% | CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN, Satin Creditcare Network | Microfinance Institutions |
A sub-industry's name opens its page, with its companies' operating metrics.
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹5.8L Cr | 26.9× | 4.74× | 17.5% | 25.6% | −10.0% |
| Bajaj FinservHolding Company | ₹2.7L Cr | 26.3× | 3.42× | 14.6% | 22.4% | −19.9% |
| Shriram FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹1.9L Cr | 15.3× | 1.74× | 11.4% | 16.5% | +3.4% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance CompanyNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹1.4L Cr | 21.9× | 3.94× | 18.0% | 34.1% | −7.7% |
| Jio Financial ServicesInvestment Company | ₹1.4L Cr | 78.9× | 1.04× | 1.3% | — | −33.3% |
| Tata CapitalNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹1.3L Cr | 22.6× | 2.75× | 12.3% | 32.3% | −2.7% |
| Bajaj Holdings & InvestmentHolding Company | ₹1.1L Cr | 12.8× | 1.55× | 10.9% | 32.1% | −15.8% |
| Power Finance CorporationFinancial Institution | ₹1.0L Cr | 4.0× | 0.78× | 19.4% | 14.2% | −22.3% |
| Aditya Birla CapitalInvestment Company | ₹1.0L Cr | 22.3× | 2.37× | 10.0% | 18.4% | +10.5% |
| Muthoot FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹97K Cr | 7.9× | 2.20× | 27.6% | 37.9% | −24.5% |
| Indian Railway Finance CorporationFinancial Institution | ₹96K Cr | 13.0× | 1.58× | 12.2% | 4.5% | −40.4% |
| RECFinancial Institution | ₹75K Cr | 5.0× | 0.79× | 15.9% | 14.7% | −24.7% |
| Bajaj Housing FinanceHousing Finance Company | ₹64K Cr | 23.0× | 2.68× | 11.7% | 25.3% | −29.6% |
| L&T FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹61K Cr | 17.9× | 2.09× | 11.7% | 11.9% | −12.6% |
| SBI Cards and Payment ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹50K Cr | 19.2× | 2.91× | 15.2% | 13.3% | −40.8% |
| Sundaram FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹43K Cr | 19.6× | 2.92× | 14.9% | — | −15.9% |
| Piramal FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹43K Cr | 22.6× | 1.39× | 6.1% | — | +37.3% |
| Authum Investment & InfrastructureNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹42K Cr | 19.9× | 2.84× | 14.2% | 69.2% | −13.4% |
| HDB Financial ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹41K Cr | 14.0× | 1.87× | 13.4% | — | −31.1% |
| Poonawalla FincorpNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹41K Cr | 37.4× | 2.96× | 7.9% | 51.9% | −2.7% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹36K Cr | 10.1× | 1.32× | 13.1% | 18.3% | −17.9% |
| CrisilOther Financial Services | ₹33K Cr | 36.9× | 10.10× | 27.4% | 9.6% | −7.3% |
| Housing & Urban Development CorporationFinancial Institution | ₹29K Cr | 6.7× | 1.30× | 19.4% | 22.9% | −39.7% |
| Tata Investment CorporationInvestment Company | ₹28K Cr | 66.0× | 0.98× | 1.5% | 12.8% | −29.5% |
| Indian Renewable Energy Development AgencyFinancial Institution | ₹28K Cr | 14.2× | 1.95× | 13.7% | — | −35.1% |
| PNB Housing FinanceHousing Finance Company | ₹28K Cr | 11.8× | 1.37× | 11.6% | 9.2% | +13.0% |
| LIC Housing FinanceHousing Finance Company | ₹27K Cr | 4.6× | 0.62× | 13.4% | 8.3% | −14.2% |
| Manappuram FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹27K Cr | 18.7× | 1.69× | 9.0% | 12.5% | +7.9% |
| Cholamandalam Financial HoldingsInvestment Company | ₹25K Cr | 9.5× | 1.64× | 17.8% | 29.1% | −32.6% |
| TVS HoldingsInvestment Company | ₹25K Cr | 11.4× | 3.69× | 30.3% | 20.1% | −19.0% |
| IIFL FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹23K Cr | 9.0× | 1.46× | 15.4% | 17.4% | −2.4% |
| Capri Global CapitalNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹22K Cr | 16.9× | 2.78× | 16.5% | 47.9% | +13.3% |
| Aadhar Housing FinanceHousing Finance Company | ₹18K Cr | 16.1× | 2.43× | 15.1% | 21.6% | −17.5% |
| CREDITACCESS GRAMEENMicrofinance Institutions | ₹16K Cr | 10.4× | 1.84× | 17.8% | 19.6% | −27.4% |
| Choice InternationalHolding Company | ₹16K Cr | 66.1× | 9.61× | 13.7% | 42.7% | −13.1% |
| IFCIFinancial Institution | ₹15K Cr | 84.4× | 1.65× | 2.8% | 11.7% | −4.6% |
| Sammaan CapitalHousing Finance Company | ₹13K Cr | — | 0.70× | -38.1% | -2.2% | −38.5% |
| Maharashtra ScootersInvestment Company | ₹13K Cr | 43.6× | 0.41× | 0.9% | 13.1% | −21.9% |
| JSW HoldingsInvestment Company | ₹12K Cr | 60.2× | 0.34× | 0.6% | -23.9% | −35.9% |
| Five-Star Business FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹12K Cr | 10.5× | 1.48× | 14.1% | 28.2% | −39.9% |
| Edelweiss Financial ServicesHolding Company | ₹11K Cr | 19.0× | 2.48× | 12.0% | 6.5% | +5.0% |
| Home First Finance Company IndiaHousing Finance Company | ₹11K Cr | 18.1× | 2.40× | 13.3% | 34.3% | −14.6% |
| JM FinancialHolding Company | ₹10K Cr | 9.9× | 0.97× | 9.8% | 7.8% | −35.7% |
| Can Fin HomesHousing Finance Company | ₹10K Cr | 8.3× | 1.49× | 18.0% | 15.4% | −16.8% |
| Aptus Value Housing Finance IndiaHousing Finance Company | ₹10K Cr | 9.7× | 1.89× | 19.5% | 27.1% | −36.5% |
| SBFC FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹9K Cr | 18.3× | 2.31× | 12.6% | 31.8% | −28.8% |
| TSF INVESTMENTSInvestment Company | ₹9K Cr | 18.1× | 1.46× | 8.2% | 121.7% | −39.2% |
| Aavas FinanciersHousing Finance Company | ₹8K Cr | 12.0× | 1.56× | 13.1% | 18.6% | −35.6% |
| Paisalo DigitalNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹7K Cr | 27.1× | 3.71× | 13.7% | 25.9% | +108.8% |
| Tourism Finance Corporation of IndiaFinancial Institution | ₹7K Cr | 47.5× | 5.57× | 11.7% | 5.7% | +125.8% |
| Religare EnterprisesInvestment Company | ₹7K Cr | 146.2× | 2.43× | 0.5% | 21.8% | −20.3% |
| Kama HoldingsHolding Company | ₹7K Cr | 6.3× | 0.86× | 14.5% | 1.9% | — |
| India Shelter Finance CorporationHousing Finance Company | ₹7K Cr | 13.3× | 2.09× | 15.7% | 37.8% | −30.6% |
| Bengal & Assam CompanyNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹6K Cr | 8.5× | 0.60× | 7.2% | -47.6% | — |
| OnEMI Technology SolutionsOther Financial Services | ₹6K Cr | 6.5× | 2.28× | 5.3% | 30.3% | — |
| Fedbank Financial ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹5K Cr | 12.4× | 1.70× | 13.7% | 23.6% | −1.4% |
| SG FinserveNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹5K Cr | 24.3× | 2.84× | 11.7% | 100.4% | +79.8% |
| MAS Financial ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹4K Cr | 10.6× | 1.38× | 12.9% | 26.4% | −23.6% |
| Pilani Investment and Industries CorporationInvestment Company | ₹4K Cr | — | 0.27× | -0.1% | 0.5% | −26.0% |
| Northern Arc CapitalNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹4K Cr | 9.3× | 1.05× | 11.3% | 27.3% | −11.0% |
| Asset Reconstruction Company (India)Other Financial Services | ₹4K Cr | — | 1.24× | 4.9% | — | — |
| Aye FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹3K Cr | 10.9× | 1.17× | 10.8% | 42.8% | — |
| IndoStar Capital FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹3K Cr | — | 0.78× | -10.3% | 5.9% | −28.6% |
| Ashika Global SecuritiesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹3K Cr | 36.4× | 2.36× | 6.5% | — | — |
| Satin Creditcare NetworkMicrofinance Institutions | ₹3K Cr | 4.9× | 0.83× | 16.8% | 26.4% | +55.1% |
| Mufin Green FinanceNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹3K Cr | 69.2× | 4.58× | 6.6% | — | +11.1% |
| Nalwa Sons InvestmentsInvestment Company | ₹3K Cr | 45.8× | 0.17× | 0.4% | -8.3% | −28.8% |
| Muthoot MicrofinMicrofinance Institutions | ₹2K Cr | 9.2× | 0.79× | 8.6% | 18.4% | −21.5% |
| Fusion FinanceMicrofinance Institutions | ₹2K Cr | 12.4× | 0.85× | 6.9% | -0.8% | −31.0% |
| Rane HoldingsHolding Company | ₹2K Cr | 24.3× | 1.78× | 8.9% | 18.8% | −6.6% |
| EL CID InvestmentsInvestment Company | ₹2K Cr | 20.9× | 0.23× | 1.1% | 7.2% | — |
| Repco Home FinanceHousing Finance Company | ₹2K Cr | 4.1× | 0.48× | 11.9% | 11.8% | −28.8% |
| Kalyani Investment CompanyInvestment Company | ₹2K Cr | 46.5× | 0.17× | 0.4% | 11.9% | −17.5% |
| Grand Oak Canyons DistilleryNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹2K Cr | — | 2.00× | -0.0% | — | — |
| Spandana Sphoorty FinancialMicrofinance Institutions | ₹2K Cr | — | 0.71× | -2.5% | -9.9% | −24.1% |
| Shipping Corporation of India Land and AssetsInvestment Company | ₹2K Cr | 45.1× | 0.54× | 1.2% | — | −30.8% |
| PTC India Financial ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹2K Cr | 8.4× | 0.48× | 5.7% | -13.3% | −36.0% |
| Arman Financial ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹1K Cr | 12.8× | 1.60× | 12.5% | 15.1% | −14.1% |
| Summit SecuritiesInvestment Company | ₹1K Cr | 12.2× | 0.17× | 1.4% | 41.9% | −39.8% |
| BF InvestmentHolding Company | ₹1K Cr | 3.7× | 0.17× | 4.6% | 34.7% | −18.3% |
| Balmer Lawrie InvestmentsHolding Company | ₹1K Cr | 7.7× | 0.96× | 12.5% | 5.4% | — |
| PNB GiltsInvestment Company | ₹1K Cr | 7.0× | 0.75× | 10.7% | 11.4% | −17.3% |
| GyftrOther Financial Services | ₹1K Cr | 49.7× | 2.49× | 1.1% | 141.5% | — |
| Jindal PhotoInvestment Company | ₹1K Cr | — | 1.14× | -6.1% | 17.0% | −19.5% |
| Ugro CapitalNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹1K Cr | 6.3× | 0.38× | 2.3% | — | −60.1% |
| Vardhman HoldingsInvestment Company | ₹1K Cr | 4.4× | 0.29× | 6.7% | 27.6% | −6.1% |
| Abans Financial ServicesHolding Company | ₹1K Cr | 8.0× | 0.82× | 10.2% | 174.8% | +0.7% |
| Crest VenturesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹1K Cr | 29.6× | 0.78× | 2.6% | -37.5% | −3.2% |
| Industrial & Prudential Investment CompanyInvestment Company | ₹1K Cr | 16.5× | 1.18× | 7.2% | -3.2% | — |
| Consolidated Finvest & HoldingsInvestment Company | ₹1K Cr | 18.4× | 0.86× | 4.7% | -47.1% | +69.3% |
| Saraswati Commercial IndiaNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹991.022 Cr | 7.5× | 0.90× | 11.9% | -21.8% | — |
| Prime SecuritiesOther Financial Services | ₹980.018 Cr | 116.0× | 3.82× | 1.8% | 43.3% | −1.8% |
| GKWInvestment Company | ₹949.2 Cr | — | 0.36× | -0.2% | 16.4% | −9.1% |
| Stel HoldingsInvestment Company | ₹935.135 Cr | 47.7× | 0.58× | 1.2% | 16.9% | +25.0% |
| Jindal Poly Investment and Finance CompanyInvestment Company | ₹927.646 Cr | 1.1× | 0.58× | 50.4% | -30.6% | −9.9% |
| Centrum CapitalOther Financial Services | ₹919.265 Cr | — | 2.88× | -24.5% | 42.1% | −44.3% |
| Finkurve Financial ServicesNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) | ₹879.391 Cr | 29.9× | 2.54× | 8.5% | 60.2% | −45.0% |
| Wealth First Portfolio ManagersOther Financial Services | ₹868.31 Cr | 26.3× | 5.77× | 19.2% | 32.4% | −27.9% |
| Max IndiaHolding Company | ₹829.153 Cr | — | 1.89× | -32.4% | -1.8% | −31.1% |
| Hexa TradexInvestment Company | ₹823.158 Cr | — | 0.18× | -0.1% | 62.7% | −14.7% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.