JSWHL
JSW Holdings Limited
Investment holding company of JSW Group entities
Financial Services›Financial Services›Finance›Investment Company
jswholdings.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
JSW Holdings is a listed investment and financing company that earns interest, dividends, pledge fees and management advisory fees from its loans and investments, and its filings carry the O. P. Jindal Group name.
Company snapshot
7thBy market cap
Ranked among 41 companies in Investment Company.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 81.7% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Interest Income | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 28 Cr | 29 Cr | 30 Cr | 30 Cr | 31 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Other income | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.15 Cr |
| Net operating income | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 28 Cr | 29 Cr | 30 Cr | 30 Cr | 31 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Employee cost | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Other expenses | 0.84 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.86 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 0.80 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.88 Cr | 0.86 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Provisions & contingencies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation | 0.0005 Cr | 0.0004 Cr | 0.0014 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.0010 Cr | 0.0027 Cr | 0.0026 Cr | 0.0019 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 86 Cr | 41 Cr | 37 Cr | 59 Cr | 158 Cr | 20 Cr | 16 Cr | 40 Cr | 88 Cr | 39 Cr | 21 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.1% | 15.5% | 11.1% | 10.4% | 25.4% | 32.0% | 40.2% | 16.5% | 23.2% | 17.4% | 36.0% | 23.6% |
| Net profit | 63 Cr | 35 Cr | 33 Cr | 53 Cr | 118 Cr | 14 Cr | 10 Cr | 34 Cr | 67 Cr | 32 Cr | 14 Cr | 25 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹56.95 | ₹31.28 | ₹30.00 | ₹47.38 | ₹107.80 | ₹12.51 | ₹8.76 | ₹30.47 | ₹60.52 | ₹28.94 | ₹12.21 | ₹22.11 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Interest Income | — | — | 39 Cr | 42 Cr | — | 58 Cr | 79 Cr | 93 Cr | 105 Cr | 120 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | — | 0.69 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net operating income | — | 0.69 Cr | 39 Cr | 42 Cr | 0 Cr | 58 Cr | 79 Cr | 93 Cr | 105 Cr | 120 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Employee cost | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other expenses | 0.78 Cr | 0.98 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Provisions & contingencies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.02 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.0047 Cr | 0.0027 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.0063 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 60 Cr | 85 Cr | 114 Cr | 118 Cr | 97 Cr | 197 Cr | 433 Cr | 194 Cr | 255 Cr | 188 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 19.9% | 19.0% | 12.4% | 9.7% | 22.6% | 23.2% | 23.4% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 22.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 48 Cr | 69 Cr | 100 Cr | 106 Cr | 75 Cr | 152 Cr | 331 Cr | 156 Cr | 196 Cr | 147 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹43.43 | ₹61.85 | ₹90.36 | ₹96.17 | ₹67.96 | ₹136.66 | ₹298.72 | ₹140.18 | ₹176.45 | ₹132.14 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Reserves | 847 Cr | 916 Cr | 8,277 Cr | 7,101 Cr | 12,591 Cr | 19,943 Cr | 19,399 Cr | 25,424 Cr | 31,299 Cr | 33,000 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 718 Cr | 600 Cr | 1,443 Cr | 2,802 Cr | 2,629 Cr | 3,816 Cr | 3,955 Cr | 4,191 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 860 Cr | 930 Cr | 9,005 Cr | 7,712 Cr | 14,045 Cr | 22,756 Cr | 22,039 Cr | 29,251 Cr | 35,265 Cr | 37,203 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 0.03 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.0074 Cr | 0.0027 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.01 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 531 Cr | 571 Cr | 8,619 Cr | 7,279 Cr | 13,546 Cr | 22,119 Cr | 21,102 Cr | 28,191 Cr | 34,045 Cr | 35,849 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 364 Cr | 413 Cr | 485 Cr | 619 Cr | 919 Cr | 1,033 Cr | 1,190 Cr | 1,345 Cr |
| Inventories | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 4 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.05 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 6 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Other assets | 327 Cr | 347 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 26 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Total assets | 860 Cr | 930 Cr | 9,005 Cr | 7,712 Cr | 14,045 Cr | 22,756 Cr | 22,039 Cr | 29,251 Cr | 35,265 Cr | 37,203 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 32 Cr | 66 Cr | 89 Cr | 103 Cr | 67 Cr | 130 Cr | 278 Cr | 30 Cr | 169 Cr | 140 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -43 Cr | -58 Cr | -87 Cr | -108 Cr | -72 Cr | -131 Cr | 779 Cr | -112 Cr | -170 Cr | -140 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | -0.87 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -11 Cr | 8 Cr | 2 Cr | -4 Cr | -5 Cr | -0.78 Cr | 1,057 Cr | -82 Cr | -0.67 Cr | -0.83 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 32 Cr | 66 Cr | — | — | 67 Cr | 130 Cr | 278 Cr | 30 Cr | 169 Cr | 140 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 7.0% | 9.1% | 1.4% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 1.0% | 2.2% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 0.6% |
| ROE % | 5.6% | 7.4% | 1.2% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 0.8% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 0.6% | 0.4% |
| Debtor days | 13 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash conversion cycle | 13 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 4 |
| Debt / equity | — | — | 0.00 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.0009 | -0.09 | -0.10 | -0.05 | -0.01 | -0.0018 | -0.0029 | -0.03 | -0.01 | -0.02 |