Investment Company
See all in Find stocks →P/B
0.57×
ROE
1.3%
P/E
19.7×
Sales growth 3Y
14.8%
Profit growth 3Y
-0.5%
Share price 1Y
−23.1%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jio Financial Services | ₹1.4L Cr | 78.9× | 1.04× | 1.3% | — | −33.3% |
| Aditya Birla Capital | ₹1.0L Cr | 22.3× | 2.37× | 10.0% | 18.4% | +10.5% |
| Tata Investment Corporation | ₹28K Cr | 66.0× | 0.98× | 1.5% | 12.8% | −29.5% |
| Cholamandalam Financial Holdings | ₹25K Cr | 9.5× | 1.64× | 17.8% | 29.1% | −32.6% |
| TVS Holdings | ₹25K Cr | 11.4× | 3.69× | 30.3% | 20.1% | −19.0% |
| Maharashtra Scooters | ₹13K Cr | 43.6× | 0.41× | 0.9% | 13.1% | −21.9% |
| JSW Holdings | ₹12K Cr | 60.2× | 0.34× | 0.6% | -23.9% | −35.9% |
| TSF INVESTMENTS | ₹9K Cr | 18.1× | 1.46× | 8.2% | 121.7% | −39.2% |
| Religare Enterprises | ₹7K Cr | 146.2× | 2.43× | 0.5% | 21.8% | −20.3% |
| Pilani Investment and Industries Corporation | ₹4K Cr | — | 0.27× | -0.1% | 0.5% | −26.0% |
| Nalwa Sons Investments | ₹3K Cr | 45.8× | 0.17× | 0.4% | -8.3% | −28.8% |
| EL CID Investments | ₹2K Cr | 20.9× | 0.23× | 1.1% | 7.2% | — |
| Kalyani Investment Company | ₹2K Cr | 46.5× | 0.17× | 0.4% | 11.9% | −17.5% |
| Shipping Corporation of India Land and Assets | ₹2K Cr | 45.1× | 0.54× | 1.2% | — | −30.8% |
| Summit Securities | ₹1K Cr | 12.2× | 0.17× | 1.4% | 41.9% | −39.8% |
| PNB Gilts | ₹1K Cr | 7.0× | 0.75× | 10.7% | 11.4% | −17.3% |
| Jindal Photo | ₹1K Cr | — | 1.14× | -6.1% | 17.0% | −19.5% |
| Vardhman Holdings | ₹1K Cr | 4.4× | 0.29× | 6.7% | 27.6% | −6.1% |
| Industrial & Prudential Investment Company | ₹1K Cr | 16.5× | 1.18× | 7.2% | -3.2% | — |
| Consolidated Finvest & Holdings | ₹1K Cr | 18.4× | 0.86× | 4.7% | -47.1% | +69.3% |
| GKW | ₹949.2 Cr | — | 0.36× | -0.2% | 16.4% | −9.1% |
| Stel Holdings | ₹935.135 Cr | 47.7× | 0.58× | 1.2% | 16.9% | +25.0% |
| Jindal Poly Investment and Finance Company | ₹927.646 Cr | 1.1× | 0.58× | 50.4% | -30.6% | −9.9% |
| Hexa Tradex | ₹823.158 Cr | — | 0.18× | -0.1% | 62.7% | −14.7% |
| Welspun Investments and Commercials | ₹718.84 Cr | 212.8× | 0.43× | 0.2% | -12.1% | +71.5% |
| BEML Land Assets | ₹667.145 Cr | — | 595.60× | -85.8% | — | −23.1% |
| VLS Finance | ₹665.6 Cr | 14.3× | 0.32× | 2.2% | -21.7% | −4.3% |
| Oswal Greentech | ₹466.622 Cr | — | 0.20× | -2.5% | 21.5% | −52.2% |
| SIL Investments | ₹451.721 Cr | 7.6× | 0.17× | 2.2% | 12.7% | −33.2% |
| Nahar Capital and Financial Services | ₹374.428 Cr | 3.0× | 0.21× | 7.1% | 12.8% | −23.7% |
| Naga Dhunseri Group | ₹234.288 Cr | — | 0.18× | -0.4% | 248.4% | −38.3% |
| Industrial Investment Trust | ₹231.448 Cr | 95.2× | 0.55× | 0.4% | — | −41.6% |
| BLB | ₹80.106 Cr | 2.4× | 0.62× | 4.3% | — | −13.4% |
| Paras Petrofils | ₹62.165 Cr | — | 3.11× | -2.1% | — | −12.3% |
| 3P Land Holdings | ₹55.008 Cr | 23.5× | 0.38× | 1.6% | 22.8% | −27.3% |
| Mask Investments | ₹41.174 Cr | 440.4× | 0.65× | 0.1% | -31.3% | −21.8% |
| Lakshmi Finance & Industrial Corporation | ₹35.027 Cr | 10.4× | 0.61× | 5.9% | 24.8% | −42.7% |
| Nagreeka Capital & Infrastructure | ₹29.76 Cr | 4.0× | 1.04× | 25.9% | 31.5% | −27.0% |
| Williamson Magor & Company | ₹22.819 Cr | — | — | — | -20.4% | −38.3% |
| DCM Financial Services | ₹10.532 Cr | — | — | — | — | −12.8% |
| Blue Chip India | ₹8.462 Cr | — | — | — | 301.7% | −58.0% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.