MASFIN
MAS Financial Services Limited
NBFC offering vehicle, SME, microfinance and housing finance through dual-channel model
Financial Services›Financial Services›Finance›Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
mas.co.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
MAS Financial (MAS Financial Services) is an Indian non-banking finance company (NBFC) that lends to micro-enterprises, small and medium enterprises (SMEs), buyers of two-wheelers and commercial vehicles, and salaried individuals, and it also runs a housing finance subsidiary.
Company snapshot
22ndBy market cap
Ranked among 58 companies in Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC).
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 18.8% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
- ✗Operating cash flow is negative even though the company shows a profit — the business may not be generating real cash yet.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Interest Income | 109 Cr | 112 Cr | 120 Cr | 130 Cr | 140 Cr | 156 Cr | 170 Cr | 172 Cr | 174 Cr | 181 Cr | 216 Cr | 249 Cr |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.79 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | -0.54 Cr |
| Net operating income | 111 Cr | 114 Cr | 122 Cr | 131 Cr | 141 Cr | 157 Cr | 172 Cr | 172 Cr | 176 Cr | 182 Cr | 218 Cr | 248 Cr |
| Employee cost | 24 Cr | 26 Cr | 30 Cr | 31 Cr | 33 Cr | 34 Cr | 36 Cr | 39 Cr | 40 Cr | 45 Cr | 46 Cr | 43 Cr |
| Other expenses | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 22 Cr | 24 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 28 Cr | 27 Cr |
| Provisions & contingencies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 83 Cr | 87 Cr | 94 Cr | 97 Cr | 104 Cr | 108 Cr | 112 Cr | 116 Cr | 123 Cr | 127 Cr | 139 Cr | 148 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.9% | 25.9% | 25.2% | 25.3% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 25.3% | 25.6% | 26.6% | 24.9% | 25.4% |
| Net profit | 62 Cr | 64 Cr | 70 Cr | 73 Cr | 78 Cr | 80 Cr | 83 Cr | 87 Cr | 91 Cr | 93 Cr | 104 Cr | 110 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹11.19 | ₹11.64 | ₹4.23 | ₹4.32 | ₹4.73 | ₹3.88 | ₹4.55 | ₹4.82 | ₹4.98 | ₹5.08 | ₹5.69 | ₹5.98 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Interest Income | — | — | 269 Cr | 301 Cr | 232 Cr | 263 Cr | 347 Cr | 430 Cr | 596 Cr | 742 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.96 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 2 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net operating income | 0.96 Cr | 2 Cr | 269 Cr | 301 Cr | 233 Cr | 264 Cr | 350 Cr | 437 Cr | 601 Cr | 749 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Employee cost | 29 Cr | 42 Cr | 52 Cr | 59 Cr | 35 Cr | 48 Cr | 71 Cr | 100 Cr | 134 Cr | 171 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other expenses | 36 Cr | 83 Cr | 27 Cr | 31 Cr | 25 Cr | 28 Cr | 39 Cr | 55 Cr | 81 Cr | 102 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Provisions & contingencies | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 106 Cr | 161 Cr | 238 Cr | 239 Cr | 196 Cr | 216 Cr | 272 Cr | 340 Cr | 421 Cr | 505 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 34.6% | 34.4% | 35.0% | 24.0% | 25.7% | 25.6% | 24.2% | 25.2% | 25.4% | 25.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 69 Cr | 105 Cr | 155 Cr | 181 Cr | 146 Cr | 161 Cr | 206 Cr | 254 Cr | 314 Cr | 376 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹16.14 | ₹21.12 | ₹28.28 | ₹32.92 | ₹26.41 | ₹29.14 | ₹37.18 | ₹15.31 | ₹17.48 | ₹20.46 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 9.4% | 9.4% | 10.5% | 8.7% | 9.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 90 Cr | 55 Cr | 55 Cr | 55 Cr | 55 Cr | 55 Cr | 55 Cr | 164 Cr | 181 Cr | 181 Cr |
| Reserves | 241 Cr | 665 Cr | 869 Cr | 991 Cr | 1,125 Cr | 1,263 Cr | 1,464 Cr | 1,619 Cr | 2,428 Cr | 2,793 Cr |
| Borrowings | 1,079 Cr | 1,252 Cr | 2,273 Cr | 2,796 Cr | 3,513 Cr | 4,439 Cr | 6,128 Cr | 7,426 Cr | 9,156 Cr | 10,314 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 780 Cr | 884 Cr | 783 Cr | 943 Cr | 717 Cr | 543 Cr | 342 Cr | 303 Cr | 393 Cr | 396 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 2,201 Cr | 2,867 Cr | 3,996 Cr | 4,804 Cr | 5,430 Cr | 6,322 Cr | 8,014 Cr | 9,547 Cr | 12,199 Cr | 13,747 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 9 Cr | 58 Cr | 58 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 65 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0.0071 Cr | 48 Cr | 50 Cr | 52 Cr | 58 Cr | 70 Cr | 91 Cr | 126 Cr |
| Investments | 0.0070 Cr | 0.0070 Cr | 0 Cr | 5 Cr | 202 Cr | 493 Cr | 791 Cr | 726 Cr | 1,526 Cr | 972 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 3,483 Cr | 3,592 Cr | 4,063 Cr | 4,800 Cr | 6,246 Cr | 7,719 Cr | 9,174 Cr | 11,118 Cr |
| Trade receivables | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 47 Cr | 57 Cr | 397 Cr | 1,046 Cr | 987 Cr | 288 Cr | 239 Cr | 213 Cr | 449 Cr | 224 Cr |
| Other assets | 2,145 Cr | 2,753 Cr | 59 Cr | 100 Cr | 116 Cr | 674 Cr | 661 Cr | 792 Cr | 933 Cr | 1,237 Cr |
| Total assets | 2,201 Cr | 2,867 Cr | 3,996 Cr | 4,804 Cr | 5,430 Cr | 6,322 Cr | 8,014 Cr | 9,547 Cr | 12,199 Cr | 13,747 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -164 Cr | -375 Cr | -468 Cr | 196 Cr | -578 Cr | -802 Cr | -1,488 Cr | -1,366 Cr | -1,133 Cr | -1,787 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -4 Cr | -49 Cr | 14 Cr | 4 Cr | -199 Cr | -820 Cr | -242 Cr | 50 Cr | -828 Cr | 467 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 34 Cr | 427 Cr | 802 Cr | 448 Cr | 719 Cr | 923 Cr | 1,684 Cr | 1,290 Cr | 2,198 Cr | 1,095 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -134 Cr | 3 Cr | 348 Cr | 649 Cr | -59 Cr | -700 Cr | -46 Cr | -26 Cr | 236 Cr | -225 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -168 Cr | -424 Cr | -470 Cr | 192 Cr | -580 Cr | -808 Cr | -1,499 Cr | -1,388 Cr | -1,163 Cr | -1,878 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROE % | 20.0% | 14.3% | 16.3% | 16.9% | 12.0% | 11.9% | 13.2% | 13.8% | 11.7% | 12.2% |
| Debt / equity | 3.25 | 1.74 | 2.46 | 2.67 | 2.98 | 3.37 | 4.03 | 4.17 | 3.51 | 3.47 |