Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC)
See all in Find stocks →P/B
1.48×
ROE
10.6%
P/E
15.3×
Sales growth 3Y
23.6%
Profit growth 3Y
22.0%
Share price 1Y
−13.0%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bajaj Finance | ₹5.8L Cr | 26.9× | 4.74× | 17.5% | 25.6% | −10.0% |
| Shriram Finance | ₹1.9L Cr | 15.3× | 1.74× | 11.4% | 16.5% | +3.4% |
| Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company | ₹1.4L Cr | 21.9× | 3.94× | 18.0% | 34.1% | −7.7% |
| Tata Capital | ₹1.3L Cr | 22.6× | 2.75× | 12.3% | 32.3% | −2.7% |
| Muthoot Finance | ₹97K Cr | 7.9× | 2.20× | 27.6% | 37.9% | −24.5% |
| L&T Finance | ₹61K Cr | 17.9× | 2.09× | 11.7% | 11.9% | −12.6% |
| SBI Cards and Payment Services | ₹50K Cr | 19.2× | 2.91× | 15.2% | 13.3% | −40.8% |
| Sundaram Finance | ₹43K Cr | 19.6× | 2.92× | 14.9% | — | −15.9% |
| Piramal Finance | ₹43K Cr | 22.6× | 1.39× | 6.1% | — | +37.3% |
| Authum Investment & Infrastructure | ₹42K Cr | 19.9× | 2.84× | 14.2% | 69.2% | −13.4% |
| HDB Financial Services | ₹41K Cr | 14.0× | 1.87× | 13.4% | — | −31.1% |
| Poonawalla Fincorp | ₹41K Cr | 37.4× | 2.96× | 7.9% | 51.9% | −2.7% |
| Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services | ₹36K Cr | 10.1× | 1.32× | 13.1% | 18.3% | −17.9% |
| Manappuram Finance | ₹27K Cr | 18.7× | 1.69× | 9.0% | 12.5% | +7.9% |
| IIFL Finance | ₹23K Cr | 9.0× | 1.46× | 15.4% | 17.4% | −2.4% |
| Capri Global Capital | ₹22K Cr | 16.9× | 2.78× | 16.5% | 47.9% | +13.3% |
| Five-Star Business Finance | ₹12K Cr | 10.5× | 1.48× | 14.1% | 28.2% | −39.9% |
| SBFC Finance | ₹9K Cr | 18.3× | 2.31× | 12.6% | 31.8% | −28.8% |
| Paisalo Digital | ₹7K Cr | 27.1× | 3.71× | 13.7% | 25.9% | +108.8% |
| Bengal & Assam Company | ₹6K Cr | 8.5× | 0.60× | 7.2% | -47.6% | — |
| Fedbank Financial Services | ₹5K Cr | 12.4× | 1.70× | 13.7% | 23.6% | −1.4% |
| SG Finserve | ₹5K Cr | 24.3× | 2.84× | 11.7% | 100.4% | +79.8% |
| MAS Financial Services | ₹4K Cr | 10.6× | 1.38× | 12.9% | 26.4% | −23.6% |
| Northern Arc Capital | ₹4K Cr | 9.3× | 1.05× | 11.3% | 27.3% | −11.0% |
| Aye Finance | ₹3K Cr | 10.9× | 1.17× | 10.8% | 42.8% | — |
| IndoStar Capital Finance | ₹3K Cr | — | 0.78× | -10.3% | 5.9% | −28.6% |
| Ashika Global Securities | ₹3K Cr | 36.4× | 2.36× | 6.5% | — | — |
| Mufin Green Finance | ₹3K Cr | 69.2× | 4.58× | 6.6% | — | +11.1% |
| Grand Oak Canyons Distillery | ₹2K Cr | — | 2.00× | -0.0% | — | — |
| PTC India Financial Services | ₹2K Cr | 8.4× | 0.48× | 5.7% | -13.3% | −36.0% |
| Arman Financial Services | ₹1K Cr | 12.8× | 1.60× | 12.5% | 15.1% | −14.1% |
| Ugro Capital | ₹1K Cr | 6.3× | 0.38× | 2.3% | — | −60.1% |
| Crest Ventures | ₹1K Cr | 29.6× | 0.78× | 2.6% | -37.5% | −3.2% |
| Saraswati Commercial India | ₹991.022 Cr | 7.5× | 0.90× | 11.9% | -21.8% | — |
| Finkurve Financial Services | ₹879.391 Cr | 29.9× | 2.54× | 8.5% | 60.2% | −45.0% |
| Manba Finance | ₹730.431 Cr | 14.3× | 1.68× | 11.8% | 35.0% | +0.2% |
| Capital India Finance | ₹700.773 Cr | 18.2× | 1.04× | 3.9% | -6.7% | −49.3% |
| U. Y. Fincorp | ₹575.342 Cr | 9.3× | 1.47× | 15.9% | — | +95.2% |
| N. B. I. Industrial Finance Company | ₹514.116 Cr | 37.0× | 0.20× | 0.5% | 25.1% | −31.2% |
| Mangal Credit and Fincorp | ₹499.956 Cr | 27.8× | 2.90× | 10.4% | 48.9% | +29.7% |
| Dhunseri Investments | ₹497.016 Cr | 5.0× | 0.18× | 4.7% | 14.1% | −41.4% |
| CSL Finance | ₹488.022 Cr | 5.6× | 0.79× | 14.0% | 29.7% | −22.1% |
| Laxmi India Finance | ₹474.852 Cr | 8.4× | 1.02× | 12.2% | 34.8% | −38.4% |
| Avonmore Capital & Management Services | ₹367.969 Cr | 24.4× | 0.97× | 6.2% | -3.4% | −25.2% |
| Viji Finance | ₹346.038 Cr | 60.3× | 6.81× | 11.3% | 34.6% | +422.0% |
| Muthoot Capital Services | ₹309.774 Cr | 12.9× | 0.46× | 3.6% | 11.8% | −33.3% |
| Moneyboxx Finance | ₹308.068 Cr | 236.1× | 1.04× | 0.4% | 66.3% | −45.4% |
| Akme Fintrade (India) | ₹305.553 Cr | 6.6× | 0.64× | 9.7% | 29.0% | −9.6% |
| CP Capital | ₹264.567 Cr | 5.9× | 0.46× | 7.9% | -3.7% | +19.1% |
| Starteck Finance | ₹243.243 Cr | 10.0× | 0.93× | 9.3% | 10.7% | −17.9% |
| Shalibhadra Finance | ₹221.973 Cr | 11.4× | 1.29× | 2.9% | 14.1% | — |
| Team India Guaranty | ₹211.907 Cr | 193.2× | 4.35× | 2.3% | 40.9% | −8.9% |
| Baid Finserv | ₹156.581 Cr | 9.8× | 0.64× | 6.6% | 21.0% | −8.2% |
| Capital Trust | ₹69.479 Cr | — | 1.13× | -62.3% | -21.5% | −26.1% |
| Transwarranty Finance | ₹62.557 Cr | — | 2.20× | -8.9% | 10.0% | −12.1% |
| TruCap Finance | ₹46.587 Cr | — | 1.62× | — | -12.5% | −62.5% |
| HB Stockholdings | ₹34.966 Cr | — | 0.45× | -13.2% | -4.7% | −45.2% |
| TCI Finance | ₹17.391 Cr | — | — | — | — | +11.7% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.