Auto Components & Equipments
See all in Find stocks →P/E
29.0×
ROCE
16.3%
Op. margin
8.6%
Sales growth 3Y
9.4%
Profit growth 3Y
16.6%
Share price 1Y
−2.1%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samvardhana Motherson International | ₹1.6L Cr | 37.6× | 13.3% | 5.6% | 17.0% | +48.2% |
| Bosch | ₹1.4L Cr | 58.9× | 21.7% | 11.5% | 10.3% | +27.5% |
| Bharat Forge | ₹84K Cr | 116.2× | 9.9% | 11.1% | 9.2% | +28.3% |
| UNO Minda | ₹63K Cr | 52.0× | 18.5% | 7.5% | 20.5% | −14.4% |
| Schaeffler India | ₹56K Cr | 42.5× | 29.1% | 14.6% | — | −16.5% |
| Sona BLW Precision Forgings | ₹56K Cr | 75.0× | 14.5% | 18.2% | 18.7% | +85.0% |
| Tube Investments of India | ₹41K Cr | 67.6× | 13.2% | 6.6% | 15.1% | −30.4% |
| Endurance Technologies | ₹32K Cr | 33.0× | 16.7% | 8.1% | 18.4% | −20.7% |
| Dhoot Transmission | ₹32K Cr | 63.3× | — | 12.4% | — | — |
| Exide Industries | ₹29K Cr | 30.6× | 9.7% | 7.3% | 6.1% | −12.5% |
| Gabriel India | ₹27K Cr | 77.6× | 13.3% | 6.8% | — | +10.7% |
| Craftsman Automation | ₹27K Cr | 51.0× | 11.5% | 10.0% | 36.4% | +51.2% |
| Sansera Engineering | ₹26K Cr | 73.6× | 14.2% | 12.7% | 14.4% | +163.9% |
| ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India | ₹24K Cr | 47.9× | 18.3% | 12.6% | 6.1% | −0.4% |
| Motherson Sumi Wiring India | ₹23K Cr | 34.0× | 42.0% | 6.8% | 17.6% | −26.3% |
| Asahi India Glass | ₹23K Cr | 52.7× | 13.0% | 14.5% | 7.5% | −2.7% |
| Sundram Fasteners | ₹22K Cr | 34.4× | 16.3% | 11.8% | 3.6% | +8.3% |
| SPR Auto Technologies | ₹20K Cr | 34.9× | 16.1% | 14.5% | 19.6% | +63.6% |
| Belrise Industries | ₹20K Cr | 36.2× | 13.4% | 8.1% | 13.0% | +42.3% |
| Tenneco Clean Air India | ₹17K Cr | 29.0× | 70.2% | 14.7% | 3.8% | — |
| Minda Corporation | ₹15K Cr | 30.2× | 19.5% | 8.0% | 12.9% | +7.4% |
| Lumax Auto Technologies | ₹14K Cr | 36.8× | 23.9% | 10.4% | 38.1% | +74.9% |
| SEDEMAC Mechatronics | ₹14K Cr | 133.0× | — | 13.8% | 35.8% | — |
| CIE Automotive India | ₹13K Cr | 14.3× | 15.3% | 10.9% | 2.4% | −19.4% |
| Amara Raja Energy & Mobility | ₹13K Cr | 13.6× | 15.3% | 6.3% | 10.0% | −32.0% |
| Ramkrishna Forgings | ₹12K Cr | 64.1× | 8.0% | 9.5% | 9.9% | +19.2% |
| Varroc Engineering | ₹12K Cr | 59.3× | 17.2% | 5.5% | 9.0% | +23.0% |
| ASK Automotive | ₹11K Cr | 35.3× | 23.9% | 9.7% | 17.8% | +17.8% |
| JBM Auto | ₹11K Cr | 48.0× | 14.5% | 9.0% | 16.4% | −29.0% |
| Banco Products (I) | ₹8K Cr | 16.6× | 32.2% | 13.8% | 18.7% | −21.8% |
| Pricol | ₹8K Cr | 29.3× | 23.7% | 8.7% | 27.3% | +19.8% |
| Steel Strips Wheels | ₹8K Cr | 26.4× | 18.1% | 8.4% | 8.7% | +114.5% |
| SKF India | ₹7K Cr | 33.0× | 26.9% | 9.7% | -4.4% | −34.5% |
| S.J.S. Enterprises | ₹7K Cr | 31.6× | 31.9% | 23.4% | 30.2% | +27.2% |
| Suprajit Engineering | ₹7K Cr | 34.9× | 16.2% | 7.1% | 11.6% | +3.8% |
| Hero Motors | ₹6K Cr | 107.9× | — | 7.3% | — | — |
| Wheels India | ₹5K Cr | 28.1× | 17.1% | 5.5% | 5.5% | +121.8% |
| LG Balakrishnan & Bros | ₹5K Cr | 16.7× | 17.8% | 11.0% | 11.8% | +3.6% |
| Jamna Auto Industries | ₹5K Cr | 20.7× | 29.4% | 12.8% | 3.9% | +28.6% |
| Lumax Industries | ₹5K Cr | 22.8× | 18.0% | 6.0% | 21.7% | −1.6% |
| Sharda Motor Industries | ₹5K Cr | 14.0× | 34.2% | 9.8% | 8.0% | −22.8% |
| Fiem Industries | ₹4K Cr | 16.9× | 29.3% | 11.5% | 15.1% | −20.0% |
| NRB Bearing | ₹4K Cr | 29.4× | 18.4% | 13.1% | 8.1% | +59.3% |
| Rolex Rings | ₹4K Cr | 29.1× | 16.7% | 17.3% | -1.0% | +32.3% |
| Rane (Madras) | ₹3K Cr | 27.5× | 15.9% | 5.0% | 17.9% | +44.1% |
| Uniparts India | ₹3K Cr | 17.5× | 25.7% | 18.6% | -5.0% | +40.7% |
| Jtekt India | ₹3K Cr | 42.1× | 7.6% | 3.6% | 8.7% | −33.7% |
| Divgi Torqtransfer Systems | ₹3K Cr | 45.5× | 13.3% | 15.0% | 9.2% | +50.6% |
| Carraro India | ₹3K Cr | 20.5× | 27.6% | 7.3% | 9.6% | −8.0% |
| Sandhar Technologies | ₹3K Cr | 12.9× | 14.9% | 5.2% | 18.6% | −17.5% |
| India Nippon Electricals | ₹3K Cr | 22.1× | 18.4% | 9.5% | 17.6% | +13.4% |
| Federal-Mogul Goetze (India) Limited. | ₹2K Cr | 13.9× | 16.5% | 10.6% | 6.2% | −8.8% |
| MM Forgings | ₹2K Cr | 13.8× | 12.4% | 10.6% | 2.8% | +54.2% |
| Automotive Axles | ₹2K Cr | 13.4× | 21.3% | 9.7% | -2.1% | −8.4% |
| GNA Axles | ₹2K Cr | 15.8× | 16.5% | 11.6% | -2.3% | +66.2% |
| Sundaram Clayton | ₹2K Cr | 9.0× | 16.6% | -5.0% | — | −32.7% |
| Talbros Automotive Components | ₹2K Cr | 19.5× | 18.7% | 12.3% | 10.4% | +19.9% |
| Rajratan Global Wire | ₹2K Cr | 25.9× | 12.2% | 9.7% | 8.9% | −5.5% |
| Kross | ₹2K Cr | 26.1× | 16.0% | 12.1% | 11.3% | +54.8% |
| RACL Geartech | ₹2K Cr | 32.5× | 16.8% | 15.8% | 11.0% | +24.4% |
| Studds Accessories | ₹2K Cr | 22.5× | 17.6% | 12.1% | 8.3% | −29.7% |
| Menon Bearings | ₹2K Cr | 29.8× | 29.5% | 18.3% | 10.6% | +136.1% |
| Ndr Auto Components | ₹2K Cr | 23.6× | 24.3% | 8.6% | 27.9% | −32.5% |
| Frontier Springs | ₹2K Cr | 25.9× | 41.5% | 24.6% | 44.2% | — |
| Alicon Castalloy | ₹1K Cr | 37.7× | 9.6% | 4.8% | 8.2% | −12.9% |
| Rico Auto Industries | ₹1K Cr | 43.9× | 6.9% | 3.7% | 2.5% | +17.6% |
| Jay Bharat Maruti | ₹1K Cr | 9.0× | 16.6% | 7.2% | 2.9% | +24.1% |
| Bharat Seats | ₹1K Cr | 23.8× | 25.9% | 3.3% | 22.9% | −6.4% |
| Igarashi Motors India | ₹1K Cr | 67.8× | 5.2% | 3.2% | 9.7% | −29.6% |
| Automobile Corporation of Goa | ₹1K Cr | 18.6× | 24.8% | 7.0% | 22.6% | — |
| Munjal Auto Industries | ₹974.1 Cr | 18.1× | 15.4% | 2.4% | 5.0% | +6.9% |
| The Hi-Tech Gears | ₹940.316 Cr | 47.6× | 6.3% | 3.5% | -8.1% | −35.4% |
| Saint Gobain Sekurit India | ₹926.909 Cr | 20.9× | 23.9% | 18.1% | 9.3% | — |
| Precision Camshafts | ₹885.406 Cr | 21.7× | 8.0% | 2.4% | -10.6% | −49.9% |
| Adroit Industries (India) | ₹752.998 Cr | 22.5× | 3.4% | 25.4% | — | — |
| Sterling Tools | ₹719.04 Cr | 60.0× | 6.0% | 3.7% | 2.4% | −35.5% |
| I S T | ₹702.785 Cr | 4.3× | 12.5% | 48.2% | 1.4% | — |
| Automotive Stampings and Assemblies | ₹694.94 Cr | 19.6× | 49.4% | 4.7% | 2.4% | −18.4% |
| ZF Steering Gear (India) | ₹655.029 Cr | 33.1× | 7.2% | 4.0% | 8.2% | — |
| Hindustan Composites | ₹520.364 Cr | 16.1× | 3.5% | 11.1% | 9.9% | −25.3% |
| Munjal Showa | ₹484.707 Cr | 19.5× | 4.8% | 0.5% | 2.0% | −7.1% |
| Omax Autos | ₹427.785 Cr | 8.2× | 20.8% | 8.2% | 17.2% | +102.6% |
| Autoline Industries | ₹317.66 Cr | 8.0× | 16.1% | 6.5% | 8.2% | −0.1% |
| Remsons Industries | ₹301.494 Cr | 17.1× | 13.1% | 6.3% | 14.4% | −42.5% |
| PPAP Automotive | ₹294.767 Cr | 6.4× | 13.2% | 3.1% | 3.5% | −22.2% |
| UCAL | ₹291.966 Cr | — | 4.7% | 4.3% | 0.6% | +3.4% |
| Sundaram Brake Linings | ₹246.851 Cr | 68.9× | 4.9% | 1.0% | -1.0% | −19.3% |
| Pritika Auto Industries | ₹231.286 Cr | 10.6× | 11.6% | 10.1% | 10.1% | −11.6% |
| Sintercom India | ₹219.363 Cr | 132.3× | 5.6% | 8.2% | 7.0% | −33.0% |
| Setco Automotive | ₹207.848 Cr | 0.8× | 136.6% | 5.9% | 13.8% | −15.9% |
| Pavna Industries | ₹178.738 Cr | 23.6× | 5.8% | 5.0% | — | −63.6% |
| Shivam Autotech | ₹174.474 Cr | — | 4.7% | 2.9% | -1.2% | −55.9% |
| Bharat Gears | ₹149.405 Cr | 12.6× | 15.2% | 3.0% | 0.8% | −17.7% |
| Uravi Defence and Technology | ₹113.659 Cr | 85.9× | 6.7% | 0.2% | — | −57.4% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.