SEKURITIND
Saint Gobain Sekurit India Limited
Saint Gobain Sekurit India Limited (SEKURITIND) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Automobile and Auto Components›Auto Components›Auto Components & Equipments
sekuritindia.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
74thBy market cap
Ranked among 94 companies in Auto Components & Equipments.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 18.8% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 54 Cr | 52 Cr | 46 Cr | 50 Cr | 52 Cr | 53 Cr | 54 Cr | 55 Cr | 60 Cr | 60 Cr | 66 Cr | 61 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 44 Cr | 43 Cr | 37 Cr | 41 Cr | 43 Cr | 42 Cr | 43 Cr | 43 Cr | 48 Cr | 49 Cr | 52 Cr | 51 Cr |
| EBITDA | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 10 Cr |
| OPM % | 18.8% | 18.2% | 18.9% | 16.9% | 16.8% | 21.5% | 19.5% | 21.2% | 21.0% | 18.8% | 21.5% | 16.3% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Interest | 0.12 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.17 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.92 Cr | 0.96 Cr | 0.86 Cr | 0.90 Cr | 0.95 Cr | 0.84 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 0.90 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 0.77 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.0% | 24.7% | 30.7% | 25.6% | 21.0% | 25.5% | 23.6% | 24.5% | 25.2% | 25.0% | 18.5% | 22.9% |
| Net profit | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.95 | ₹0.90 | ₹0.80 | ₹0.84 | ₹0.90 | ₹1.11 | ₹1.10 | ₹1.18 | ₹1.18 | ₹1.23 | ₹1.44 | ₹1.03 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 139 Cr | 150 Cr | 160 Cr | 135 Cr | 105 Cr | 151 Cr | 186 Cr | 201 Cr | 208 Cr | 243 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 123 Cr | 123 Cr | 134 Cr | 116 Cr | 89 Cr | 117 Cr | 151 Cr | 164 Cr | 169 Cr | 191 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 16 Cr | 27 Cr | 26 Cr | 19 Cr | 16 Cr | 34 Cr | 36 Cr | 37 Cr | 39 Cr | 52 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 11.4% | 18.0% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 15.4% | 22.4% | 19.2% | 18.4% | 18.7% | 21.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.29 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.38 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 10 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 18 Cr | 15 Cr | 61 Cr | 39 Cr | 43 Cr | 47 Cr | 60 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 34.7% | 34.3% | 29.0% | 24.9% | 24.4% | 21.6% | 25.6% | 26.8% | 24.0% | 23.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 7 Cr | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 48 Cr | 29 Cr | 31 Cr | 36 Cr | 46 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.74 | ₹1.51 | ₹1.76 | ₹1.47 | ₹1.25 | ₹5.23 | ₹3.17 | ₹3.43 | ₹3.95 | ₹5.03 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 18.9% | 93.8% | 43.4% | 50.2% | 39.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr | 91 Cr |
| Reserves | -4 Cr | 9 Cr | 25 Cr | 38 Cr | 50 Cr | 89 Cr | 90 Cr | 108 Cr | 125 Cr | 152 Cr |
| Borrowings | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 0.84 Cr | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 16 Cr | 14 Cr | 21 Cr | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr | 37 Cr | 48 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 105 Cr | 119 Cr | 141 Cr | 157 Cr | 171 Cr | 205 Cr | 207 Cr | 226 Cr | 253 Cr | 291 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 44 Cr | 38 Cr | 32 Cr | 25 Cr | 22 Cr | 20 Cr | 18 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 16 Cr |
| CWIP | 2 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 0 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Investments | 23 Cr | 43 Cr | 51 Cr | 97 Cr | 103 Cr | 133 Cr | 144 Cr | 160 Cr | 144 Cr | 200 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.15 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.10 Cr |
| Inventories | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 17 Cr | 14 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 16 Cr | 24 Cr | 22 Cr | 18 Cr | 27 Cr | 29 Cr | 25 Cr | 19 Cr | 28 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.54 Cr | 0.92 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.99 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Other assets | 9 Cr | 3 Cr | 20 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 36 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Total assets | 105 Cr | 119 Cr | 141 Cr | 157 Cr | 171 Cr | 205 Cr | 207 Cr | 226 Cr | 253 Cr | 291 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 7 Cr | 17 Cr | 24 Cr | 27 Cr | 2 Cr | 8 Cr | 34 Cr | 30 Cr | 28 Cr | 33 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -8 Cr | -18 Cr | -21 Cr | -27 Cr | -5 Cr | 2 Cr | -5 Cr | -9 Cr | -8 Cr | -17 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 0.65 Cr | 2 Cr | -1 Cr | -1 Cr | 3 Cr | -9 Cr | -28 Cr | -18 Cr | -19 Cr | -18 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 0.29 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.79 Cr | -1 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.33 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -2 Cr | 15 Cr | 21 Cr | 25 Cr | 1 Cr | 5 Cr | 32 Cr | 27 Cr | 23 Cr | 30 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 12.0% | 20.4% | 19.1% | 13.7% | 10.6% | 33.0% | 21.1% | 21.6% | 22.1% | 24.7% |
| ROE % | 7.8% | 13.7% | 13.8% | 10.4% | 8.1% | 26.5% | 16.0% | 15.7% | 16.7% | 18.8% |
| Debtor days | 41 | 59 | 50 | 48 | 92 | 69 | 49 | 35 | 48 | 52 |
| Inventory days | 73 | 52 | 63 | 67 | 88 | 90 | 62 | 77 | 80 | 94 |
| Days payable | 62 | 45 | 71 | 97 | 98 | 67 | 55 | 59 | 90 | 117 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 52 | 66 | 42 | 18 | 82 | 92 | 56 | 53 | 39 | 30 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 45.3% | 62.1% | 91.5% | 142.9% | 14.9% | 23.1% | 95.5% | 80.2% | 71.8% | 64.5% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 69.2% | 94.0% | 87.2% | 54.1% | 51.7% | 67.2% | 82.1% | 71.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.0042 | — | — |
| Current ratio | 3.33 | 4.62 | 4.86 | 5.11 | 5.29 | 8.13 | 8.11 | 9.08 | 7.20 | 6.32 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.28 | 0.12 | 0.07 | -0.10 | -0.13 | -0.05 |