ACGL
Automobile Corporation of Goa Limited
Automobile Corporation of Goa Limited (ACGL) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Automobile and Auto Components›Auto Components›Auto Components & Equipments
acglgoa.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
70thBy market cap
Ranked among 94 companies in Auto Components & Equipments.
What we see
- ✓114% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — profits are backed by real cash.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 124 Cr | 140 Cr | 169 Cr | 203 Cr | 130 Cr | 111 Cr | 217 Cr | 256 Cr | 206 Cr | 200 Cr | 271 Cr | 249 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 116 Cr | 129 Cr | 158 Cr | 182 Cr | 123 Cr | 107 Cr | 197 Cr | 229 Cr | 189 Cr | 184 Cr | 246 Cr | 236 Cr |
| EBITDA | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 21 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 20 Cr | 28 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 25 Cr | 13 Cr |
| OPM % | 6.7% | 8.0% | 6.4% | 10.5% | 5.4% | 3.7% | 9.2% | 10.9% | 8.3% | 8.0% | 9.2% | 5.3% |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Interest | 0.03 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 10 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 24 Cr | 10 Cr | 6 Cr | 23 Cr | 31 Cr | 20 Cr | 15 Cr | 29 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.9% | 25.4% | 24.3% | 25.9% | 23.9% | 25.7% | 25.5% | 25.3% | 25.6% | 25.6% | 26.4% | 26.2% |
| Net profit | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 18 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 17 Cr | 23 Cr | 15 Cr | 11 Cr | 21 Cr | 11 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹12.44 | ₹16.07 | ₹17.92 | ₹29.43 | ₹12.05 | ₹7.41 | ₹27.65 | ₹37.90 | ₹24.03 | ₹17.84 | ₹35.02 | ₹18.42 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 501 Cr | 500 Cr | 426 Cr | 333 Cr | 116 Cr | 282 Cr | 506 Cr | 584 Cr | 661 Cr | 934 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 470 Cr | 471 Cr | 395 Cr | 323 Cr | 137 Cr | 275 Cr | 475 Cr | 542 Cr | 608 Cr | 848 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 31 Cr | 29 Cr | 31 Cr | 10 Cr | -22 Cr | 7 Cr | 31 Cr | 43 Cr | 52 Cr | 86 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 5.8% | 7.4% | 2.9% | -18.6% | 2.5% | 6.1% | 7.3% | 7.9% | 9.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.25 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 32 Cr | 33 Cr | 32 Cr | 13 Cr | -16 Cr | 3 Cr | 37 Cr | 51 Cr | 63 Cr | 94 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 35.3% | 38.5% | 34.2% | 25.3% | 23.2% | -2.9% | 25.0% | 24.9% | 25.4% | 25.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 10 Cr | -13 Cr | 3 Cr | 28 Cr | 38 Cr | 47 Cr | 70 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹32.67 | ₹31.39 | ₹32.49 | ₹15.81 | ₹-20.54 | ₹5.65 | ₹45.73 | ₹63.02 | ₹76.54 | ₹114.79 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 5.5% | 31.7% | 26.1% | 21.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Reserves | 190 Cr | 197 Cr | 204 Cr | 175 Cr | 161 Cr | 163 Cr | 188 Cr | 213 Cr | 248 Cr | 303 Cr |
| Borrowings | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | — | — | 17 Cr | 42 Cr | 72 Cr | 62 Cr | 85 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 100 Cr | 101 Cr | 90 Cr | 78 Cr | 50 Cr | 75 Cr | 71 Cr | 92 Cr | 126 Cr | 141 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 299 Cr | 311 Cr | 300 Cr | 260 Cr | 234 Cr | 286 Cr | 336 Cr | 373 Cr | 465 Cr | 459 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 63 Cr | 59 Cr | 56 Cr | 60 Cr | 55 Cr | 50 Cr | 49 Cr | 51 Cr | 61 Cr | 69 Cr |
| CWIP | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 1 Cr | 25 Cr |
| Investments | — | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 120 Cr | 0.13 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 100 Cr | 82 Cr | 95 Cr | 91 Cr | 98 Cr | 133 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Inventories | 54 Cr | 48 Cr | 47 Cr | 40 Cr | 39 Cr | 40 Cr | 51 Cr | 49 Cr | 56 Cr | 68 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 55 Cr | 58 Cr | 68 Cr | 49 Cr | 24 Cr | 72 Cr | 81 Cr | 77 Cr | 132 Cr | 63 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 2 Cr | 10 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 6 Cr | 1 Cr | 29 Cr | 36 Cr | 121 Cr |
| Other assets | 119 Cr | 135 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 16 Cr | 56 Cr | 33 Cr | 59 Cr | 110 Cr |
| Total assets | 299 Cr | 311 Cr | 300 Cr | 260 Cr | 234 Cr | 286 Cr | 336 Cr | 373 Cr | 465 Cr | 459 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 19 Cr | 40 Cr | -5 Cr | 21 Cr | -16 Cr | -29 Cr | -4 Cr | 61 Cr | 10 Cr | 136 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -5 Cr | -29 Cr | 26 Cr | 25 Cr | — | 9 Cr | -29 Cr | -11 Cr | -14 Cr | 41 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -14 Cr | -10 Cr | -20 Cr | -39 Cr | — | 25 Cr | 28 Cr | -22 Cr | 11 Cr | -92 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 0.01 Cr | 0.0046 Cr | 2 Cr | 8 Cr | -16 Cr | 6 Cr | -5 Cr | 28 Cr | 7 Cr | 85 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 15 Cr | 37 Cr | -6 Cr | 20 Cr | — | -29 Cr | -8 Cr | 54 Cr | -7 Cr | 99 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 16.4% | 15.8% | 15.2% | 7.4% | -8.8% | 1.6% | 14.0% | 18.2% | 18.5% | 29.7% |
| ROE % | 10.7% | 9.9% | 9.9% | 5.5% | -7.5% | 2.0% | 14.4% | 17.5% | 18.4% | 22.6% |
| Debtor days | 40 | 42 | 58 | 54 | 75 | 93 | 58 | 48 | 72 | 24 |
| Inventory days | 61 | 53 | 62 | 66 | 189 | 73 | 50 | 44 | 45 | 38 |
| Days payable | 87 | 79 | 81 | 92 | 163 | 0 | 50 | 59 | 75 | 61 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 14 | 15 | 39 | 29 | 101 | 166 | 58 | 33 | 42 | 1 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 63.9% | 137.7% | -14.9% | n.m. | — | n.m. | -13.8% | 142.4% | 18.6% | 158.9% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 60.1% | 80.8% | n.m. | — | n.m. | 34.7% | 52.6% | 114.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.01 | 0.03 | — | — | 0.10 | 0.25 | 0.37 | 0.28 | 0.34 | 0.03 |
| Current ratio | 2.49 | 2.53 | 2.99 | 2.84 | 2.80 | 2.07 | 2.06 | 2.21 | 2.01 | 2.66 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.08 | 0.21 | -0.05 | -1.01 | — | 5.14 | 2.28 | 0.76 | 0.94 | -1.31 |