Sundram Fasteners Limited
Sundram Fasteners Limited (SUNDRMFAST) financial statements and selected valuation metrics from NSE/BSE exchange filings through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Automobile and Auto Components›Auto Components›Auto Components & Equipments
sundram.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-09-02
Sign in for full ratios and TTM. Learn about these metrics →
Share price
NSE closing price from historical market data.
Loading price history…
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · NSE preferred when both exchanges report the same period · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,422 Cr | 1,367 Cr | 1,466 Cr | 1,498 Cr | 1,486 Cr | 1,441 Cr | 1,531 Cr | 1,533 Cr | 1,521 Cr | 1,541 Cr | 1,693 Cr | 1,846 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1,191 Cr | 1,166 Cr | 1,238 Cr | 1,251 Cr | 1,241 Cr | 1,213 Cr | 1,306 Cr | 1,286 Cr | 1,269 Cr | 1,301 Cr | 1,437 Cr | 1,560 Cr |
| EBITDA | 231 Cr | 201 Cr | 228 Cr | 247 Cr | 245 Cr | 228 Cr | 225 Cr | 247 Cr | 252 Cr | 240 Cr | 256 Cr | 286 Cr |
| OPM % | 16.2% | 14.7% | 15.6% | 16.5% | 16.5% | 15.8% | 14.7% | 16.1% | 16.6% | 15.6% | 15.1% | 15.5% |
| Other income | 7 Cr | 31 Cr | 11 Cr | 5 Cr | 13 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 12 Cr | 27 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Interest | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Depreciation | 54 Cr | 54 Cr | 53 Cr | 54 Cr | 56 Cr | 56 Cr | 58 Cr | 59 Cr | 60 Cr | 57 Cr | 60 Cr | 63 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 176 Cr | 172 Cr | 178 Cr | 192 Cr | 193 Cr | 166 Cr | 164 Cr | 199 Cr | 202 Cr | 174 Cr | 213 Cr | 224 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.5% | 24.7% | 24.5% | 25.5% | 25.5% | 21.2% | 24.2% | 25.7% | 24.3% | 25.0% | 24.2% | 24.5% |
| Net profit | 133 Cr | 129 Cr | 134 Cr | 143 Cr | 144 Cr | 131 Cr | 124 Cr | 148 Cr | 153 Cr | 131 Cr | 161 Cr | 169 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹6.28 | ₹6.12 | ₹6.36 | ₹6.75 | ₹6.78 | ₹6.21 | ₹5.92 | ₹7.06 | ₹7.18 | ₹6.21 | ₹7.68 | ₹8.01 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2020BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2021BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2022BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4,558 Cr | 3,605 Cr | 3,644 Cr | 4,902 Cr | 5,663 Cr | 5,666 Cr | 5,955 Cr | 6,289 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 3,757 Cr | 3,130 Cr | 2,980 Cr | 4,101 Cr | 4,809 Cr | 4,780 Cr | 5,011 Cr | 5,293 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| EBITDA | 800 Cr | 475 Cr | 664 Cr | 801 Cr | 853 Cr | 887 Cr | 944 Cr | 996 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| OPM % | 17.6% | 13.2% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 15.1% | 15.6% | 15.9% | 15.8% | Sign in for TTM |
| Other income | 27 Cr | 146 Cr | 27 Cr | 39 Cr | 45 Cr | 54 Cr | 28 Cr | 79 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Interest | 46 Cr | 58 Cr | 26 Cr | 29 Cr | 40 Cr | 32 Cr | 34 Cr | 38 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Depreciation | 129 Cr | 170 Cr | 180 Cr | 191 Cr | 198 Cr | 213 Cr | 224 Cr | 236 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Profit before tax | 652 Cr | 393 Cr | 486 Cr | 621 Cr | 661 Cr | 696 Cr | 715 Cr | 788 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| Tax % | 29.7% | 16.9% | 25.3% | 25.7% | 24.3% | 24.4% | 24.2% | 24.8% | Sign in for TTM |
| Net profit | 459 Cr | 327 Cr | 363 Cr | 462 Cr | 500 Cr | 526 Cr | 542 Cr | 593 Cr | Sign in for TTM |
| EPS (₹) | ₹21.77 | ₹15.46 | ₹17.10 | ₹21.74 | ₹23.54 | ₹24.83 | ₹25.66 | ₹28.13 | Sign in for TTM |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 45.1% | 23.9% | 23.2% | 28.0% | 28.4% | Sign in for TTM |
Trailing twelve months totals and margin rows
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2020BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2021BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2022BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Reserves | 1,849 Cr | 1,975 Cr | 2,326 Cr | 2,600 Cr | 2,995 Cr | 3,400 Cr | 3,789 Cr | 4,254 Cr |
| Borrowings | 979 Cr | 844 Cr | 624 Cr | 754 Cr | 706 Cr | 628 Cr | 796 Cr | 598 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 847 Cr | 701 Cr | 948 Cr | 894 Cr | 884 Cr | 919 Cr | 899 Cr | 1,041 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 3,703 Cr | 3,550 Cr | 3,930 Cr | 4,284 Cr | 4,624 Cr | 4,989 Cr | 5,528 Cr | 5,937 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 1,604 Cr | 1,788 Cr | 1,807 Cr | 1,841 Cr | 1,923 Cr | 2,001 Cr | 2,146 Cr | 2,392 Cr |
| CWIP | 96 Cr | 95 Cr | 119 Cr | 117 Cr | 64 Cr | 164 Cr | 195 Cr | 110 Cr |
| Investments | 77 Cr | 46 Cr | 72 Cr | 85 Cr | 105 Cr | 140 Cr | 126 Cr | 121 Cr |
| Loans & advances | 1 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.47 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.58 Cr | 0.51 Cr |
| Inventories | 648 Cr | 570 Cr | 674 Cr | 820 Cr | 923 Cr | 948 Cr | 1,070 Cr | 1,188 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 887 Cr | 651 Cr | 886 Cr | 1,005 Cr | 1,145 Cr | 1,247 Cr | 1,456 Cr | 1,541 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 20 Cr | 41 Cr | 25 Cr | 36 Cr | 58 Cr | 23 Cr | 37 Cr | 81 Cr |
| Other assets | 371 Cr | 359 Cr | 346 Cr | 380 Cr | 406 Cr | 466 Cr | 497 Cr | 505 Cr |
| Total assets | 3,703 Cr | 3,550 Cr | 3,930 Cr | 4,284 Cr | 4,624 Cr | 4,989 Cr | 5,528 Cr | 5,937 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2020BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2021BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2022BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | — | — | — | 402 Cr | 469 Cr | 589 Cr | 423 Cr | 837 Cr |
| Cash from investing | — | — | — | -202 Cr | -234 Cr | -388 Cr | -381 Cr | -360 Cr |
| Cash from financing | — | — | — | -186 Cr | -214 Cr | -235 Cr | -28 Cr | -436 Cr |
| Net cash flow | — | — | — | 12 Cr | 21 Cr | -35 Cr | 14 Cr | 44 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | — | 199 Cr | 230 Cr | 189 Cr | 28 Cr | 465 Cr |
Ratios
Ratios as reported or derived per annual period.
| Metric | Mar 2019BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2020BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2021BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2022BSE balance sheet (this exchange's own filing had none for this period) | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 24.5% | 22.6% | 17.2% | 19.2% | 18.7% | 17.9% | 16.2% | 16.9% |
| ROE % | 24.4% | 16.3% | 17.4% | 18.2% | 16.3% | 15.2% | 14.1% | 13.8% |
| Debtor days | 71 | 66 | 88 | 75 | 74 | 80 | 89 | 89 |
| Inventory days | 121 | 142 | 167 | 137 | 132 | 146 | 158 | 170 |
| Days payable | 91 | 96 | 146 | 96 | 77 | 83 | 75 | 88 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 101 | 112 | 109 | 116 | 128 | 143 | 172 | 171 |
| Debt / equity | 0.52 | 0.42 | 0.27 | 0.29 | 0.23 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.14 |
| Current ratio | 1.29 | 1.28 | 1.46 | 1.58 | 1.77 | 1.86 | 1.94 | 2.12 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.76 | 0.68 | 0.80 | 0.52 |
Compare with peers
Loading peers…