ISTLTD
I S T Limited
I S T Limited (ISTLTD) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Automobile and Auto Components›Auto Components›Auto Components & Equipments
istindia.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
77thBy market cap
Ranked among 94 companies in Auto Components & Equipments.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 121.7% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 24 Cr | 28 Cr | 29 Cr | 29 Cr | 31 Cr | 27 Cr | 28 Cr | 29 Cr | 29 Cr | 34 Cr | 34 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 14 Cr | 21 Cr | 19 Cr |
| EBITDA | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr | 23 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr | 13 Cr | 16 Cr |
| OPM % | 77.6% | 72.6% | 70.6% | 79.9% | 62.2% | 71.8% | 70.3% | 72.2% | 70.5% | 59.5% | 38.3% | 45.5% |
| Other income | 21 Cr | 30 Cr | 16 Cr | 50 Cr | 39 Cr | 14 Cr | 4 Cr | 72 Cr | 19 Cr | 60 Cr | -18 Cr | 87 Cr |
| Interest | 0.75 Cr | 0.99 Cr | 0.80 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 0.74 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 38 Cr | 48 Cr | 34 Cr | 69 Cr | 56 Cr | 31 Cr | 21 Cr | 92 Cr | 37 Cr | 78 Cr | -8 Cr | 99 Cr |
| Tax % | 14.5% | 32.7% | 27.5% | 23.3% | 16.4% | 24.8% | 22.0% | 20.9% | 23.6% | 20.4% | -26.2% | 16.3% |
| Net profit | 32 Cr | 32 Cr | 25 Cr | 53 Cr | 47 Cr | 23 Cr | 17 Cr | 72 Cr | 29 Cr | 62 Cr | -10 Cr | 83 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹27.61 | ₹27.66 | ₹21.11 | ₹45.22 | ₹40.40 | ₹19.98 | ₹14.37 | ₹62.02 | ₹24.84 | ₹53.18 | ₹-8.15 | ₹71.25 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 110 Cr | 112 Cr | 116 Cr | 118 Cr | 137 Cr | 125 Cr | 121 Cr | 110 Cr | 115 Cr | 126 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 34 Cr | 27 Cr | 26 Cr | 35 Cr | 34 Cr | 45 Cr | 47 Cr | 27 Cr | 34 Cr | 51 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 75 Cr | 84 Cr | 90 Cr | 83 Cr | 103 Cr | 80 Cr | 74 Cr | 82 Cr | 82 Cr | 75 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 68.8% | 75.6% | 77.4% | 70.1% | 75.3% | 64.0% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 70.9% | 59.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 24 Cr | 28 Cr | 36 Cr | 34 Cr | 41 Cr | 58 Cr | 41 Cr | 95 Cr | 107 Cr | 133 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 94 Cr | 107 Cr | 119 Cr | 108 Cr | 133 Cr | 128 Cr | 107 Cr | 169 Cr | 177 Cr | 199 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 8.3% | 6.4% | 17.4% | 25.9% | 27.9% | 24.7% | 23.9% | 25.6% | 21.3% | 23.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 86 Cr | 100 Cr | 98 Cr | 80 Cr | 96 Cr | 97 Cr | 81 Cr | 126 Cr | 140 Cr | 153 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹147.81 | ₹172.31 | ₹168.69 | ₹68.91 | ₹82.07 | ₹82.79 | ₹26.54 | ₹108.04 | ₹119.96 | ₹131.60 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Reserves | 536 Cr | 636 Cr | 731 Cr | 797 Cr | 918 Cr | 1,027 Cr | 1,104 Cr | 1,307 Cr | 1,467 Cr | 1,686 Cr |
| Borrowings | 4 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.0019 Cr | — | 0.22 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | — | 0.0007 Cr | — |
| Other liabilities | 45 Cr | 46 Cr | 49 Cr | 57 Cr | 51 Cr | 52 Cr | 64 Cr | 73 Cr | 88 Cr | 130 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 590 Cr | 687 Cr | 785 Cr | 861 Cr | 975 Cr | 1,095 Cr | 1,184 Cr | 1,385 Cr | 1,561 Cr | 1,822 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 271 Cr | 356 Cr | 645 Cr | 494 Cr | 846 Cr | 941 Cr | 1,057 Cr | 1,233 Cr | 1,394 Cr | 1,673 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 5 Cr | — | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 73 Cr | 73 Cr | 43 Cr |
| Inventories | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 16 Cr | 30 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Other assets | 284 Cr | 300 Cr | 109 Cr | 337 Cr | 87 Cr | 105 Cr | 72 Cr | 46 Cr | 53 Cr | 68 Cr |
| Total assets | 590 Cr | 687 Cr | 785 Cr | 861 Cr | 975 Cr | 1,095 Cr | 1,184 Cr | 1,385 Cr | 1,561 Cr | 1,822 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 72 Cr | 75 Cr | 79 Cr | 78 Cr | 75 Cr | 37 Cr | 114 Cr | 5 Cr | 42 Cr | 85 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -60 Cr | -71 Cr | -84 Cr | -75 Cr | -75 Cr | -30 Cr | -99 Cr | -17 Cr | -38 Cr | -86 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -10 Cr | -4 Cr | -0.08 Cr | -2 Cr | -1 Cr | 8 Cr | -2 Cr | -12 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 2 Cr | -0.62 Cr | -5 Cr | 2 Cr | -1 Cr | 15 Cr | 13 Cr | -23 Cr | 1 Cr | -3 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 72 Cr | 74 Cr | 76 Cr | 77 Cr | 71 Cr | 35 Cr | 112 Cr | 2 Cr | 39 Cr | 82 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 17.7% | 17.0% | 16.6% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 12.8% | 9.9% | 13.2% | 12.5% | 12.0% |
| ROE % | 15.9% | 15.7% | 13.4% | 10.0% | 10.4% | 9.4% | 7.4% | 9.6% | 9.5% | 9.1% |
| Debtor days | 29 | 24 | 21 | 27 | 30 | 35 | 21 | 26 | 23 | 24 |
| Inventory days | 456 | 578 | 558 | 783 | 514 | 360 | 331 | 636 | 656 | 647 |
| Days payable | 29 | 34 | 30 | 22 | 117 | 55 | 36 | 80 | 38 | 17 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 456 | 569 | 549 | 789 | 427 | 340 | 316 | 582 | 642 | 655 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 95.4% | 88.3% | 87.9% | 94.5% | 72.7% | 45.7% | 152.9% | 6.5% | 51.2% | 113.7% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 90.3% | 90.1% | 84.2% | 71.4% | 87.5% | 65.8% | 67.6% | 55.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.0074 | 0.0001 | 0.0000 | — | 0.0002 | 0.0097 | 0.0090 | — | 0.00 | — |
| Current ratio | 3.34 | 3.72 | 4.38 | 3.52 | 4.82 | 4.39 | 3.88 | 8.63 | 7.23 | 4.70 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.03 | -0.07 | -0.01 | -0.04 | -0.01 | -0.08 | -0.26 | -0.08 | -0.09 | -0.06 |