Pharmaceuticals
See all in Find stocks →P/E
37.3×
ROCE
13.6%
Op. margin
13.1%
Sales growth 3Y
9.6%
Profit growth 3Y
16.9%
Share price 1Y
+1.7%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries | ₹4.3L Cr | 38.9× | 16.6% | 24.4% | 10.0% | +4.2% |
| Divi's Laboratories | ₹2.6L Cr | 88.8× | 23.0% | 31.0% | 10.8% | +43.7% |
| Torrent Pharmaceuticals | ₹1.8L Cr | 82.6× | 11.5% | 22.2% | 13.3% | +27.2% |
| Laurus Labs | ₹1.3L Cr | 97.0× | 22.2% | 24.1% | 4.1% | +146.6% |
| Zydus Lifesciences | ₹1.2L Cr | 27.5× | 16.0% | 23.1% | 16.3% | +27.0% |
| Dr. Reddy's Laboratories | ₹1.1L Cr | 40.3× | 8.8% | 8.2% | 11.0% | +13.0% |
| Cipla | ₹1.1L Cr | 38.5× | 10.9% | 12.4% | 7.4% | −8.8% |
| Mankind Pharma | ₹1.0L Cr | 45.8× | 14.5% | 20.6% | 17.7% | +3.9% |
| Aurobindo Pharma | ₹97K Cr | 26.2× | 12.7% | 15.0% | 10.6% | +45.1% |
| Lupin | ₹92K Cr | 16.6× | 27.9% | 26.7% | 18.9% | +1.4% |
| Glenmark Pharmaceuticals | ₹65K Cr | 36.1× | 26.0% | 23.6% | 9.3% | +21.1% |
| Alkem Laboratories | ₹61K Cr | 28.3× | 19.1% | 17.5% | 8.2% | −9.1% |
| Biocon | ₹57K Cr | 115.2× | 2.7% | 8.6% | 14.8% | −6.7% |
| Abbott India | ₹54K Cr | 33.7× | 45.7% | 27.0% | 9.0% | −11.7% |
| Gland Pharma | ₹51K Cr | 45.2× | 15.2% | 19.6% | 21.1% | +57.0% |
| IPCA Laboratories | ₹49K Cr | 37.3× | 18.4% | 17.8% | 15.6% | +47.2% |
| Ajanta Pharma | ₹44K Cr | 34.8× | 34.3% | 24.2% | 13.4% | +38.2% |
| GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals | ₹42K Cr | 39.6× | 63.6% | 32.5% | 5.5% | −7.0% |
| JB Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals | ₹39K Cr | 54.5× | 23.0% | 22.3% | 9.6% | +40.7% |
| Emcure Pharmaceuticals | ₹36K Cr | 35.1× | 24.9% | 16.1% | 15.4% | +41.2% |
| Sai Life Sciences | ₹33K Cr | 91.2× | 20.1% | 21.5% | 21.7% | +68.8% |
| Acutaas Chemicals | ₹33K Cr | 74.6× | 31.4% | 36.5% | 29.5% | +121.1% |
| Piramal Pharma | ₹32K Cr | — | 2.7% | 3.2% | 7.8% | +18.5% |
| Wockhardt | ₹31K Cr | 75.2× | 9.2% | 15.3% | 8.4% | +34.5% |
| Rubicon Research | ₹27K Cr | 92.3× | 26.6% | 20.6% | 64.6% | +146.4% |
| Neuland Laboratories | ₹25K Cr | 51.1× | 33.6% | 28.0% | 19.3% | +14.8% |
| Granules India | ₹23K Cr | 31.4× | 15.5% | 17.2% | 5.9% | +46.4% |
| Shilpa Medicare | ₹19K Cr | 62.9× | 12.2% | 21.0% | 13.6% | +160.2% |
| Onesource Specialty Pharma | ₹18K Cr | — | 1.4% | 6.4% | — | −16.8% |
| Caplin Point Laboratories | ₹18K Cr | 26.6× | 23.3% | 31.4% | 14.2% | +15.9% |
| Alivus Life Sciences | ₹17K Cr | 25.9× | 24.6% | 31.3% | 5.7% | +54.2% |
| Cohance Lifesciences | ₹17K Cr | 160.1× | 3.2% | 5.8% | 19.2% | −40.2% |
| Pfizer | ₹17K Cr | 23.0× | 23.8% | 34.4% | 1.3% | −28.8% |
| Eris Lifesciences | ₹16K Cr | 22.7× | 12.7% | 26.3% | 22.9% | −27.6% |
| AstraZeneca Pharma India | ₹16K Cr | 93.8× | 26.8% | 8.7% | 31.4% | −35.2% |
| Alembic Pharmaceuticals | ₹16K Cr | 22.7× | 11.7% | 10.6% | 9.1% | −13.7% |
| Jubilant Pharmova | ₹15K Cr | 41.5× | 7.4% | 8.7% | 9.6% | −21.0% |
| Natco Pharma | ₹14K Cr | 12.2× | 12.9% | 24.6% | 14.6% | −5.9% |
| Marksans Pharma | ₹14K Cr | 26.8× | 23.2% | 19.3% | 16.8% | +60.8% |
| CORONA Remedies | ₹13K Cr | 63.5× | 31.1% | 18.4% | 16.6% | — |
| Concord Biotech | ₹13K Cr | 46.1× | 18.1% | 28.2% | 7.3% | −15.2% |
| Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals | ₹12K Cr | 38.4× | 15.3% | 9.1% | 6.0% | +56.5% |
| Strides Pharma Science | ₹10K Cr | 16.0× | 17.2% | 14.2% | 9.6% | +8.5% |
| Blue Jet Healthcare | ₹10K Cr | 37.3× | 23.7% | 27.8% | 9.5% | −25.1% |
| Viyash Scientific | ₹10K Cr | 55.7× | 11.1% | 12.6% | 34.0% | +0.3% |
| Procter & Gamble Health | ₹9K Cr | 26.4× | 93.6% | 30.8% | 5.0% | −6.8% |
| Symbiotec Pharmalab | ₹8K Cr | 65.3× | — | 10.7% | — | — |
| Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India | ₹8K Cr | 28.3× | 108.5% | 36.4% | — | −28.1% |
| Aarti Pharmalabs | ₹8K Cr | 31.3× | 12.9% | 17.1% | -2.2% | +1.7% |
| Sanofi India | ₹7K Cr | 20.2× | 59.6% | 26.0% | -12.8% | −33.0% |
| Bliss GVS Pharma | ₹7K Cr | 42.7× | 18.3% | 18.5% | 7.2% | +317.0% |
| Supriya Lifescience | ₹7K Cr | 34.3× | 22.5% | 29.7% | 21.6% | +7.9% |
| Morepen Laboratories | ₹6K Cr | 32.9× | 15.9% | 10.6% | 8.4% | +135.4% |
| FDC | ₹6K Cr | 19.5× | 15.8% | 13.4% | 6.8% | −18.1% |
| Innova Captab | ₹6K Cr | 38.1× | 15.5% | 12.2% | 20.7% | +26.2% |
| Sun Pharma Advanced Research Company | ₹6K Cr | 3.6× | 85.5% | 84.2% | — | +25.9% |
| Senores Pharmaceuticals | ₹5K Cr | 37.4× | 14.6% | 22.5% | 161.6% | +46.6% |
| IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals | ₹5K Cr | 25.7× | 13.6% | 10.1% | 1.5% | +88.0% |
| Orchid Pharma | ₹5K Cr | 576.2× | 1.3% | 0.3% | 6.8% | +8.6% |
| SMS Pharmaceuticals | ₹5K Cr | 46.8× | 13.5% | 14.8% | 19.3% | +81.5% |
| Gujarat Themis Biosyn | ₹5K Cr | 80.9× | 15.6% | 38.9% | 3.6% | −21.7% |
| Zota Health Care | ₹5K Cr | — | -15.2% | -15.6% | 56.7% | −15.6% |
| RPG Life Sciences | ₹4K Cr | 38.9× | 16.9% | 17.3% | — | +5.5% |
| Novartis India | ₹4K Cr | 42.7× | 16.7% | 27.0% | -2.2% | — |
| Gufic Biosciences | ₹4K Cr | 56.6× | 13.0% | 13.6% | — | +26.0% |
| Aarti Drugs | ₹4K Cr | 20.8× | 12.4% | 9.8% | -1.9% | −13.6% |
| Kwality Pharmaceuticals | ₹4K Cr | 44.5× | 25.5% | 20.8% | 26.1% | — |
| Unichem Laboratories | ₹3K Cr | 11.2× | 12.0% | 4.6% | 17.9% | +1.8% |
| Ind-Swift Laboratories | ₹3K Cr | 38.3× | 6.8% | 9.5% | -19.0% | +260.2% |
| Solara Active Pharma Sciences | ₹3K Cr | 82.5× | 6.3% | 8.4% | -1.8% | +0.1% |
| Hikal | ₹3K Cr | — | 0.1% | 3.8% | -5.4% | −13.2% |
| Sai Parenterals | ₹2K Cr | 92.5× | 6.1% | 5.9% | 57.9% | — |
| Dishman Carbogen Amcis | ₹2K Cr | 140.8× | 1.9% | 4.7% | 6.7% | −50.4% |
| Sakar Healthcare | ₹2K Cr | 49.0× | 17.2% | 21.5% | 23.6% | +153.9% |
| Beta Drugs | ₹2K Cr | 36.5× | 15.8% | 16.7% | — | −1.0% |
| Hester Biosciences | ₹2K Cr | 14.3× | 30.5% | 19.9% | 7.7% | +40.5% |
| Indoco Remedies | ₹2K Cr | 60.2× | 8.7% | 1.8% | 3.4% | −24.2% |
| Panacea Biotec | ₹2K Cr | — | -0.5% | -4.5% | 11.6% | −27.5% |
| Syncom Formulations (India) | ₹2K Cr | 21.1× | 27.4% | 16.3% | 29.7% | +15.7% |
| Windlas Biotech | ₹2K Cr | 27.2× | 15.1% | 7.9% | 20.8% | −8.6% |
| Venus Remedies | ₹2K Cr | 13.6× | 22.5% | 17.7% | 11.5% | +179.1% |
| NGL Fine-Chem | ₹2K Cr | 27.3× | 18.3% | 11.9% | 21.7% | +64.1% |
| Jagsonpal Pharmaceuticals | ₹1K Cr | 31.4× | 25.3% | 17.6% | 6.7% | −4.6% |
| Amrutanjan Health Care | ₹1K Cr | 26.6× | 19.7% | 13.1% | 9.8% | −30.8% |
| Anlon Healthcare | ₹1K Cr | 48.3× | 6.6% | 23.0% | — | +91.8% |
| Fermenta Biotech | ₹1K Cr | 17.0× | — | 10.6% | 14.5% | — |
| Kopran | ₹1K Cr | 46.1× | 6.5% | 6.0% | 7.3% | +44.1% |
| Bafna Pharmaceuticals | ₹1K Cr | 136.1× | 8.5% | 3.7% | 9.3% | +197.0% |
| Bajaj Healthcare | ₹1K Cr | 50.0× | 6.5% | 12.8% | -3.2% | −35.5% |
| Sigachi Industries | ₹1K Cr | 40.5× | 5.9% | 8.2% | 16.5% | −28.5% |
| Lincoln Pharmaceuticals | ₹1K Cr | 10.3× | 15.8% | 11.7% | 9.6% | −6.4% |
| Anuh Pharma | ₹875.056 Cr | 18.3× | 17.3% | 7.6% | 13.5% | −2.2% |
| Themis Medicare | ₹874.12 Cr | 21.9× | 13.2% | -15.8% | -1.2% | −24.2% |
| Zim Laboratories | ₹729.933 Cr | 197.5× | 4.4% | 1.9% | -2.1% | +86.3% |
| Kilitch Drugs (India) | ₹706.56 Cr | 23.5× | 12.0% | 13.7% | 19.0% | +6.5% |
| Valiant Laboratories | ₹696.562 Cr | 43.5× | 7.7% | 8.1% | — | +53.4% |
| Wanbury | ₹659.773 Cr | 11.8× | 22.6% | 12.8% | 9.2% | −28.3% |
| Amanta Healthcare | ₹635.093 Cr | 43.3× | 9.1% | 14.0% | 3.5% | +35.4% |
| Albert David | ₹435.312 Cr | 19.3× | 7.3% | 4.7% | -0.8% | −13.6% |
| HALEOS LABS | ₹421.762 Cr | 26.7× | 8.3% | 7.7% | 1.9% | — |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.