BLUEJET
Blue Jet Healthcare Limited
Specialty-chemistry and CDMO services for pharma intermediates and contrast media
Healthcare›Healthcare›Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology›Pharmaceuticals
bluejethealthcare.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Blue Jet Healthcare is an Indian contract development and manufacturing (CDMO) company that makes contrast-media intermediates, pharmaceutical intermediates and active ingredients (PI/API) and high-intensity sweeteners for global pharma customers.
Company snapshot
44thBy market cap
Ranked among 119 companies in Pharmaceuticals.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 27.2% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 181 Cr | 167 Cr | 184 Cr | 163 Cr | 208 Cr | 318 Cr | 340 Cr | 355 Cr | 165 Cr | 192 Cr | 235 Cr | 293 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 119 Cr | 112 Cr | 131 Cr | 119 Cr | 139 Cr | 194 Cr | 200 Cr | 234 Cr | 111 Cr | 146 Cr | 163 Cr | 195 Cr |
| EBITDA | 63 Cr | 55 Cr | 53 Cr | 44 Cr | 69 Cr | 124 Cr | 140 Cr | 121 Cr | 55 Cr | 47 Cr | 71 Cr | 98 Cr |
| OPM % | 34.5% | 32.7% | 28.8% | 27.2% | 33.4% | 39.0% | 41.1% | 34.1% | 33.2% | 24.4% | 30.4% | 33.5% |
| Other income | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 24 Cr | 13 Cr | 23 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Interest | 0.04 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 5 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.58 Cr | 0.66 Cr |
| Depreciation | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 64 Cr | 44 Cr | 54 Cr | 49 Cr | 77 Cr | 132 Cr | 147 Cr | 123 Cr | 69 Cr | 54 Cr | 87 Cr | 106 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.6% | 26.5% | 26.8% | 23.6% | 24.1% | 25.3% | 25.2% | 25.8% | 24.1% | 25.3% | 26.2% | 26.1% |
| Net profit | 48 Cr | 32 Cr | 39 Cr | 38 Cr | 58 Cr | 99 Cr | 110 Cr | 91 Cr | 52 Cr | 40 Cr | 64 Cr | 78 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.76 | ₹1.85 | ₹2.29 | ₹2.18 | ₹3.36 | ₹5.71 | ₹6.35 | ₹5.26 | ₹3.01 | ₹2.32 | ₹3.71 | ₹4.51 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 683 Cr | 721 Cr | 712 Cr | 1,030 Cr | 947 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 434 Cr | 502 Cr | 482 Cr | 652 Cr | 653 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 249 Cr | 219 Cr | 229 Cr | 378 Cr | 294 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 36.5% | 30.4% | 32.2% | 36.7% | 31.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 19 Cr | 24 Cr | 29 Cr | 46 Cr | 69 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 28 Cr | 18 Cr | 24 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 243 Cr | 217 Cr | 220 Cr | 406 Cr | 333 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 25.3% | 26.1% | 25.6% | 24.8% | 25.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 182 Cr | 160 Cr | 164 Cr | 305 Cr | 248 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹10.47 | ₹9.23 | ₹9.44 | ₹17.59 | ₹14.29 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | 0.0% | 5.7% | 8.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 35 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Reserves | 487 Cr | 647 Cr | 811 Cr | 1,098 Cr | 1,325 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 192 Cr | 181 Cr | 214 Cr | 284 Cr | 281 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 713 Cr | 862 Cr | 1,059 Cr | 1,418 Cr | 1,641 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 118 Cr | 128 Cr | 172 Cr | 260 Cr | 314 Cr |
| CWIP | 3 Cr | 30 Cr | 147 Cr | 89 Cr | 301 Cr |
| Investments | 94 Cr | 189 Cr | 250 Cr | 187 Cr | 252 Cr |
| Inventories | 105 Cr | 126 Cr | 130 Cr | 264 Cr | 187 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 227 Cr | 239 Cr | 177 Cr | 350 Cr | 339 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 75 Cr | 65 Cr | 41 Cr | 33 Cr | 61 Cr |
| Other assets | 90 Cr | 84 Cr | 142 Cr | 236 Cr | 186 Cr |
| Total assets | 713 Cr | 862 Cr | 1,059 Cr | 1,418 Cr | 1,641 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 146 Cr | 142 Cr | 241 Cr | 46 Cr | 334 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -76 Cr | -147 Cr | -264 Cr | -35 Cr | -276 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -56 Cr | -4 Cr | -2 Cr | -19 Cr | -31 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 14 Cr | -10 Cr | -24 Cr | -8 Cr | 28 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 125 Cr | 82 Cr | 68 Cr | -34 Cr | 334 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2021 |
|---|---|
| ROCE % | 48.5% |
| ROE % | 40.7% |
| Debtor days | 105 |
| Inventory days | 200 |
| Days payable | 101 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 204 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 62.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 |
| Current ratio | 2.39 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.05 |