AARTIPHARM
Aarti Pharmalabs Limited
CDMO for APIs, intermediates and small molecules including HPAPI and oncology blocks
Healthcare›Healthcare›Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology›Pharmaceuticals
aartipharmalabs.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Aarti Pharmalabs makes xanthine derivatives such as caffeine and theophylline, active pharmaceutical ingredients (APIs) and intermediates, and does contract development and manufacturing (CDMO/CMO) for drug companies, selling mostly to customers outside India.
Company snapshot
49thBy market cap
Ranked among 119 companies in Pharmaceuticals.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 440 Cr | 449 Cr | 506 Cr | 555 Cr | 458 Cr | 538 Cr | 564 Cr | 386 Cr | 418 Cr | 432 Cr | 583 Cr | 536 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 352 Cr | 353 Cr | 388 Cr | 459 Cr | 364 Cr | 409 Cr | 418 Cr | 291 Cr | 344 Cr | 330 Cr | 470 Cr | 400 Cr |
| EBITDA | 88 Cr | 96 Cr | 118 Cr | 96 Cr | 94 Cr | 129 Cr | 146 Cr | 95 Cr | 75 Cr | 102 Cr | 113 Cr | 136 Cr |
| OPM % | 20.0% | 21.3% | 23.2% | 17.4% | 20.5% | 23.9% | 25.8% | 24.7% | 17.9% | 23.7% | 19.4% | 25.4% |
| Other income | 0.98 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | -2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.05 Cr | -0.37 Cr | 8 Cr | 0.45 Cr |
| Interest | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 17 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Depreciation | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 25 Cr | 29 Cr | 28 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 67 Cr | 74 Cr | 96 Cr | 74 Cr | 72 Cr | 101 Cr | 115 Cr | 65 Cr | 39 Cr | 63 Cr | 82 Cr | 101 Cr |
| Tax % | 22.6% | 28.5% | 31.9% | 24.7% | 23.9% | 26.5% | 22.9% | 24.4% | 27.8% | 23.7% | 25.2% | 24.7% |
| Net profit | 52 Cr | 53 Cr | 65 Cr | 55 Cr | 55 Cr | 74 Cr | 88 Cr | 50 Cr | 28 Cr | 48 Cr | 61 Cr | 76 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.72 | ₹5.82 | ₹7.20 | ₹6.12 | ₹6.03 | ₹8.16 | ₹9.75 | ₹5.46 | ₹3.08 | ₹5.29 | ₹6.74 | ₹8.40 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,945 Cr | 1,853 Cr | 2,115 Cr | 1,819 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1,603 Cr | 1,467 Cr | 1,651 Cr | 1,450 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 342 Cr | 386 Cr | 464 Cr | 369 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 17.6% | 20.8% | 22.0% | 20.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 21 Cr | 17 Cr | 27 Cr | 47 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 63 Cr | 73 Cr | 87 Cr | 104 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 261 Cr | 300 Cr | 361 Cr | 233 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 25.8% | 27.8% | 24.5% | 25.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 193 Cr | 217 Cr | 272 Cr | 175 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹21.35 | ₹23.93 | ₹30.06 | ₹19.27 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | 0.0% | 8.4% | 11.6% | 20.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 45 Cr | 45 Cr | 45 Cr | 45 Cr |
| Reserves | 1,513 Cr | 1,712 Cr | 1,945 Cr | 2,079 Cr |
| Borrowings | 214 Cr | 264 Cr | 396 Cr | 686 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 458 Cr | 561 Cr | 520 Cr | 671 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 2,231 Cr | 2,582 Cr | 2,906 Cr | 3,482 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 923 Cr | 1,015 Cr | 1,104 Cr | 1,336 Cr |
| CWIP | 62 Cr | 78 Cr | 307 Cr | 305 Cr |
| Investments | 74 Cr | 107 Cr | 77 Cr | 259 Cr |
| Loans & advances | 7 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.50 Cr |
| Inventories | 602 Cr | 643 Cr | 588 Cr | 640 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 440 Cr | 519 Cr | 575 Cr | 583 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 25 Cr | 24 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Other assets | 98 Cr | 195 Cr | 248 Cr | 349 Cr |
| Total assets | 2,231 Cr | 2,582 Cr | 2,906 Cr | 3,482 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 263 Cr | 216 Cr | 332 Cr | 262 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -158 Cr | -215 Cr | -414 Cr | -431 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -163 Cr | 10 Cr | 65 Cr | 171 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -58 Cr | 12 Cr | -17 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 143 Cr | 18 Cr | -112 Cr | -186 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 15.9% | 15.7% | 16.2% | 10.0% |
| ROE % | 12.4% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 8.1% |
| Debtor days | 82 | 102 | 99 | 117 |
| Inventory days | 216 | 273 | 241 | 281 |
| Days payable | 124 | 161 | 114 | 147 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 174 | 215 | 226 | 251 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 76.9% | 56.0% | 71.4% | 70.9% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 68.0% | 66.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.14 | 0.15 | 0.20 | 0.32 |
| Current ratio | 1.95 | 1.94 | 2.01 | 1.49 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.55 | 0.62 | 0.84 | 1.83 |