Construction
See all in Find stocks →P/E
14.4×
ROCE
12.0%
Op. margin
9.2%
Sales growth 3Y
4.7%
Profit growth 3Y
12.3%
Share price 1Y
−38.0%
Sub-industries
| Sub-industry | Companies | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Sales growth 3Y | Largest | Operating metrics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Civil Construction | 90 | ₹8.4L Cr | 14.4× | 12.0% | 4.7% | Larsen & Toubro, Rail Vikas Nigam | Civil Construction & EPC |
A sub-industry's name opens its page, with its companies' operating metrics.
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Larsen & Toubro | ₹5.3L Cr | 29.8× | 11.3% | 8.2% | 16.0% | −2.7% |
| Rail Vikas Nigam | ₹37K Cr | 41.6× | 11.2% | 4.1% | 0.2% | −45.3% |
| Cemindia Projects | ₹23K Cr | 36.1× | 32.3% | 8.7% | 25.5% | +47.3% |
| Kalpataru Projects International | ₹23K Cr | 20.1× | 17.8% | 6.4% | 18.4% | +5.1% |
| IRB Infrastructure Developers | ₹19K Cr | 19.9× | 7.6% | 38.7% | 6.1% | −30.4% |
| NBCC (India) | ₹19K Cr | 25.3× | 31.9% | 5.0% | 13.8% | −40.8% |
| Engineers India | ₹14K Cr | 15.8× | 33.9% | 20.2% | 5.7% | +25.2% |
| Techno Electric & Engineering Company | ₹10K Cr | 22.4× | 13.7% | 13.3% | 57.7% | −38.1% |
| RITES | ₹9K Cr | 21.7× | 22.2% | 19.8% | -2.8% | −24.0% |
| Ircon International | ₹9K Cr | 17.3× | 8.6% | 6.5% | -4.4% | −43.0% |
| KEC International | ₹9K Cr | 15.8× | 12.4% | 5.9% | 10.8% | −59.4% |
| Welspun Enterprises | ₹9K Cr | 27.5× | 13.2% | 18.8% | 9.4% | +9.9% |
| Afcons Infrastructure | ₹8K Cr | 53.0× | 10.4% | 5.6% | -1.9% | −54.2% |
| G R Infraprojects | ₹7K Cr | 7.2× | 13.4% | 18.1% | -4.0% | −35.6% |
| NCC | ₹7K Cr | 10.3× | 15.5% | 7.8% | 10.2% | −46.5% |
| Power Mech Projects | ₹7K Cr | 17.5× | 20.4% | 9.7% | 19.0% | −13.3% |
| Ceigall India | ₹7K Cr | 21.2× | 17.6% | 13.5% | 24.8% | +56.2% |
| Isgec Heavy Engineering | ₹7K Cr | 34.4× | 12.5% | 5.8% | 2.0% | +3.1% |
| Dilip Buildcon | ₹6K Cr | 5.1× | 16.3% | 15.8% | -5.5% | −24.7% |
| Hindustan Construction Company | ₹4K Cr | 27.1× | 20.9% | 12.1% | -26.2% | −39.9% |
| LCC Projects | ₹4K Cr | 12.6× | 6.0% | 14.0% | — | — |
| Ahluwalia Contracts (India) | ₹4K Cr | 15.7× | 17.4% | 6.1% | 17.2% | −43.7% |
| Vindhya Telelinks | ₹3K Cr | 13.5× | 8.5% | 6.5% | 7.4% | +94.8% |
| PNC Infratech | ₹3K Cr | 5.0× | 10.5% | 20.1% | -12.3% | −56.5% |
| Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy | ₹3K Cr | 15.5× | 25.0% | 4.7% | 55.3% | −43.0% |
| J.Kumar Infraprojects | ₹3K Cr | 8.1× | 17.4% | 10.8% | — | −38.1% |
| KNR Constructions | ₹3K Cr | 7.0× | 10.2% | 21.3% | -12.8% | −45.6% |
| PSP Projects | ₹3K Cr | 37.3× | 9.1% | 3.6% | 17.6% | −28.9% |
| Ashoka Buildcon | ₹3K Cr | 1.1× | 45.6% | 19.4% | -2.4% | −54.4% |
| H.G. Infra Engineering | ₹2K Cr | 13.3× | 9.9% | 18.1% | 4.2% | −58.3% |
| Interarch Building Solutions | ₹2K Cr | 18.2× | 20.9% | 8.5% | 19.1% | −33.7% |
| Patel Engineering | ₹2K Cr | 8.2× | 10.4% | 11.5% | 6.7% | −37.6% |
| Ramky Infrastructure | ₹2K Cr | 9.0× | 14.4% | 6.7% | 2.7% | −51.0% |
| BGR Energy Systems | ₹2K Cr | — | -24.8% | -259.7% | -28.1% | −34.5% |
| Simplex Infrastructures | ₹2K Cr | 43.8× | 2.7% | 3.6% | -18.3% | −11.8% |
| GK Energy | ₹2K Cr | 8.5× | 25.6% | 17.3% | — | −55.5% |
| Indian Hume Pipe Company | ₹2K Cr | 11.0× | 12.5% | 9.4% | -5.4% | −18.6% |
| M & B Engineering | ₹1K Cr | 15.5× | 19.4% | 9.7% | 12.7% | −42.3% |
| GPT Infraprojects | ₹1K Cr | 14.4× | 18.8% | 12.2% | 16.8% | +5.3% |
| Vikran Engineering | ₹1K Cr | 14.8× | — | 7.2% | — | −47.4% |
| Garuda Construction and Engineering | ₹1K Cr | 9.3× | 39.7% | 31.5% | — | −36.5% |
| Capacit'e Infraprojects | ₹1K Cr | 6.7× | 14.6% | 12.1% | 13.4% | −49.3% |
| B. L. Kashyap and Sons | ₹1K Cr | 1677.8× | 8.6% | 6.4% | 7.5% | −12.0% |
| Mcnally Bharat Engineering Company | ₹1K Cr | 0.3× | — | -288.4% | -42.2% | — |
| SPML Infra | ₹1K Cr | 12.6× | 7.3% | 7.9% | -0.6% | −45.0% |
| SEPC | ₹932.795 Cr | 38.1× | 4.4% | 5.5% | 40.7% | −56.4% |
| SRM Contractors | ₹932.307 Cr | 7.9× | 31.1% | 15.0% | 50.6% | −31.7% |
| Solarworld Energy Solutions | ₹907.645 Cr | 7.8× | 16.3% | 9.7% | 80.9% | −66.2% |
| Gayatri Projects | ₹880.311 Cr | 0.4× | — | 0.6% | -5.9% | +72.5% |
| Likhitha Infrastructure | ₹804.785 Cr | 24.6× | 11.1% | 9.8% | 7.8% | −12.9% |
| A B Infrabuild | ₹776.767 Cr | 39.7× | 13.5% | 12.4% | — | −38.0% |
| Viviana Power Tech | ₹713.415 Cr | 12.7× | 39.6% | 14.0% | — | −56.3% |
| Swastika Infra | ₹674.591 Cr | 12.6× | 8.3% | 16.9% | — | — |
| OM INFRA | ₹614.757 Cr | 18.6× | 5.6% | 6.6% | -14.5% | −43.7% |
| Supreme Infrastructure India | ₹537.377 Cr | 0.1× | — | -2.9% | -12.2% | −39.9% |
| W S Industries (I) | ₹518.093 Cr | 168.2× | 2.5% | 2.3% | 4.7% | −15.6% |
| Mold-Tek Technologies | ₹514.822 Cr | 28.0× | 19.7% | 8.1% | 7.3% | −11.6% |
| IL&FS Engineering and Construction Company | ₹498.912 Cr | 47.0× | — | -25.6% | 2.0% | +35.7% |
| Univastu India | ₹464.396 Cr | 15.3× | 32.5% | 14.2% | 40.9% | +79.8% |
| Om Power Transmission | ₹430.528 Cr | 8.4× | 11.6% | 13.5% | 55.2% | — |
| Hazoor Multi Projects | ₹422.46 Cr | 14.5× | 8.4% | 15.1% | — | — |
| Markolines Pavement Technologies | ₹378.223 Cr | 14.2× | 14.5% | 9.7% | 3.8% | +4.8% |
| Zodiac Energy | ₹329.679 Cr | 10.3× | 19.5% | 9.1% | — | −39.8% |
| MBL Infrastructure | ₹305.056 Cr | — | 4.3% | -31.8% | 3.4% | −53.2% |
| Vishnu Prakash R Punglia | ₹303.919 Cr | — | -13.2% | -23.8% | -10.0% | −73.6% |
| Deepak Builders & Engineers India | ₹286.473 Cr | 10.4× | 10.5% | 11.1% | 8.5% | −58.2% |
| Vishal Nirmiti | ₹274.809 Cr | 8.3× | — | 13.0% | — | — |
| Annu Projects | ₹247.169 Cr | 5.5× | — | 15.4% | — | — |
| Globe Civil Projects | ₹229.772 Cr | 9.1× | 14.1% | 11.9% | 20.2% | −47.9% |
| R.P.P. Infra Projects | ₹214.675 Cr | 45.1× | 3.1% | -0.4% | 12.8% | −63.7% |
| Niraj Cement Structurals | ₹142.478 Cr | 6.0× | 11.1% | 3.5% | -3.7% | −17.3% |
| Tarmat | ₹131.562 Cr | 18.6× | 4.1% | 5.4% | -6.5% | +3.0% |
| SKIL Infrastructure | ₹116.848 Cr | 2.5× | — | — | — | −5.7% |
| Bharat Road Network | ₹116.103 Cr | — | -16.5% | -123.7% | -22.1% | −45.4% |
| Sadbhav Engineering | ₹110.027 Cr | 3.7× | 18.0% | 41.4% | -18.2% | −44.5% |
| HEC Infra Projects | ₹109.927 Cr | 8.7× | 20.0% | 11.3% | 50.5% | −26.1% |
| BCPL Railway Infrastructure | ₹109.171 Cr | 13.2× | 12.0% | 8.2% | 19.6% | — |
| Twamev Construction and Infrastructure | ₹98.27 Cr | 13.9× | 1.2% | 10.0% | -10.4% | −79.1% |
| Udayshivakumar Infra | ₹98.148 Cr | 8.3× | 8.8% | 9.4% | -9.7% | −31.7% |
| Navkar Urbanstructure | ₹95.378 Cr | 32.3× | 2.7% | 14.3% | — | −62.9% |
| Sadbhav Infrastructure Project | ₹80.066 Cr | 54.2× | 15.4% | 47.1% | -2.1% | −38.9% |
| Semac Construction | ₹70.099 Cr | 10.3× | 9.9% | 2.7% | -17.7% | −43.0% |
| Banka BioLoo | ₹67.188 Cr | 201.9× | 4.5% | 6.4% | 10.5% | −29.7% |
| IL&FS Transportation Networks | ₹57.89 Cr | — | — | -322.8% | -70.0% | −41.9% |
| RKEC Projects | ₹50.221 Cr | 5.3× | 8.6% | 8.7% | 26.0% | −71.1% |
| Teamo Productions HQ | ₹47.138 Cr | 8.1× | 6.0% | 2.4% | -48.9% | −34.8% |
| Akash Infra-Projects | ₹38.48 Cr | 56.2× | 3.6% | 5.8% | 9.8% | −20.7% |
| Madhucon Projects | ₹28.475 Cr | — | -27.4% | -110.8% | -22.0% | −45.9% |
| Kridhan Infra | ₹24.659 Cr | 25.8× | — | 21.8% | -15.1% | −36.5% |
| Setubandhan Infrastructure | ₹4.273 Cr | — | — | — | — | −34.6% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.