RAMKY
Ramky Infrastructure Limited
EPC and infrastructure group with construction and annuity businesses
Industrials›Construction›Construction›Civil Construction
ramky.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Ramky Infrastructure builds and operates infrastructure in India, with its current focus on industrial parks, water and wastewater projects and urban infrastructure, working through engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) contracts and concession models such as hybrid annuity (HAM), build-operate-transfer (BOT) and operations and maintenance (O&M).
Company snapshot
37thBy market cap
Ranked among 90 companies in Civil Construction.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 93.7% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Construction Business | 93.7% | 430 Cr | 86 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Developer Business | 31.8% | 146 Cr | -10 Cr | 0 Cr |
Shares add up to 125% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 15.3% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
- ✗Only 45% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 582 Cr | 441 Cr | 581 Cr | 569 Cr | 527 Cr | 459 Cr | 489 Cr | 379 Cr | 472 Cr | 489 Cr | 507 Cr | 471 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 401 Cr | 364 Cr | 486 Cr | 453 Cr | 399 Cr | 369 Cr | 487 Cr | 303 Cr | 389 Cr | 413 Cr | 511 Cr | 443 Cr |
| EBITDA | 181 Cr | 77 Cr | 95 Cr | 116 Cr | 129 Cr | 90 Cr | 2 Cr | 76 Cr | 83 Cr | 76 Cr | -4 Cr | 29 Cr |
| OPM % | 31.0% | 17.5% | 16.4% | 20.4% | 24.4% | 19.5% | 0.4% | 20.0% | 17.5% | 15.5% | -0.8% | 6.1% |
| Other income | 41 Cr | 40 Cr | 43 Cr | 36 Cr | 36 Cr | 40 Cr | 55 Cr | 61 Cr | 57 Cr | 62 Cr | 15 Cr | 72 Cr |
| Interest | 46 Cr | 45 Cr | 28 Cr | 29 Cr | 30 Cr | 26 Cr | 35 Cr | 22 Cr | 18 Cr | 18 Cr | 16 Cr | 37 Cr |
| Depreciation | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 164 Cr | 59 Cr | 97 Cr | 111 Cr | 122 Cr | 90 Cr | 8 Cr | 101 Cr | 108 Cr | 105 Cr | 40 Cr | 55 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.3% | 36.6% | 41.0% | 35.8% | 31.8% | 33.8% | 139.6% | 23.6% | 29.7% | 26.0% | -29.2% | 29.7% |
| Net profit | 121 Cr | 38 Cr | 58 Cr | 71 Cr | 83 Cr | 60 Cr | -3 Cr | 77 Cr | 76 Cr | 78 Cr | 52 Cr | 39 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹16.28 | ₹5.27 | ₹8.29 | ₹9.77 | ₹11.30 | ₹8.15 | ₹-0.67 | ₹10.75 | ₹10.87 | ₹11.35 | ₹6.21 | ₹5.68 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,719 Cr | 1,578 Cr | 1,749 Cr | 1,387 Cr | 1,056 Cr | 1,459 Cr | 1,705 Cr | 2,161 Cr | 2,045 Cr | 1,846 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1,601 Cr | 1,568 Cr | 1,574 Cr | 1,432 Cr | 954 Cr | 1,253 Cr | 1,367 Cr | 1,650 Cr | 1,708 Cr | 1,616 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 118 Cr | 10 Cr | 175 Cr | -45 Cr | 103 Cr | 205 Cr | 338 Cr | 510 Cr | 336 Cr | 230 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 6.8% | 0.7% | 10.0% | -3.3% | 9.7% | 14.1% | 19.8% | 23.6% | 16.4% | 12.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 391 Cr | 525 Cr | 255 Cr | 169 Cr | 185 Cr | 322 Cr | 161 Cr | 160 Cr | 166 Cr | 195 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 399 Cr | 369 Cr | 378 Cr | 341 Cr | 325 Cr | 373 Cr | 363 Cr | 158 Cr | 120 Cr | 73 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 59 Cr | 55 Cr | 48 Cr | 45 Cr | 32 Cr | 31 Cr | 42 Cr | 48 Cr | 51 Cr | 57 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 22 Cr | 78 Cr | 3 Cr | -263 Cr | -70 Cr | 123 Cr | 1,389 Cr | 463 Cr | 331 Cr | 354 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 153.3% | 58.2% | 101.5% | -1.1% | 128.0% | 67.3% | 17.0% | 30.7% | 36.4% | 20.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | -12 Cr | 33 Cr | -0.05 Cr | -266 Cr | 19 Cr | 40 Cr | 1,153 Cr | 321 Cr | 210 Cr | 283 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-1.05 | ₹5.00 | ₹2.55 | ₹-29.43 | ₹2.83 | ₹3.41 | ₹164.83 | ₹44.48 | ₹28.54 | ₹39.17 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 11.0% | 0.4% | 1.4% | 2.1% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 60 Cr | 69 Cr | 69 Cr | 69 Cr | 69 Cr | 69 Cr | 69 Cr | 69 Cr |
| Reserves | 293 Cr | 352 Cr | 389 Cr | 251 Cr | 271 Cr | 207 Cr | 1,342 Cr | 1,643 Cr | 1,835 Cr | 2,093 Cr |
| Borrowings | 2,650 Cr | 2,422 Cr | 2,432 Cr | 2,168 Cr | 1,912 Cr | 2,124 Cr | 1,650 Cr | 834 Cr | 570 Cr | 591 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 2,482 Cr | 2,083 Cr | 1,682 Cr | 1,838 Cr | 2,108 Cr | 2,031 Cr | 1,453 Cr | 1,564 Cr | 1,551 Cr | 1,375 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 5,599 Cr | 5,035 Cr | 4,668 Cr | 4,350 Cr | 4,383 Cr | 4,555 Cr | 4,651 Cr | 4,262 Cr | 4,190 Cr | 4,124 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 254 Cr | 250 Cr | 239 Cr | 204 Cr | 189 Cr | 257 Cr | 320 Cr | 214 Cr | 203 Cr | 186 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.04 Cr | 16 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.70 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 58 Cr | — | 0.09 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Investments | 170 Cr | 138 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.24 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 41 Cr | 5 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 53 Cr | 44 Cr | 11 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | 527 Cr | 520 Cr | 389 Cr | 164 Cr | 147 Cr | 169 Cr | 177 Cr | 115 Cr | 112 Cr | 97 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 1,191 Cr | 943 Cr | 606 Cr | 366 Cr | 331 Cr | 443 Cr | 377 Cr | 413 Cr | 377 Cr | 767 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 80 Cr | 59 Cr | 92 Cr | 190 Cr | 189 Cr | 52 Cr | 797 Cr | 85 Cr | 67 Cr | 149 Cr |
| Other assets | 3,377 Cr | 3,110 Cr | 3,295 Cr | 3,414 Cr | 3,492 Cr | 3,598 Cr | 2,862 Cr | 3,391 Cr | 3,421 Cr | 2,924 Cr |
| Total assets | 5,599 Cr | 5,035 Cr | 4,668 Cr | 4,350 Cr | 4,383 Cr | 4,555 Cr | 4,651 Cr | 4,262 Cr | 4,190 Cr | 4,124 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 350 Cr | 421 Cr | 404 Cr | 263 Cr | 230 Cr | 278 Cr | 2,611 Cr | 370 Cr | 373 Cr | -262 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 78 Cr | -21 Cr | 106 Cr | 30 Cr | -4 Cr | -85 Cr | -215 Cr | -72 Cr | -11 Cr | 413 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -491 Cr | -421 Cr | -477 Cr | -195 Cr | -227 Cr | -327 Cr | -1,650 Cr | -1,011 Cr | -380 Cr | -69 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -63 Cr | -21 Cr | 33 Cr | 98 Cr | -1 Cr | -135 Cr | 745 Cr | -712 Cr | -18 Cr | 82 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 291 Cr | 358 Cr | 390 Cr | 257 Cr | 189 Cr | 180 Cr | 2,472 Cr | 260 Cr | 227 Cr | -299 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 13.5% | 15.1% | 12.8% | 3.1% | 11.2% | 19.6% | 54.8% | 23.0% | 17.1% | 15.5% |
| ROE % | -1.3% | 6.1% | 2.7% | -57.5% | 5.3% | 5.8% | 73.7% | 16.5% | 9.5% | 12.6% |
| Debtor days | 252 | 217 | 126 | 96 | 114 | 111 | 80 | 70 | 67 | 151 |
| Inventory days | 112 | 635577 | 81 | 19954428 | 349 | 30807686 | 38 | 19 | 28 | 19 |
| Days payable | 200 | 1003754 | 125 | 62427897 | 1368 | 99797698 | 120 | 108 | 173 | 144 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 164 | -367960 | 82 | -42473372 | -905 | -68989901 | -2 | -19 | -77 | 26 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 297.9% | n.m. | 231.4% | — | 223.7% | 135.3% | 772.2% | 72.6% | 110.9% | -113.9% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 388.3% | n.m. | 386.8% | 293.6% | 482.7% | 309.3% | 283.2% | 44.7% |
| Debt / equity | 7.57 | 5.91 | 5.42 | 6.76 | 5.63 | 7.69 | 1.17 | 0.49 | 0.30 | 0.27 |
| Current ratio | 0.95 | 0.98 | 0.98 | 0.87 | 0.90 | 0.63 | 0.88 | 1.12 | 0.88 | 1.57 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 21.84 | — | 13.40 | — | 16.80 | 10.10 | 2.52 | 1.47 | 1.50 | 1.92 |