Other Textile Products
See all in Find stocks →P/E
14.7×
ROCE
9.3%
Op. margin
5.8%
Sales growth 3Y
0.1%
Profit growth 3Y
-2.9%
Share price 1Y
−11.9%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| K.P.R. Mill | ₹38K Cr | 36.7× | 22.2% | 18.2% | 2.4% | +3.5% |
| Welspun Living | ₹21K Cr | 47.7× | 10.4% | 6.4% | 5.1% | +66.8% |
| Vardhman Textiles | ₹14K Cr | 16.3× | 9.6% | 8.9% | -0.9% | +9.6% |
| Trident | ₹11K Cr | 27.3× | 10.1% | 8.6% | 1.9% | −26.8% |
| Indo Count Industries | ₹9K Cr | 58.1× | 9.8% | 5.9% | 11.2% | +53.1% |
| Garware Technical Fibres | ₹7K Cr | 30.7× | 22.6% | 17.0% | 5.4% | −1.8% |
| Kusumgar | ₹6K Cr | — | — | 25.4% | — | — |
| Sanathan Textiles | ₹4K Cr | 69.0× | 6.8% | 4.7% | 4.6% | +3.2% |
| Alok Industries | ₹4K Cr | — | -3.7% | -4.0% | -18.8% | −53.4% |
| Filatex India | ₹4K Cr | 20.8× | 18.1% | 6.3% | — | +37.6% |
| Nitin Spinners | ₹4K Cr | 13.8× | 12.6% | 12.0% | 10.1% | +97.1% |
| Jindal Worldwide | ₹4K Cr | 42.1× | 10.2% | 4.7% | 3.4% | −2.4% |
| Sangam (India) | ₹3K Cr | 25.2× | 11.9% | 8.6% | 6.0% | +37.8% |
| Raymond Lifestyle | ₹3K Cr | 81.7× | 2.6% | 3.6% | — | −60.0% |
| Ganesha Ecosphere | ₹3K Cr | 31.5× | 8.2% | 7.8% | 7.9% | −17.6% |
| Sportking India | ₹2K Cr | 10.5× | 19.3% | 12.8% | 4.2% | +89.4% |
| Pashupati Cotspin | ₹2K Cr | 135.7× | 12.6% | 3.6% | — | +66.1% |
| Siyaram Silk Mills | ₹2K Cr | 9.0× | 17.8% | 9.6% | 4.8% | −42.2% |
| Indo Rama Synthetics (India) | ₹2K Cr | 9.1× | 22.2% | 6.8% | 6.3% | −1.0% |
| Bombay Dyeing & Mfg Company | ₹2K Cr | 90.2× | 1.9% | -5.1% | -18.3% | −46.4% |
| The Ruby Mills | ₹2K Cr | 36.4× | — | 13.8% | — | +104.4% |
| AYM Syntex | ₹1K Cr | 42.6× | 9.6% | 5.3% | -2.2% | +41.0% |
| United Polyfab Gujarat | ₹1K Cr | 56.7× | 12.0% | 6.7% | — | +29.8% |
| GHCL Textiles | ₹1K Cr | 11.7× | 8.1% | 8.1% | — | +48.5% |
| Raj Rayon Industries | ₹1K Cr | 31.2× | 13.7% | 4.1% | 104.9% | −21.0% |
| Faze Three | ₹1K Cr | 34.2× | 8.2% | 5.1% | 18.3% | −10.6% |
| Century Enka | ₹994.831 Cr | 6.9× | 12.3% | 7.8% | -6.3% | −2.4% |
| Nahar Spinning Mills | ₹943.291 Cr | 6.2× | 10.1% | 6.4% | 4.8% | +25.8% |
| Swaraj Suiting | ₹938.005 Cr | 17.4× | — | 16.4% | — | +82.4% |
| RSWM | ₹842.877 Cr | 13.3× | 6.1% | 3.2% | 6.3% | +17.7% |
| Ambika Cotton Mills | ₹822.583 Cr | 10.1× | 12.7% | 12.5% | -2.7% | +7.4% |
| Sarla Performance Fibers | ₹739.987 Cr | 403.0× | 2.1% | 7.4% | 1.2% | +1.1% |
| Precot | ₹722.64 Cr | 14.1× | 13.0% | 7.9% | -3.7% | +21.9% |
| Himatsingka Seide | ₹683.786 Cr | 12.2× | 8.4% | 7.1% | -2.1% | −56.5% |
| Orbit Exports | ₹657.905 Cr | 13.3× | 19.4% | 18.3% | 5.4% | +15.5% |
| Sumeet Industries | ₹637.78 Cr | 17.5× | 10.9% | 3.2% | 0.6% | −73.1% |
| DCM Shriram International | ₹575.592 Cr | — | — | 1.6% | — | — |
| Sonaselection India | ₹562.206 Cr | 12.2× | — | 12.5% | — | — |
| Sutlej Textiles and Industries | ₹552.825 Cr | — | -0.3% | -0.5% | -5.7% | −3.6% |
| Borana Weaves | ₹549.863 Cr | 8.0× | 24.8% | 19.4% | 42.1% | −9.8% |
| Nahar Industrial Enterprises | ₹503.994 Cr | 7.0× | 7.8% | 1.7% | -7.4% | +2.4% |
| Manomay Tex India | ₹447.813 Cr | 22.2× | 10.8% | 7.4% | 0.6% | +16.0% |
| VTM | ₹426.413 Cr | 38.1× | 4.3% | 4.4% | — | — |
| Donear Industries | ₹417.432 Cr | 9.1× | 13.2% | 8.1% | — | −19.3% |
| Kesoram Industries | ₹373.657 Cr | — | 2.6% | -29.3% | -59.7% | +136.3% |
| A B Cotspin India | ₹359.695 Cr | 25.8× | 10.0% | 7.9% | — | −61.6% |
| Nandan Denim | ₹356.044 Cr | 9.7× | 6.9% | 1.5% | 12.3% | −25.2% |
| Ginni Filaments | ₹348.114 Cr | 9.8× | 19.3% | 13.4% | -27.1% | −9.4% |
| Banswara Syntex | ₹329.816 Cr | 8.9× | 8.6% | 5.8% | -3.3% | −16.0% |
| DCM Nouvelle | ₹327.031 Cr | 6.6× | 14.2% | 7.4% | 5.9% | +12.1% |
| Vardhman Acrylics | ₹316.699 Cr | 7.0× | 19.8% | 10.7% | -9.3% | −5.7% |
| Axita Cotton | ₹275.143 Cr | 29.4× | 17.4% | 3.1% | -12.5% | −6.0% |
| VARVEE GLOBAL | ₹274.854 Cr | — | 12.5% | 11.7% | — | −20.3% |
| Ashima | ₹266.791 Cr | — | -5.0% | -42.1% | — | −35.7% |
| Maral Overseas | ₹246.516 Cr | 7.8× | 14.4% | 3.8% | -1.5% | +27.4% |
| Vardhman Polytex | ₹240.991 Cr | 0.7× | — | 1.8% | -27.3% | −42.3% |
| R&B Denims | ₹234.291 Cr | 13.9× | 10.5% | 4.1% | 21.0% | −79.6% |
| Soma Textiles & Industries | ₹229.658 Cr | 25.7× | 6.0% | 2.7% | 149.6% | −52.5% |
| Shiva Texyarn | ₹221.198 Cr | 23.0× | 11.1% | 5.4% | — | −4.6% |
| Aastha Spintex | ₹198.816 Cr | 3.9× | — | 9.2% | 22.8% | — |
| Mahalaxmi Rubtech | ₹194.16 Cr | 8.5× | 29.2% | 21.4% | -17.6% | −14.6% |
| T T | ₹157.053 Cr | 269.4× | 5.1% | 4.9% | -1.9% | −35.3% |
| Modern Threads (India) | ₹156.337 Cr | 12.8× | 6.7% | 8.6% | — | −2.1% |
| Bannari Amman Spinning Mills | ₹153.039 Cr | 4.3× | 12.3% | 6.4% | -14.1% | −31.3% |
| Alpine Texworld | ₹150.617 Cr | 4.8× | — | 10.4% | — | — |
| Lagnam Spintex | ₹141.758 Cr | 5.4× | 12.2% | 10.1% | 25.7% | −0.3% |
| Aarnav Fashions | ₹137.867 Cr | 14.8× | — | 5.5% | 5.2% | — |
| Shree Ram Twistex | ₹134.316 Cr | 8.7× | 9.5% | 6.1% | 8.6% | — |
| Salona Cotspin | ₹126.85 Cr | 55.5× | 9.3% | 3.9% | 6.8% | −11.9% |
| Lambodhara Textiles | ₹124.642 Cr | 10.0× | 12.5% | 6.8% | 4.0% | −9.0% |
| BSL | ₹120.087 Cr | 33.1× | 6.2% | 5.1% | 11.7% | −42.3% |
| Indian Card Clothing Company | ₹113.588 Cr | 19.0× | 2.5% | -43.4% | -14.0% | −25.8% |
| Digjam | ₹107.98 Cr | 54.9× | 3.0% | 12.6% | 0.1% | +21.3% |
| Weizmann | ₹105.839 Cr | 17.3× | 12.6% | 7.6% | -2.1% | −35.7% |
| Loyal Textile Mills | ₹99.29 Cr | — | -6.2% | -8.5% | -33.0% | −14.9% |
| Suryalakshmi Cotton Mills | ₹94.196 Cr | 23.5× | 6.7% | 3.2% | -2.3% | −20.0% |
| Bhandari Hosiery Exports | ₹86.569 Cr | 11.6× | 7.2% | 7.5% | -0.3% | −44.1% |
| GLOBE ENTERPRISES (INDIA) | ₹85.58 Cr | 8.0× | 10.2% | 3.9% | — | −29.9% |
| Shekhawati Industries | ₹83.659 Cr | 9.6× | 30.2% | 1.3% | -62.1% | +17.9% |
| Reliance Chemotex Industries | ₹81.507 Cr | 14.6× | 7.4% | 7.1% | -0.3% | −29.7% |
| Fiberweb (India) | ₹76.384 Cr | 19.3× | 4.5% | 10.5% | 8.5% | −37.9% |
| SEL Manufacturing Company | ₹71.693 Cr | — | -14.9% | -724.0% | -69.7% | −39.9% |
| Nagreeka Exports | ₹63.77 Cr | 20.1× | 5.2% | 2.7% | 9.6% | −30.7% |
| Damodar Industries | ₹56.549 Cr | 9.7× | 7.5% | 3.7% | -14.3% | −28.6% |
| Pioneer Embroideries | ₹54.543 Cr | — | 3.3% | -0.1% | 4.5% | −50.5% |
| SVP GLOBAL TEXTILES | ₹51.159 Cr | 1.1× | 2.0% | — | -82.4% | +10.7% |
| Shiva Mills | ₹49.541 Cr | 14.7× | 4.2% | 1.6% | -4.4% | −17.5% |
| CLC Industries | ₹43.658 Cr | — | 1.8% | -2.0% | — | — |
| Eastern Silk Industries | ₹35.43 Cr | — | -7.1% | -41.0% | -14.6% | +1.2% |
| Super Spinning Mills | ₹34.265 Cr | — | 0.1% | 24.4% | -58.1% | −32.9% |
| Akshar Spintex | ₹33.074 Cr | — | -3.3% | -5.1% | -4.7% | −28.8% |
| Mohit Industries | ₹30.085 Cr | — | 2.3% | 0.1% | -5.8% | −34.4% |
| Vaxtex Cotfab | ₹29.217 Cr | 5.6× | 17.5% | 18.1% | — | +74.7% |
| STL Global | ₹25.754 Cr | — | -1.5% | -1.4% | 0.3% | −35.2% |
| Laxmi Cotspin | ₹20.011 Cr | — | 0.5% | -2.4% | 1.7% | −45.9% |
| Mahalaxmi Fabric Mills | ₹18.373 Cr | — | 1.0% | 4.4% | — | −42.2% |
| Morarjee Textiles | ₹14.931 Cr | — | — | -133.3% | -44.7% | −54.0% |
| Eurotex Industries and Exports | ₹10.134 Cr | — | -2.3% | -6376.8% | -73.4% | −50.9% |
| Flexituff Ventures International | ₹8.6 Cr | — | -31.4% | -803.1% | -73.6% | −87.2% |
| Rajvir Industries | ₹1.974 Cr | — | — | -49.5% | — | −46.9% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.