INDIANCARD
Indian Card Clothing Company Limited
Indian Card Clothing Company Limited (INDIANCARD) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Textiles›Textiles & Apparels›Other Textile Products
cardindia.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Indian Card Clothing (ICC) makes card clothing, a carding product for the textile industry, and also earns from a Realty segment.
Company snapshot
72ndBy market cap
Ranked among 100 companies in Other Textile Products.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 96.9% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Card Clothing | 96.9% | 31 Cr | -13 Cr | — |
| Exceptional items (Expense)/Income | — | 0 Cr | 66 Cr | — |
| Realty | 93.7% | 30 Cr | 28 Cr | — |
| Un-allocable | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — |
Shares add up to 191% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.00x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Interest coverage of -15.7x — earnings barely cover interest payments, which is a warning sign.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 13 Cr |
| EBITDA | 0.23 Cr | -3 Cr | -3 Cr | -4 Cr | -2 Cr | -3 Cr | -4 Cr | -3 Cr | -3 Cr | -3 Cr | -4 Cr | -3 Cr |
| OPM % | 1.5% | -21.7% | -25.0% | -42.0% | -21.8% | -31.4% | -35.4% | -29.6% | -31.2% | -31.9% | -34.9% | -31.0% |
| Other income | 8 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 4 Cr | 15 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Interest | 0.65 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 0.60 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 0.79 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.36 Cr |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 6 Cr | -0.03 Cr | -0.97 Cr | 72 Cr | 8 Cr | -0.85 Cr | 20 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | -0.67 Cr | -4 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Tax % | 13.1% | -2596.1% | 249.6% | 7.8% | 2.7% | 70.1% | 13.7% | 20.1% | 18.3% | 9.3% | 12.3% | 18.9% |
| Net profit | 6 Cr | -0.83 Cr | 1 Cr | 67 Cr | 8 Cr | -0.25 Cr | 17 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | -0.61 Cr | -3 Cr | 5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹9.32 | ₹-1.39 | ₹2.45 | ₹112.50 | ₹13.14 | ₹0.43 | ₹29.42 | ₹3.86 | ₹9.11 | ₹-1.02 | ₹-5.69 | ₹7.68 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 69 Cr | 73 Cr | 58 Cr | 61 Cr | 55 Cr | 67 Cr | 66 Cr | 55 Cr | 42 Cr | 42 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 73 Cr | 80 Cr | 73 Cr | 63 Cr | 54 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 61 Cr | 56 Cr | 52 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | -4 Cr | -8 Cr | -16 Cr | -2 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | -5 Cr | -14 Cr | -10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | -6.1% | -10.6% | -27.5% | -3.2% | 1.0% | 2.4% | 1.7% | -9.6% | -32.3% | -24.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 24 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 13 Cr | 20 Cr | 44 Cr | 22 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.96 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 12 Cr | -23 Cr | -20 Cr | -4 Cr | -2 Cr | 221 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 100 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 25.5% | 21.1% | -4.4% | -23.2% | -34.3% | 13.8% | 26.9% | -6.8% | 8.0% | 25.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 9 Cr | -18 Cr | -20 Cr | -5 Cr | -2 Cr | 191 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr | 92 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹19.06 | ₹-40.05 | ₹-45.14 | ₹-11.12 | ₹-4.42 | ₹321.36 | ₹6.16 | ₹13.41 | ₹154.63 | ₹6.26 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 786.8% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 0.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Reserves | 100 Cr | 80 Cr | 59 Cr | 54 Cr | 71 Cr | 257 Cr | 233 Cr | 240 Cr | 332 Cr | 337 Cr |
| Borrowings | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 18 Cr | 22 Cr | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 13 Cr | 0.03 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 29 Cr | 49 Cr | 30 Cr | 19 Cr | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 148 Cr | 151 Cr | 111 Cr | 100 Cr | 114 Cr | 301 Cr | 281 Cr | 292 Cr | 377 Cr | 367 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 42 Cr | 37 Cr | 34 Cr | 33 Cr | 42 Cr | 51 Cr | 25 Cr | 28 Cr | 27 Cr | 23 Cr |
| CWIP | 2 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.71 Cr |
| Investments | 63 Cr | 65 Cr | 27 Cr | 15 Cr | 8 Cr | 30 Cr | 173 Cr | 189 Cr | 256 Cr | 271 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Inventories | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | 17 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 20 Cr | 182 Cr | 33 Cr | 12 Cr | 40 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Other assets | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 14 Cr | 22 Cr | 42 Cr | 33 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Total assets | 148 Cr | 151 Cr | 111 Cr | 100 Cr | 114 Cr | 301 Cr | 281 Cr | 292 Cr | 377 Cr | 367 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -9 Cr | 0.16 Cr | -35 Cr | -11 Cr | -15 Cr | -0.09 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | -17 Cr | -16 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 11 Cr | 2 Cr | 36 Cr | 13 Cr | -2 Cr | 167 Cr | -121 Cr | -21 Cr | 57 Cr | -4 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -14 Cr | -2 Cr | -0.88 Cr | 2 Cr | 17 Cr | -5 Cr | -31 Cr | -2 Cr | -12 Cr | -15 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -12 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.65 Cr | 4 Cr | 13 Cr | 162 Cr | -149 Cr | -21 Cr | 28 Cr | -34 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -15 Cr | -0.17 Cr | -39 Cr | -15 Cr | -15 Cr | -7 Cr | -3 Cr | -4 Cr | -33 Cr | -20 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 11.3% | -20.2% | -20.9% | -1.6% | -0.1% | 77.9% | 2.8% | 3.6% | 29.2% | 1.7% |
| ROE % | 7.9% | -20.2% | -29.6% | -7.9% | -3.2% | 71.3% | 1.5% | 3.2% | 27.2% | 1.1% |
| Debtor days | 62 | 66 | 70 | 67 | 78 | 75 | 85 | 74 | 75 | 94 |
| Inventory days | 279 | 301 | 342 | 231 | 288 | 173 | 193 | 278 | 343 | 406 |
| Days payable | 169 | 246 | 220 | 153 | 193 | 131 | 162 | 310 | 359 | 237 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 172 | 120 | 191 | 145 | 172 | 117 | 116 | 42 | 60 | 263 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | — | — | n.m. | n.m. | n.m. | — | — | — |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | — | n.m. | n.m. | — | — | — |
| Debt / equity | 0.09 | 0.14 | 0.19 | 0.30 | 0.28 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.0001 |
| Current ratio | 3.32 | 1.88 | 1.88 | 2.02 | 3.86 | 17.39 | 8.20 | 4.03 | 3.53 | 8.97 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | 2.99 | -100.94 | -11.02 | — | — | — |