FAZE3Q
Faze Three Limited
Textile and apparel company producing fabrics and garments
Consumer Discretionary›Textiles›Textiles & Apparels›Other Textile Products
fazethree.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Faze Three makes home and technical textiles such as bathmats, rugs, throws, blankets, curtains and cushions, and sells them directly to large retailers in the US, UK and Europe.
Company snapshot
27thBy market cap
Ranked among 100 companies in Other Textile Products.
What we see
- ✗Only 43% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 132 Cr | 138 Cr | 164 Cr | 149 Cr | 152 Cr | 178 Cr | 211 Cr | 212 Cr | 207 Cr | 227 Cr | 277 Cr | 229 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 110 Cr | 115 Cr | 146 Cr | 133 Cr | 135 Cr | 156 Cr | 186 Cr | 187 Cr | 202 Cr | 208 Cr | 243 Cr | 208 Cr |
| EBITDA | 22 Cr | 23 Cr | 18 Cr | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 5 Cr | 19 Cr | 34 Cr | 21 Cr |
| OPM % | 16.9% | 16.9% | 11.2% | 11.0% | 11.6% | 12.3% | 11.7% | 11.6% | 2.6% | 8.2% | 12.3% | 9.3% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 8 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Depreciation | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 21 Cr | 17 Cr | -7 Cr | 8 Cr | 23 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.9% | 25.2% | 24.1% | 27.7% | 27.2% | 23.3% | 18.1% | 25.4% | 21.8% | 24.1% | 15.3% | 28.0% |
| Net profit | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 17 Cr | 13 Cr | -5 Cr | 6 Cr | 20 Cr | 10 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.18 | ₹5.23 | ₹3.67 | ₹2.99 | ₹2.92 | ₹3.65 | ₹7.17 | ₹5.25 | ₹-2.14 | ₹2.64 | ₹8.06 | ₹3.96 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 240 Cr | 269 Cr | 302 Cr | 325 Cr | 504 Cr | 558 Cr | 565 Cr | 690 Cr | 923 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 221 Cr | 241 Cr | 269 Cr | 277 Cr | 425 Cr | 464 Cr | 478 Cr | 610 Cr | 841 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 19 Cr | 28 Cr | 34 Cr | 48 Cr | 80 Cr | 94 Cr | 87 Cr | 80 Cr | 83 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 8.1% | 10.4% | 11.1% | 14.7% | 15.8% | 16.9% | 15.3% | 11.7% | 8.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 11 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 19 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 14 Cr | 21 Cr | 25 Cr | 31 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 16 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 35 Cr | 71 Cr | 78 Cr | 62 Cr | 53 Cr | 42 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | -8.3% | 15.5% | 14.4% | 29.4% | 28.5% | 24.9% | 25.4% | 22.8% | 20.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 17 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 25 Cr | 51 Cr | 58 Cr | 47 Cr | 41 Cr | 34 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹7.00 | ₹6.19 | ₹7.46 | ₹10.25 | ₹21.00 | ₹23.97 | ₹19.16 | ₹16.72 | ₹13.80 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 25 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Reserves | 147 Cr | 161 Cr | 177 Cr | 202 Cr | 254 Cr | 310 Cr | 356 Cr | 396 Cr | 428 Cr |
| Borrowings | 74 Cr | 67 Cr | 55 Cr | 92 Cr | 158 Cr | 161 Cr | 157 Cr | 180 Cr | 270 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 29 Cr | 39 Cr | 51 Cr | 51 Cr | 56 Cr | 86 Cr | 97 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 261 Cr | 270 Cr | 285 Cr | 357 Cr | 488 Cr | 546 Cr | 593 Cr | 686 Cr | 819 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 113 Cr | 121 Cr | 125 Cr | 131 Cr | 161 Cr | 216 Cr | 252 Cr | 305 Cr | 358 Cr |
| CWIP | 1 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.76 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Investments | 0.40 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 11 Cr | 18 Cr |
| Inventories | 72 Cr | 67 Cr | 61 Cr | 70 Cr | 115 Cr | 80 Cr | 133 Cr | 198 Cr | 188 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 40 Cr | 45 Cr | 44 Cr | 70 Cr | 82 Cr | 96 Cr | 75 Cr | 91 Cr | 115 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 2 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 62 Cr | 36 Cr | 9 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Other assets | 32 Cr | 26 Cr | 39 Cr | 82 Cr | 110 Cr | 75 Cr | 77 Cr | 64 Cr | 115 Cr |
| Total assets | 261 Cr | 270 Cr | 285 Cr | 357 Cr | 488 Cr | 546 Cr | 593 Cr | 686 Cr | 819 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -16 Cr | 37 Cr | 31 Cr | 9 Cr | -7 Cr | 110 Cr | 37 Cr | 12 Cr | 58 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -2 Cr | -15 Cr | -5 Cr | -53 Cr | -51 Cr | -44 Cr | -45 Cr | -40 Cr | -119 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 18 Cr | -13 Cr | -22 Cr | 31 Cr | 61 Cr | -6 Cr | -19 Cr | 4 Cr | 63 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 0.45 Cr | 9 Cr | 4 Cr | -13 Cr | 3 Cr | 60 Cr | -26 Cr | -27 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -25 Cr | 27 Cr | 21 Cr | -5 Cr | -39 Cr | 55 Cr | -23 Cr | -80 Cr | -63 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 9.5% | 9.7% | 11.6% | 12.9% | 17.5% | 17.3% | 13.7% | 11.2% | 8.5% |
| ROE % | 9.8% | 8.1% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 18.4% | 17.4% | 12.2% | 9.7% | 7.4% |
| Debtor days | 61 | 61 | 53 | 78 | 59 | 63 | 49 | 48 | 45 |
| Inventory days | 226 | 205 | 167 | 159 | 169 | 136 | 169 | 191 | 143 |
| Days payable | 21 | 26 | 19 | 30 | 32 | 27 | 24 | 39 | 25 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 266 | 241 | 202 | 207 | 196 | 172 | 194 | 200 | 163 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -81.6% | 133.1% | 92.5% | 18.7% | -8.2% | 116.6% | 42.8% | 15.3% | 70.6% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 64.9% | 70.7% | 20.8% | 50.7% | 53.9% | 61.0% | 43.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.43 | 0.36 | 0.27 | 0.41 | 0.57 | 0.48 | 0.41 | 0.43 | 0.60 |
| Current ratio | 1.59 | 1.74 | 1.94 | 1.73 | 1.57 | 1.64 | 1.65 | 1.42 | 1.26 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 3.69 | 1.99 | 1.17 | 1.87 | 1.91 | 1.05 | 1.40 | 2.13 | 3.11 |