Industrial Products
See all in Find stocks →P/E
38.9×
ROCE
12.4%
Op. margin
10.0%
Sales growth 3Y
10.1%
Profit growth 3Y
13.3%
Share price 1Y
−11.7%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDO-MIM | ₹58K Cr | 105.9× | — | 28.6% | — | — |
| Aditya Infotech | ₹47K Cr | 94.1× | 33.3% | 13.3% | 22.7% | +187.5% |
| Syrma SGS Technology | ₹31K Cr | 68.1× | 15.9% | 9.5% | 33.0% | +105.6% |
| Honeywell Automation India | ₹26K Cr | 45.9× | 16.6% | 12.7% | 10.7% | −19.5% |
| Kaynes Technology India | ₹21K Cr | 60.7× | 11.0% | 12.3% | 47.7% | −52.9% |
| Jyoti CNC Automation | ₹21K Cr | 64.1× | 18.5% | 22.0% | 31.1% | +3.3% |
| LMW | ₹17K Cr | 82.8× | 9.3% | 4.2% | -12.1% | +0.2% |
| LLOYDS ENGINEERING WORKS | ₹13K Cr | 54.6× | 17.4% | 12.6% | — | +37.5% |
| Tega Industries | ₹13K Cr | 598.6× | 4.7% | 2.8% | 11.7% | −13.8% |
| Omnitech Engineering | ₹8K Cr | 104.0× | — | 26.6% | 42.3% | — |
| Kennametal India | ₹8K Cr | 41.4× | 31.2% | 16.9% | 11.9% | — |
| Standard Engineering Technology | ₹8K Cr | 91.1× | 15.2% | 13.2% | — | +117.0% |
| Dynamatic Technologies | ₹8K Cr | 185.6× | 9.1% | 7.3% | 7.2% | +44.1% |
| Raymond | ₹7K Cr | 152.4× | 4.1% | 5.6% | -35.4% | +91.2% |
| Spectrum Electrical Industries | ₹7K Cr | 107.7× | 20.6% | 13.0% | — | +167.9% |
| HMT | ₹6K Cr | — | — | -82.1% | -11.2% | −8.7% |
| Marine Electricals (India) | ₹6K Cr | 87.6× | 17.8% | 9.3% | 25.6% | +65.9% |
| GMM Pfaudler | ₹5K Cr | 73.3× | 10.6% | 6.5% | 3.5% | −6.3% |
| Lohia Corp | ₹5K Cr | 28.0× | — | 17.3% | — | — |
| Praj Industries | ₹4K Cr | 130.7× | 6.7% | 1.5% | -3.5% | −29.0% |
| Tempsens Instruments (India) | ₹4K Cr | 58.9× | 6.8% | 16.0% | — | — |
| WPIL | ₹4K Cr | 23.6× | 15.2% | 15.3% | 1.3% | — |
| DEE Development Engineers | ₹4K Cr | 43.7× | 10.3% | 12.3% | 24.2% | +96.1% |
| Shanthi Gears | ₹4K Cr | 62.0× | 17.3% | 13.2% | 5.2% | −2.1% |
| Hirect | ₹3K Cr | 78.7× | 14.6% | 5.5% | — | +2.0% |
| John Cockerill India | ₹3K Cr | 279.0× | 11.5% | 4.2% | -10.4% | — |
| Pitti Engineering | ₹3K Cr | 25.8× | 15.0% | 11.0% | 20.2% | −9.5% |
| Jash Engineering | ₹3K Cr | 35.6× | 18.9% | 12.3% | 22.3% | +2.1% |
| HLE Glascoat | ₹3K Cr | 78.2× | 9.3% | 6.2% | 13.2% | −37.5% |
| Windsor Machines | ₹3K Cr | 404.0× | 3.5% | 1.4% | 14.8% | −7.0% |
| Kabra Extrusion Technik | ₹3K Cr | 586.6× | 2.1% | -0.8% | -12.4% | +180.8% |
| The Anup Engineering | ₹3K Cr | 31.1× | 14.3% | 14.8% | 26.0% | −44.4% |
| Kilburn Engineering | ₹2K Cr | 27.0× | 19.0% | 19.9% | — | — |
| Thejo Engineering | ₹2K Cr | 38.9× | 20.7% | 10.8% | — | +10.4% |
| JNK India | ₹2K Cr | 27.8× | 18.1% | 10.5% | 26.2% | +30.7% |
| EPack Prefab Technologies | ₹2K Cr | 22.1× | 18.7% | 8.7% | 32.4% | −29.5% |
| Pennar Industries | ₹2K Cr | 14.7× | 14.1% | 7.5% | 7.7% | −43.1% |
| MV Electrosystems | ₹2K Cr | — | — | -53.9% | — | — |
| Macpower CNC Machines | ₹2K Cr | 45.3× | 30.0% | 14.6% | 18.2% | +136.3% |
| Honda India Power Products | ₹2K Cr | 27.0× | 11.0% | 7.0% | -11.4% | −33.2% |
| Disa India | ₹2K Cr | 31.6× | 22.8% | 14.5% | 17.5% | — |
| HPL Electric & Power | ₹1K Cr | 15.9× | 12.4% | 11.2% | 12.8% | −48.8% |
| Gala Precision Engineering | ₹1K Cr | 35.7× | 14.4% | 13.3% | 23.8% | +37.4% |
| Eimco Elecon (India) | ₹1K Cr | 29.3× | 11.3% | 15.8% | 10.1% | +19.0% |
| Walchandnagar Industries | ₹1K Cr | — | 6.1% | 3.9% | -5.1% | +2.6% |
| Ice Make Refrigeration | ₹1K Cr | 85.9× | 10.4% | 3.9% | 28.9% | −8.2% |
| Everest Kanto Cylinder | ₹1K Cr | 8.7× | 9.2% | 9.4% | 4.9% | −32.6% |
| Rajoo Engineers | ₹934.47 Cr | 22.1× | 15.0% | 11.9% | — | −40.3% |
| Mamata Machinery | ₹884.516 Cr | 98.9× | 6.5% | 4.2% | 5.1% | −17.3% |
| Lokesh Machines | ₹789.043 Cr | 174.6× | 6.2% | 10.9% | -4.6% | +91.8% |
| Kanoria Chemicals & Industries | ₹731.276 Cr | 4.7× | 21.4% | 5.0% | -14.6% | +115.0% |
| Salasar Techno Engineering | ₹685.196 Cr | 50.0× | 7.1% | 5.2% | 14.4% | −62.4% |
| Bajaj Steel Industries | ₹651.352 Cr | 22.3× | 9.6% | 6.3% | -0.6% | — |
| Indef Manufacturing | ₹581.271 Cr | 25.0× | 8.6% | 5.9% | — | −52.2% |
| Mazda | ₹558.99 Cr | 18.7× | 16.3% | 14.1% | 3.5% | +3.2% |
| International Conveyors | ₹474.816 Cr | 3.5× | 36.2% | 18.9% | -0.3% | −23.0% |
| Gujarat Apollo Industries | ₹462.739 Cr | 82.5× | 1.9% | -33.7% | -9.7% | −19.1% |
| United Drilling Tools | ₹350.797 Cr | 17.3× | 11.2% | 15.4% | 14.8% | −15.8% |
| Aaron Industries | ₹269.519 Cr | 27.5× | 19.4% | 16.0% | 18.1% | −36.6% |
| Mahindra EPC Irrigation | ₹267.637 Cr | 23.5× | 8.4% | 5.4% | 14.1% | −33.0% |
| TRF | ₹214.949 Cr | 4.2× | 29.8% | 3.1% | -21.7% | −40.4% |
| Revathi Equipment India | ₹193.217 Cr | 12.6× | 14.0% | 12.0% | — | −29.7% |
| Affordable Robotic & Automation | ₹188.952 Cr | 30.2× | 7.5% | 9.2% | 1.1% | −42.2% |
| Crown Lifters | ₹121.14 Cr | 13.4× | 12.7% | 33.7% | 27.2% | −28.7% |
| Somi Conveyor Beltings | ₹89.867 Cr | 20.3× | 8.6% | 8.4% | 2.4% | −51.1% |
| Ducon Infratechnologies | ₹71.859 Cr | 4.1× | 8.6% | 5.1% | 2.0% | −74.2% |
| Atam Valves | ₹64.663 Cr | 35.6× | 6.7% | 7.1% | -1.2% | −48.5% |
| Manugraph India | ₹46.839 Cr | 8.4× | 10.8% | -2.8% | 3.7% | −23.9% |
| Premier | ₹7.95 Cr | — | — | — | — | −26.4% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.