MANUGRAPH
Manugraph India Limited
Sheetfed and web offset printing machines manufacturer
Industrials›Capital Goods›Industrial Manufacturing›Industrial Products
manugraph.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Manugraph India is an Indian listed industrial products company, with standalone revenue of ₹89 crore in FY26.
Company snapshot
68thBy market cap
Ranked among 69 companies in Industrial Products.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.11x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Net margin is negative — the company is spending more than it earns right now.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 18 Cr | 23 Cr | 15 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 6 Cr | 28 Cr | 32 Cr | 14 Cr | 18 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 24 Cr | 26 Cr | 18 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | 10 Cr | 28 Cr | 26 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 24 Cr | 28 Cr |
| EBITDA | -6 Cr | -3 Cr | -3 Cr | -2 Cr | -6 Cr | -4 Cr | -0.22 Cr | 6 Cr | -0.46 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.70 Cr | -3 Cr |
| OPM % | -34.3% | -11.3% | -23.4% | -18.6% | -46.6% | -62.3% | -0.8% | 18.3% | -3.3% | 5.8% | 2.8% | -10.4% |
| Other income | 0.08 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.02 Cr |
| Interest | 0.56 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.07 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.29 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.20 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -7 Cr | -3 Cr | -4 Cr | -3 Cr | -18 Cr | -5 Cr | -1 Cr | 7 Cr | -1 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Tax % | -0.4% | -2.8% | -6.5% | 6.7% | -1.5% | 2.0% | -9.0% | 8.0% | 6.3% | 9.1% | 2971.8% | -13.2% |
| Net profit | -7 Cr | -3 Cr | -4 Cr | -3 Cr | -18 Cr | -5 Cr | -1 Cr | 7 Cr | -1 Cr | 0.44 Cr | -1 Cr | 7 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-2.32 | ₹-1.08 | ₹-1.41 | ₹-0.91 | ₹-2.22 | ₹-1.47 | ₹-0.30 | ₹1.62 | ₹-0.24 | ₹0.18 | ₹-0.30 | ₹2.45 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 286 Cr | 189 Cr | 251 Cr | 121 Cr | 30 Cr | 46 Cr | 80 Cr | 66 Cr | 59 Cr | 89 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 287 Cr | 196 Cr | 260 Cr | 151 Cr | 45 Cr | 59 Cr | 95 Cr | 83 Cr | 72 Cr | 82 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | -0.14 Cr | -7 Cr | -9 Cr | -30 Cr | -16 Cr | -13 Cr | -15 Cr | -17 Cr | -12 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | -0.0% | -3.6% | -3.6% | -24.6% | -52.7% | -27.8% | -18.9% | -26.0% | -20.8% | 8.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.22 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.67 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.76 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.79 Cr | 0.84 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | -42 Cr | -18 Cr | -16 Cr | -34 Cr | -28 Cr | -16 Cr | -11 Cr | -20 Cr | -27 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | -4.1% | -10.5% | 4.5% | -2.6% | -1.7% | 1.3% | -2.8% | -1.3% | -0.3% | 27.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | -44 Cr | -20 Cr | -15 Cr | -35 Cr | -29 Cr | -15 Cr | -11 Cr | -20 Cr | -27 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-14.45 | ₹-1.76 | ₹-4.97 | ₹-11.62 | ₹-9.44 | ₹-4.67 | ₹-3.71 | ₹-6.53 | ₹-4.90 | ₹1.26 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Reserves | 225 Cr | 204 Cr | 186 Cr | 147 Cr | 118 Cr | 104 Cr | 93 Cr | 74 Cr | 47 Cr | 52 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | 3 Cr | — | 9 Cr | 19 Cr | 18 Cr | 10 Cr | 18 Cr | 7 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 79 Cr | 93 Cr | 63 Cr | 64 Cr | 40 Cr | 43 Cr | 62 Cr | 54 Cr | 82 Cr | 76 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 309 Cr | 306 Cr | 256 Cr | 226 Cr | 183 Cr | 170 Cr | 172 Cr | 151 Cr | 142 Cr | 137 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 104 Cr | 99 Cr | 96 Cr | 94 Cr | 92 Cr | 91 Cr | 89 Cr | 88 Cr | 85 Cr | 77 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.46 Cr | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 88 Cr | 60 Cr | 20 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.70 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.0028 Cr | 0.0039 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 1 Cr | 0.91 Cr | 0.53 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.85 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.09 Cr |
| Inventories | 48 Cr | 78 Cr | 80 Cr | 62 Cr | 53 Cr | 51 Cr | 60 Cr | 44 Cr | 31 Cr | 33 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 6 Cr | 18 Cr | 6 Cr | 18 Cr | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 6 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 9 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Other assets | 54 Cr | 47 Cr | 49 Cr | 48 Cr | 33 Cr | 26 Cr | 19 Cr | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 23 Cr |
| Total assets | 309 Cr | 306 Cr | 256 Cr | 226 Cr | 183 Cr | 170 Cr | 172 Cr | 151 Cr | 142 Cr | 137 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 26 Cr | -33 Cr | -14 Cr | -27 Cr | -22 Cr | -0.83 Cr | -6 Cr | -7 Cr | -15 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -25 Cr | 27 Cr | 20 Cr | 18 Cr | 14 Cr | 4 Cr | 17 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 15 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -4 Cr | -0.18 Cr | -5 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | -4 Cr | -10 Cr | 5 Cr | -13 Cr | -5 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -2 Cr | -6 Cr | 1 Cr | -3 Cr | -0.87 Cr | -0.38 Cr | 0.87 Cr | -1 Cr | -13 Cr | -0.22 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 24 Cr | -34 Cr | -15 Cr | -28 Cr | -22 Cr | -0.83 Cr | -6 Cr | -7 Cr | -15 Cr | 0.88 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 0.6% | -3.7% | -8.1% | -20.4% | -18.1% | -9.2% | -7.3% |
| ROE % | -15.8% | -6.7% | -8.5% | -23.2% | -23.3% | -12.7% | -11.1% |
| Debtor days | 12 | 35 | 8 | 54 | 42 | 9 | 11 |
| Inventory days | 157 | 232 | 177 | 320 | 1743 | 714 | 327 |
| Days payable | 65 | 113 | 41 | 125 | 294 | 105 | 123 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 103 | 153 | 144 | 249 | 1491 | 618 | 216 |
| Debt / equity | 0.03 | 0.01 | — | 0.06 | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.11 |
| Current ratio | 2.02 | 2.12 | 2.71 | 1.90 | 1.61 | 1.81 | 1.43 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |