Specialty Chemicals
See all in Find stocks →P/E
27.3×
ROCE
12.1%
Op. margin
9.8%
Sales growth 3Y
3.3%
Profit growth 3Y
-2.3%
Share price 1Y
−13.7%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pidilite Industries | ₹1.5L Cr | 55.5× | 32.2% | 21.1% | 7.4% | +0.1% |
| Gujarat Fluorochemicals | ₹47K Cr | 75.7× | 9.9% | 18.8% | -4.2% | +13.9% |
| Navin Fluorine International | ₹45K Cr | 48.9× | 23.1% | 30.3% | 16.8% | +47.0% |
| Aether Industries | ₹21K Cr | 86.1× | 10.7% | 25.3% | 21.2% | +112.2% |
| Deepak Nitrite | ₹21K Cr | 19.5× | 18.7% | 15.4% | -0.4% | −12.5% |
| Aarti Industries | ₹16K Cr | 26.6× | 8.4% | 9.2% | 7.8% | +12.1% |
| Fine Organic Industries | ₹15K Cr | 35.3× | 21.2% | 19.3% | -7.8% | +14.1% |
| Atul | ₹15K Cr | 19.2× | 15.8% | 12.2% | 4.9% | −14.9% |
| BASF India | ₹13K Cr | 20.5× | 22.6% | 5.0% | — | −31.6% |
| Anupam Rasayan India | ₹13K Cr | 74.6× | 6.6% | 15.7% | 13.9% | +5.7% |
| Privi Speciality Chemicals | ₹13K Cr | 33.7× | 22.3% | 19.5% | 16.8% | +9.0% |
| Sudeep Pharma | ₹12K Cr | 63.9× | 22.3% | 32.9% | 14.4% | — |
| Vinati Organics | ₹10K Cr | 25.0× | 16.9% | 19.9% | 2.2% | −40.4% |
| Elantas Beck India | ₹10K Cr | 56.9× | 21.5% | 20.7% | 9.6% | — |
| Jubilant Ingrevia | ₹9K Cr | 25.4× | 12.6% | 10.3% | -2.8% | −19.3% |
| Alkyl Amines Chemicals | ₹8K Cr | 36.1× | 19.8% | 16.3% | -3.0% | −15.9% |
| Clean Science and Technology | ₹8K Cr | 32.6× | 18.8% | 26.4% | 0.7% | −29.5% |
| Galaxy Surfactants | ₹8K Cr | 21.2× | 16.3% | 8.2% | 5.7% | −6.4% |
| Neogen Chemicals | ₹7K Cr | 161.3× | 4.8% | 13.6% | 7.9% | +47.6% |
| Balaji Amines | ₹6K Cr | 27.9× | 12.9% | 17.8% | -15.4% | +25.0% |
| Fineotex Chemical | ₹6K Cr | 46.1× | 19.8% | 15.2% | 14.3% | +51.0% |
| Archean Chemical Industries | ₹5K Cr | 55.4× | 6.5% | 12.0% | -9.1% | −32.9% |
| Prasol Chemicals | ₹5K Cr | 56.2× | — | 19.3% | — | — |
| Foseco India | ₹4K Cr | 61.1× | 4.7% | 19.5% | — | +3.3% |
| Laxmi Organic Industries | ₹4K Cr | 33.7× | 7.4% | 5.6% | 0.6% | −22.4% |
| Yasho Industries | ₹4K Cr | 45.0× | 15.0% | 15.1% | 7.3% | +93.1% |
| Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem | ₹4K Cr | 61.1× | 9.2% | 13.3% | 6.1% | +16.4% |
| Epigral | ₹4K Cr | 13.9× | 15.2% | 15.7% | 4.9% | −48.5% |
| Vishnu Chemicals | ₹4K Cr | 24.0× | 13.7% | 13.0% | 5.0% | +3.3% |
| Styrenix Performance Materials | ₹3K Cr | 12.3× | 20.1% | 8.9% | — | −27.4% |
| Jubilant Agri and Consumer Products | ₹3K Cr | 22.4× | 37.4% | 9.4% | — | −22.1% |
| Ddev Plastiks Industries | ₹3K Cr | 11.8× | 30.3% | 9.0% | 5.6% | −16.8% |
| NOCIL | ₹2K Cr | 29.3× | 5.6% | 5.0% | -6.9% | −24.3% |
| Rossari Biotech | ₹2K Cr | 14.5× | 13.6% | 8.1% | 13.1% | −38.1% |
| Oriental Aromatics | ₹2K Cr | 358.7× | 4.6% | 3.6% | 6.7% | +64.0% |
| S H Kelkar and Company | ₹2K Cr | 19.5× | 9.1% | 5.3% | 12.0% | −44.2% |
| Camlin Fine Sciences | ₹2K Cr | 274.7× | 4.4% | 0.6% | 0.8% | −57.9% |
| Vidhi Specialty Food Ingredients | ₹2K Cr | 25.5× | 20.3% | 16.6% | -2.0% | −8.3% |
| Paushak | ₹1K Cr | 30.7× | 11.1% | 18.2% | 1.0% | — |
| Platinum Industries | ₹1K Cr | 24.1× | 14.2% | 11.6% | 24.8% | −20.2% |
| Valiant Organics | ₹1K Cr | 21.7× | 8.4% | 8.4% | -11.1% | +37.1% |
| Excel Industries | ₹1K Cr | 15.0× | 5.5% | 6.7% | 0.1% | −23.2% |
| Jyoti Resins & Adhesives | ₹1K Cr | 15.6× | 30.1% | 22.9% | 6.4% | — |
| Sudarshan Pharma Industries | ₹926.783 Cr | — | 3.6% | 8.9% | — | — |
| Indo Amines | ₹864.591 Cr | 10.7× | 19.3% | 9.7% | 7.1% | −10.6% |
| Fairchem Organics | ₹801.288 Cr | 33.7× | 10.5% | 6.5% | -10.8% | −15.2% |
| Gem Aromatics | ₹745.221 Cr | — | -0.5% | -0.6% | — | −38.1% |
| Kronox Lab Sciences | ₹691.099 Cr | 24.2× | 32.9% | 31.4% | 1.9% | +26.8% |
| Chemcon Speciality Chemicals | ₹666.093 Cr | 22.2× | 8.6% | 10.7% | -7.5% | −25.4% |
| Jayant Agro Organics | ₹634.321 Cr | 11.7× | 12.0% | 3.6% | -4.6% | −8.1% |
| DMCC SPECIALITY CHEMICALS | ₹633.723 Cr | 16.9× | 17.1% | 7.4% | 14.8% | −16.2% |
| Chembond Chemicals | ₹549.282 Cr | 16.1× | 21.2% | 11.5% | — | +30.9% |
| Plastiblends India | ₹413.254 Cr | 9.0× | 12.1% | 6.1% | 0.9% | −11.2% |
| Aarti Surfactants | ₹389.879 Cr | 21.2× | 10.9% | 4.1% | 12.6% | −2.7% |
| Agastya Energy and Infrastructure | ₹287.609 Cr | — | -33.7% | -12.7% | 5.9% | — |
| Dynemic Products | ₹286.711 Cr | 12.8× | 12.1% | 9.9% | 8.6% | −23.9% |
| HP Adhesives | ₹278.839 Cr | 148.5× | 1.7% | 0.2% | — | −41.9% |
| Indian Toners & Developers | ₹235.216 Cr | — | 6.4% | 15.2% | — | — |
| Chembond Material Technologies | ₹232.331 Cr | 15.4× | 11.3% | 6.4% | -17.2% | +0.1% |
| Arvee Laboratories (India) | ₹227.408 Cr | 56.1× | 13.8% | 10.0% | -20.4% | +29.5% |
| Diamines & Chemicals | ₹227.355 Cr | — | -5.6% | -27.1% | -29.7% | −16.1% |
| DCM Shriram Fine Chemicals | ₹220.525 Cr | — | — | 3.5% | — | — |
| IVP | ₹187.107 Cr | 5.9× | 22.0% | 7.4% | -3.5% | +9.5% |
| Vikas EcoTech | ₹171.565 Cr | 80.7× | 1.9% | -0.1% | — | −48.9% |
| Hindcon Chemicals | ₹136.372 Cr | 23.7× | 9.2% | 5.5% | -8.8% | −19.6% |
| Ishan Dyes and Chemicals | ₹121.559 Cr | 47.1× | 5.8% | 8.6% | 4.3% | −38.8% |
| Vital Chemtech | ₹119.732 Cr | 116.6× | — | 8.4% | — | −22.3% |
| Chemcrux Enterprises | ₹118.9 Cr | 28.7× | 8.3% | 8.7% | — | — |
| Deep Polymers | ₹94.302 Cr | 7.5× | 9.0% | 7.0% | -6.4% | — |
| Alkali Metals | ₹79.444 Cr | 31.1× | 8.9% | 4.1% | 1.8% | −12.5% |
| Seya Industries | ₹31.061 Cr | — | -0.3% | — | — | −46.3% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.