DEEP
Deep Polymers Limited
Deep Polymers Limited (DEEP) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Commodities›Chemicals›Chemicals & Petrochemicals›Specialty Chemicals
deeppoly.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
66thBy market cap
Ranked among 68 companies in Specialty Chemicals.
What we see
- ✓167% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — profits are backed by real cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 30 Cr | 26 Cr | 23 Cr | 26 Cr | 28 Cr | 25 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | 27 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 28 Cr | 24 Cr | 19 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 19 Cr | 23 Cr | 22 Cr | 22 Cr | 26 Cr |
| EBITDA | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr |
| OPM % | 7.3% | 9.6% | 18.7% | 13.3% | 11.9% | 14.4% | 13.2% | 16.2% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 17.0% | 13.2% |
| Other income | 0.41 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.98 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Interest | 0.27 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 0.40 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.41 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.89 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.95 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Tax % | -1.4% | 46.5% | 25.1% | -219.7% | 32.1% | 31.2% | 26.3% | 58.6% | 26.1% | 25.1% | 34.4% | 24.9% |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.87 | ₹0.49 | ₹1.22 | ₹0.50 | ₹0.63 | ₹0.78 | ₹0.57 | ₹0.14 | ₹0.60 | ₹0.73 | ₹5.60 | ₹0.80 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 33 Cr | 120 Cr | 105 Cr | 98 Cr | 99 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 31 Cr | 105 Cr | 93 Cr | 85 Cr | 85 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 2 Cr | 15 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 5.8% | 12.6% | 11.9% | 13.8% | 14.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.43 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.45 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 2 Cr | 13 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 27.7% | 24.7% | 13.2% | 33.6% | -28.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 12 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.38 | ₹4.41 | ₹3.04 | ₹2.13 | ₹7.26 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 12 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Reserves | 16 Cr | 42 Cr | 61 Cr | 66 Cr | 81 Cr |
| Borrowings | 1 Cr | 49 Cr | 36 Cr | 34 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 2 Cr | 22 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 31 Cr | 136 Cr | 134 Cr | 137 Cr | 147 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 3 Cr | 20 Cr | 41 Cr | 42 Cr | 52 Cr |
| CWIP | — | 0 Cr | 2 Cr | 15 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Investments | 3 Cr | 0 Cr | 6 Cr | 10 Cr | 17 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | 0 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.21 Cr |
| Inventories | 4 Cr | 32 Cr | 24 Cr | 21 Cr | 22 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 19 Cr | 30 Cr | 28 Cr | 24 Cr | 27 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.25 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Other assets | 2 Cr | 52 Cr | 28 Cr | 25 Cr | 23 Cr |
| Total assets | 31 Cr | 136 Cr | 134 Cr | 137 Cr | 147 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -0.0073 Cr | 19 Cr | 35 Cr | 20 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -1 Cr | -8 Cr | -24 Cr | -22 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 1 Cr | -0.28 Cr | -7 Cr | -4 Cr | -6 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.14 Cr | 11 Cr | 4 Cr | -6 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -0.10 Cr | 18 Cr | 35 Cr | -5 Cr | 7 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2020 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 8.7% | 13.3% | 9.2% | 7.9% | 8.4% |
| ROE % | 5.4% | 15.6% | 8.4% | 5.8% | 11.6% |
| Debtor days | 212 | 91 | 96 | 88 | 99 |
| Inventory days | 62 | 130 | 109 | 109 | 115 |
| Days payable | 13 | 75 | 54 | 37 | 53 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 261 | 146 | 151 | 159 | 161 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -0.4% | 124.0% | 283.7% | 146.5% | 83.6% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | 179.9% | 167.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.75 | 0.42 | 0.37 | 0.29 |
| Current ratio | 10.05 | 4.07 | 3.59 | 2.90 | 3.47 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.42 | 3.10 | 2.38 | 2.49 | 1.84 |