DDEVPLSTIK
Ddev Plastiks Industries Limited
Polymer compounds for wire & cable, footwear and other applications
Commodities›Chemicals›Chemicals & Petrochemicals›Specialty Chemicals
ddevgroup.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Ddev Plastiks makes polymer compounds, the plastic materials used mainly by wire and cable makers in India and overseas, and calls itself India's largest polymer compound manufacturer (August 2026 call).
Company snapshot
33rdBy market cap
Ranked among 68 companies in Specialty Chemicals.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.05x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Only 42% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 642 Cr | 554 Cr | 597 Cr | 625 Cr | 580 Cr | 661 Cr | 737 Cr | 769 Cr | 680 Cr | 733 Cr | 766 Cr | 989 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 582 Cr | 493 Cr | 513 Cr | 567 Cr | 517 Cr | 590 Cr | 660 Cr | 696 Cr | 616 Cr | 657 Cr | 691 Cr | 898 Cr |
| EBITDA | 60 Cr | 60 Cr | 84 Cr | 58 Cr | 64 Cr | 70 Cr | 76 Cr | 73 Cr | 64 Cr | 76 Cr | 74 Cr | 91 Cr |
| OPM % | 9.4% | 10.9% | 14.0% | 9.3% | 11.0% | 10.7% | 10.4% | 9.5% | 9.4% | 10.3% | 9.7% | 9.2% |
| Other income | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 11 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Depreciation | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 57 Cr | 55 Cr | 82 Cr | 57 Cr | 60 Cr | 64 Cr | 69 Cr | 70 Cr | 64 Cr | 67 Cr | 73 Cr | 85 Cr |
| Tax % | 25.4% | 27.1% | 25.2% | 25.3% | 25.9% | 27.6% | 25.2% | 25.2% | 25.9% | 28.3% | 25.7% | 25.0% |
| Net profit | 42 Cr | 40 Cr | 62 Cr | 42 Cr | 45 Cr | 47 Cr | 52 Cr | 52 Cr | 47 Cr | 48 Cr | 55 Cr | 64 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.08 | ₹3.87 | ₹5.95 | ₹4.10 | ₹4.32 | ₹4.50 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.04 | ₹4.55 | ₹4.64 | ₹5.27 | ₹6.16 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 2,504 Cr | 2,431 Cr | 2,603 Cr | 2,948 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 2,344 Cr | 2,173 Cr | 2,334 Cr | 2,661 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 160 Cr | 258 Cr | 269 Cr | 287 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 6.4% | 10.6% | 10.3% | 9.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | 18 Cr | 34 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 33 Cr | 23 Cr | 21 Cr | 29 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 18 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 140 Cr | 245 Cr | 251 Cr | 274 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 25.8% | 25.7% | 26.0% | 26.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 104 Cr | 182 Cr | 185 Cr | 202 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹11.07 | ₹17.56 | ₹17.93 | ₹19.50 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | 2.2% | 8.5% | 5.6% | 11.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Reserves | 485 Cr | 650 Cr | 824 Cr | 1,003 Cr |
| Borrowings | 56 Cr | 66 Cr | 42 Cr | 52 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 362 Cr | 269 Cr | 278 Cr | 378 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 912 Cr | 995 Cr | 1,155 Cr | 1,444 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 225 Cr | 231 Cr | 271 Cr | 279 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.67 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 50 Cr |
| Investments | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 61 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Inventories | 218 Cr | 205 Cr | 242 Cr | 392 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 363 Cr | 398 Cr | 466 Cr | 554 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 7 Cr | 77 Cr | 43 Cr | 43 Cr |
| Other assets | 99 Cr | 81 Cr | 70 Cr | 104 Cr |
| Total assets | 912 Cr | 995 Cr | 1,155 Cr | 1,444 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 145 Cr | 116 Cr | 137 Cr | 85 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -35 Cr | -18 Cr | -114 Cr | -41 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -109 Cr | -28 Cr | -57 Cr | -44 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 0.91 Cr | 70 Cr | -34 Cr | 0.39 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 117 Cr | 93 Cr | 85 Cr | 11 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 31.6% | 36.9% | 31.0% | 28.4% |
| ROE % | 21.1% | 27.5% | 22.2% | 19.9% |
| Debtor days | 53 | 60 | 65 | 68 |
| Inventory days | 37 | 38 | 41 | 59 |
| Days payable | 49 | 34 | 34 | 42 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 40 | 64 | 72 | 85 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 90.8% | 45.0% | 51.0% | 29.5% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 58.0% | 41.5% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.05 | 0.05 |
| Current ratio | 1.72 | 2.42 | 3.01 | 2.70 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.31 | -0.04 | -0.0037 | 0.03 |