JYOTIRES
Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Limited
Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Limited (JYOTIRES) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Commodities›Chemicals›Chemicals & Petrochemicals›Specialty Chemicals
euroadhesives.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
44thBy market cap
Ranked among 68 companies in Specialty Chemicals.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 22.2% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
- ✗Only 35% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — much of it is tied up in unpaid bills or stock.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 63 Cr | 62 Cr | 71 Cr | 69 Cr | 65 Cr | 71 Cr | 79 Cr | 75 Cr | 74 Cr | 72 Cr | 93 Cr | 88 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 42 Cr | 41 Cr | 50 Cr | 46 Cr | 46 Cr | 49 Cr | 54 Cr | 54 Cr | 54 Cr | 53 Cr | 68 Cr | 75 Cr |
| EBITDA | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 19 Cr | 22 Cr | 24 Cr | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 19 Cr | 25 Cr | 13 Cr |
| OPM % | 34.0% | 33.2% | 29.8% | 33.9% | 29.7% | 31.6% | 30.7% | 27.5% | 27.5% | 26.1% | 26.9% | 14.4% |
| Other income | 0.81 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Interest | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.27 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 0.51 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 22 Cr | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 27 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.3% | 23.6% | 25.3% | 25.0% | 25.2% | 23.7% | 26.8% | 25.2% | 25.8% | 27.9% | 25.3% | 24.0% |
| Net profit | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 16 Cr | 19 Cr | 20 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 15 Cr | 20 Cr | 12 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹13.48 | ₹13.70 | ₹15.64 | ₹16.00 | ₹14.00 | ₹16.00 | ₹16.00 | ₹14.00 | ₹14.00 | ₹13.00 | ₹34.00 | ₹10.00 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 58 Cr | 55 Cr | 69 Cr | 74 Cr | 20 Cr | 182 Cr | 261 Cr | 257 Cr | 284 Cr | 315 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 57 Cr | 53 Cr | 66 Cr | 63 Cr | 18 Cr | 158 Cr | 201 Cr | 173 Cr | 195 Cr | 230 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 10 Cr | 1 Cr | 24 Cr | 61 Cr | 84 Cr | 89 Cr | 85 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 3.1% | 4.2% | 14.0% | 7.1% | 13.1% | 23.2% | 32.6% | 31.5% | 27.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.02 Cr | 0.0092 Cr | 0.53 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.95 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.65 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.08 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.71 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 0.58 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 11 Cr | 2 Cr | 26 Cr | 61 Cr | 90 Cr | 99 Cr | 95 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 32.4% | 29.6% | 28.5% | 27.3% | 32.4% | 25.3% | 24.4% | 25.1% | 25.2% | 26.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 0.39 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 8 Cr | 1 Cr | 20 Cr | 46 Cr | 67 Cr | 74 Cr | 70 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | — | — | ₹0.55 | ₹20.25 | ₹3.59 | ₹49.41 | ₹38.70 | ₹55.93 | ₹62.00 | ₹116.00 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | 6.1% | -6.5% | 10.7% | 14.6% | 15.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Reserves | 0.64 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 24 Cr | 40 Cr | 59 Cr | 94 Cr | 154 Cr | 217 Cr | 277 Cr |
| Borrowings | 8 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.70 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.05 Cr | — | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 36 Cr | 51 Cr | 74 Cr | 91 Cr | 100 Cr | 89 Cr | 105 Cr | 104 Cr | 139 Cr | 137 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 49 Cr | 58 Cr | 82 Cr | 120 Cr | 144 Cr | 152 Cr | 211 Cr | 270 Cr | 368 Cr | 426 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 0.71 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 19 Cr | 39 Cr | 46 Cr | 47 Cr | 48 Cr | 48 Cr | 50 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | — | 0.12 Cr |
| Investments | 0.08 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 6 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 2 Cr | 47 Cr |
| Inventories | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 9 Cr | 5 Cr | 9 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 37 Cr | 43 Cr | 54 Cr | 53 Cr | 52 Cr | 64 Cr | 91 Cr | 94 Cr | 126 Cr | 159 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 28 Cr | 40 Cr | 39 Cr |
| Other assets | 2 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 17 Cr | 34 Cr | 44 Cr | 26 Cr | 63 Cr | 95 Cr | 146 Cr | 121 Cr |
| Total assets | 49 Cr | 58 Cr | 82 Cr | 120 Cr | 144 Cr | 152 Cr | 211 Cr | 270 Cr | 368 Cr | 426 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 18 Cr | — | 3 Cr | 11 Cr | 27 Cr | 15 Cr | 48 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -0.69 Cr | -2 Cr | -1 Cr | -18 Cr | — | -2 Cr | -0.32 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | -37 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -0.56 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.35 Cr | — | -1 Cr | 2 Cr | -7 Cr | -11 Cr | — |
| Net cash flow | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.30 Cr | — | -0.84 Cr | 12 Cr | 24 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 3 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | — | -5 Cr | 11 Cr | 25 Cr | 13 Cr | 44 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 9.9% | 27.0% | 36.5% | 37.8% | 4.9% | 42.3% | 58.0% | 53.9% | 43.1% | 32.8% |
| ROE % | 8.4% | 18.4% | 27.8% | 28.5% | 3.3% | 31.6% | 43.8% | 40.4% | 32.2% | 24.2% |
| Debtor days | 234 | 286 | 287 | 264 | 961 | 129 | 127 | 133 | 161 | 184 |
| Inventory days | 80 | 51 | 42 | 77 | 182 | 29 | 14 | 21 | 28 | 33 |
| Days payable | 104 | 24 | 23 | 35 | 71 | 7 | 38 | 42 | 60 | 37 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 210 | 314 | 307 | 306 | 1072 | 151 | 103 | 112 | 129 | 180 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | n.m. | 176.6% | 150.1% | 176.9% | — | 11.7% | 18.5% | 32.0% | 16.5% | 56.6% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 188.3% | 171.7% | — | — | — | 24.3% | 22.6% | 34.7% |
| Debt / equity | 1.69 | 0.07 | 0.09 | 0.04 | 0.0065 | 0.0008 | 0.00 | 0.00 | — | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | 1.06 | 1.05 | 1.05 | 1.12 | 1.00 | 1.19 | 1.31 | 2.15 | 2.30 | 2.85 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 3.81 | -2.30 | 0.20 | 0.11 | 0.17 | -0.26 | -0.06 | -0.34 | -0.44 | -0.46 |