Iron & Steel Products
See all in Find stocks →P/E
22.6×
ROCE
14.1%
Op. margin
8.1%
Sales growth 3Y
4.1%
Profit growth 3Y
10.0%
Share price 1Y
−7.1%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Welspun Corp | ₹62K Cr | 26.1× | 26.6% | 11.9% | 19.8% | +145.7% |
| APL Apollo Tubes | ₹60K Cr | 45.9× | 28.1% | 7.0% | 12.6% | +20.5% |
| Shyam Metalics and Energy | ₹32K Cr | 23.6× | 15.5% | 9.3% | 13.7% | +29.0% |
| Bansal Wire Industries | ₹22K Cr | 143.4× | 14.5% | 5.6% | 19.9% | +344.2% |
| Ratnamani Metals & Tubes | ₹16K Cr | 37.6× | 15.4% | 13.8% | 0.1% | −6.6% |
| Jindal Saw | ₹15K Cr | 26.6× | 7.3% | 5.9% | 0.1% | +30.8% |
| Usha Martin | ₹14K Cr | 26.8× | 19.8% | 16.9% | 4.1% | −6.8% |
| Gallantt Ispat | ₹13K Cr | 33.0× | 14.2% | 11.0% | — | +0.0% |
| Godawari Power And Ispat | ₹13K Cr | 14.8× | 18.7% | 18.6% | -2.2% | −31.6% |
| Jayaswal Neco Industries | ₹8K Cr | 12.3× | 25.5% | 15.2% | 4.0% | +11.4% |
| Maharashtra Seamless | ₹7K Cr | 9.8× | 14.0% | 12.5% | -6.5% | −7.3% |
| Aeroflex Industries | ₹7K Cr | 79.3× | 24.4% | 20.0% | 17.9% | +182.5% |
| Sunflag Iron And Steel Company | ₹7K Cr | 34.4× | 4.0% | 9.0% | 4.1% | +46.7% |
| Technocraft Industries (India) | ₹6K Cr | 17.3× | 17.8% | 14.0% | 11.6% | +5.5% |
| Shivalik Bimetal Controls | ₹6K Cr | 55.0× | 26.9% | 20.7% | 6.7% | +109.4% |
| Man Industries (India) | ₹5K Cr | 26.6× | 17.2% | 11.2% | 16.9% | +81.3% |
| Goodluck India | ₹5K Cr | 23.4× | 12.8% | 8.1% | 10.1% | +17.1% |
| Sambhv Steel Tubes | ₹4K Cr | 23.0× | 17.4% | 10.2% | — | +33.4% |
| Surya Roshni | ₹4K Cr | 14.2× | 16.6% | 5.0% | -1.9% | −33.3% |
| Electrosteel Castings | ₹4K Cr | 32.6× | 4.0% | 2.0% | -6.7% | −30.1% |
| Venus Pipes & Tubes | ₹4K Cr | 36.1× | 19.0% | 14.2% | 28.3% | +42.3% |
| Kalyani Steels | ₹4K Cr | 12.8× | 14.2% | 17.5% | — | −6.9% |
| Kirloskar Industries | ₹3K Cr | 22.2× | 6.5% | 8.1% | 2.4% | −16.4% |
| Vardhman Special Steels | ₹3K Cr | 19.7× | 15.3% | 9.2% | 0.4% | +12.0% |
| Ratnaveer Precision Engineering | ₹3K Cr | 32.4× | 2.6% | 7.7% | — | +133.3% |
| JTL INDUSTRIES | ₹3K Cr | 26.1× | 9.9% | 7.1% | 11.3% | +15.2% |
| A-One Steels India | ₹3K Cr | 20.1× | — | 8.2% | — | — |
| Welspun Specialty Solutions | ₹3K Cr | 94.8× | 9.8% | 4.1% | 28.5% | — |
| Mahamaya Steel Industries | ₹2K Cr | 226.9× | 8.3% | 1.6% | 10.8% | +130.0% |
| Mukand | ₹2K Cr | 3.2× | 21.3% | 1.3% | -4.2% | +0.6% |
| Behari Lal Engineering | ₹2K Cr | 26.3× | — | 15.8% | — | — |
| MSP Steel & Power | ₹2K Cr | 44.3× | 2.5% | 4.4% | 3.7% | −11.6% |
| Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries | ₹1K Cr | 32.8× | 15.5% | 8.1% | 10.7% | −13.9% |
| Aeroflex Enterprises | ₹1K Cr | 8.8× | 24.8% | 11.4% | 14.4% | +43.9% |
| Rajputana Stainless | ₹1K Cr | 28.2× | — | 8.7% | 2.0% | — |
| Hi-Tech Pipes | ₹1K Cr | 18.4× | 9.7% | 3.2% | 20.7% | −39.8% |
| STEEL EXCHANGE INDIA | ₹1K Cr | 38.4× | 9.2% | 10.4% | -8.6% | +0.5% |
| Mangalam Worldwide | ₹1K Cr | 213.0× | 18.0% | 7.5% | — | +1565.5% |
| Rhetan TMT | ₹1K Cr | 84.1× | 11.4% | 20.4% | -34.3% | −42.9% |
| Tembo Global Industries | ₹991.76 Cr | 9.5× | 20.1% | 13.6% | 63.4% | −20.5% |
| Kamdhenu | ₹988.282 Cr | 10.9× | 27.6% | 12.2% | 1.4% | +26.7% |
| Gandhi Special Tubes | ₹986.1 Cr | 14.2× | 31.4% | 42.8% | 4.6% | +0.5% |
| Bharat Wire Ropes | ₹968.08 Cr | 14.0× | 11.6% | 17.5% | 0.1% | −32.7% |
| Hariom Pipe Industries | ₹964.855 Cr | 14.0× | 14.1% | 8.3% | — | −30.4% |
| Jindal Supreme (India) | ₹836.076 Cr | 29.3× | 17.9% | 5.7% | — | — |
| German Green Steel and Power | ₹745.128 Cr | 6.6× | — | 8.3% | — | — |
| Electrotherm (India) | ₹738.096 Cr | — | -3.1% | -1.1% | 6.3% | −40.6% |
| Scoda Tubes | ₹625.705 Cr | 16.9× | 13.3% | 12.1% | 19.3% | −34.2% |
| Rama Steel Tubes | ₹613.515 Cr | 47.3× | 4.1% | 1.4% | -5.6% | −62.9% |
| Suraj | ₹366.052 Cr | 34.1× | 9.4% | 7.9% | — | −29.2% |
| Manaksia | ₹345.635 Cr | 5.5× | 11.5% | 5.1% | -12.4% | −23.3% |
| Bedmutha Industries | ₹341.496 Cr | 20.4× | 16.6% | 2.5% | 28.8% | −17.6% |
| D P Wires | ₹277.187 Cr | 14.8× | 9.8% | 3.0% | -26.6% | −24.0% |
| Geekay Wires | ₹270.602 Cr | 9.4× | 14.5% | 6.6% | 3.3% | −24.9% |
| Shah Metacorp | ₹263.778 Cr | 19.2× | 3.6% | -0.3% | 73.4% | −43.6% |
| VMS TMT | ₹210.965 Cr | 12.5× | 9.6% | 4.9% | -1.7% | −39.9% |
| Vibhor Steel Tubes | ₹182.432 Cr | 24.1× | 6.9% | 2.1% | 1.1% | −32.5% |
| Rudra Global Infra Products | ₹177.107 Cr | 13.4× | 13.0% | 5.4% | 11.3% | — |
| Shah Alloys | ₹141.293 Cr | 3.6× | 38.4% | -10.7% | -61.0% | −6.4% |
| INCREDIBLE INDUSTRIES | ₹140.104 Cr | 11.9× | 10.4% | 2.2% | 4.3% | −32.9% |
| Kritika Wires | ₹133.406 Cr | 20.8× | 7.4% | 1.4% | 35.0% | −41.0% |
| Sarthak Metals | ₹96.024 Cr | 19.7× | 5.9% | 2.5% | -22.2% | −33.3% |
| Hisar Metal Industries | ₹79.26 Cr | 16.7× | 8.6% | 4.5% | -1.7% | −21.4% |
| Zenith Steel Pipes & Industries | ₹70.429 Cr | 17.5× | — | -32.6% | -31.3% | −43.6% |
| Prakash Steelage | ₹58.1 Cr | 93.5× | 10.3% | 0.9% | -1.5% | −34.1% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.