Packaging
See all in Find stocks →P/E
16.7×
ROCE
10.0%
Op. margin
7.3%
Sales growth 3Y
6.8%
Profit growth 3Y
0.6%
Share price 1Y
−7.5%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EPL | ₹7K Cr | 17.9× | 17.0% | 11.8% | 8.8% | +6.0% |
| AGI Greenpac | ₹4K Cr | 11.8× | 17.0% | 15.7% | — | −22.3% |
| UFLEX | ₹4K Cr | 6.0× | 8.8% | 8.8% | 1.7% | +5.1% |
| TCPL Packaging | ₹4K Cr | 34.7× | 17.8% | 11.4% | 7.9% | +32.4% |
| Jindal Poly Films | ₹3K Cr | — | -17.4% | -34.9% | -14.4% | +18.5% |
| Polyplex Corporation | ₹3K Cr | 18.1× | 4.5% | 2.9% | -2.5% | −5.1% |
| Xpro India | ₹2K Cr | 72.7× | 5.0% | 6.7% | -0.4% | −8.0% |
| Knack Packaging | ₹2K Cr | 20.1× | 4.0% | 10.1% | — | — |
| COSMO FIRST | ₹2K Cr | 11.2× | 11.4% | 7.1% | 5.9% | −18.0% |
| Mold-Tek Packaging | ₹2K Cr | 23.8× | 13.4% | 12.6% | 6.7% | −21.2% |
| Huhtamaki India | ₹2K Cr | 12.1× | 13.2% | 6.0% | -6.1% | −16.0% |
| Arrow Greentech | ₹1K Cr | 16.5× | 37.0% | 31.9% | 22.6% | +14.1% |
| Dhunseri Ventures | ₹936.962 Cr | 4.8× | 6.8% | -18.1% | 3.3% | −17.5% |
| Ester Industries | ₹921.759 Cr | — | 4.6% | 3.6% | 7.3% | −20.6% |
| Oricon Enterprises | ₹885.277 Cr | 24.3× | 3.9% | -121.8% | -58.8% | +3.2% |
| Commercial Syn Bags | ₹852.049 Cr | 27.6× | 14.9% | 10.2% | 10.1% | +31.6% |
| Hitech Corporation | ₹708.199 Cr | 40.4× | 9.8% | 5.3% | — | +110.5% |
| Shree Rama Multi-Tech | ₹708.048 Cr | 27.6× | 17.3% | 12.7% | 6.9% | −7.0% |
| Kanpur Plastipack | ₹592.096 Cr | 11.1× | 17.8% | 7.6% | 14.7% | +15.8% |
| Nahar Poly Films | ₹548.878 Cr | 6.5× | 10.7% | 9.8% | -0.9% | −28.9% |
| Pyramid Technoplast | ₹540.355 Cr | 17.2× | 11.4% | 6.7% | 12.4% | −9.2% |
| TPL Plastech | ₹470.342 Cr | 15.6× | 23.4% | 9.5% | — | −14.5% |
| B&B Triplewall Containers | ₹443.178 Cr | 13.3× | 18.2% | 10.0% | 22.3% | +6.3% |
| Worth Peripherals | ₹243.101 Cr | 18.6× | 10.1% | 8.0% | 0.8% | −1.2% |
| Aeroflex Neu | ₹202.138 Cr | — | -0.3% | 0.7% | 10.6% | −2.7% |
| Rajshree Polypack | ₹158.835 Cr | 7.8× | 12.9% | 8.6% | 9.6% | +11.0% |
| Shree Tirupati Balajee Agro Trading Company | ₹156.127 Cr | 16.9× | 6.0% | 4.4% | 6.5% | −56.5% |
| Emmbi Industries | ₹134.815 Cr | 16.2× | 7.8% | 6.6% | — | −35.6% |
| Rollatainers | ₹101.053 Cr | 6.1× | -0.3% | — | — | +236.7% |
| AMD Industries | ₹84.221 Cr | — | — | 11.6% | — | −22.6% |
| Orient Press | ₹70.256 Cr | — | 3.0% | -1.0% | -9.3% | −18.4% |
| Gujarat Raffia Industries | ₹24.3 Cr | 20.6× | 7.3% | 1.3% | 31.2% | −29.0% |
| Antarctica | ₹9.456 Cr | 8.7× | 5.3% | 0.6% | 353.0% | −41.3% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.