Cement & Cement Products
See all in Find stocks →P/E
27.3×
ROCE
6.4%
Op. margin
6.4%
Sales growth 3Y
3.0%
Profit growth 3Y
23.2%
Share price 1Y
−34.1%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UltraTech Cement | ₹3.3L Cr | 37.0× | 13.0% | 14.1% | 11.9% | −7.6% |
| Grasim Industries | ₹2.0L Cr | 35.5× | 4.9% | 10.0% | 14.3% | +2.8% |
| Ambuja Cements | ₹86K Cr | 30.8× | 3.2% | 4.9% | 9.4% | −39.7% |
| SHREE CEMENT | ₹83K Cr | 52.4× | 9.0% | 7.6% | 5.5% | −17.8% |
| JK Cement | ₹37K Cr | 38.6× | 12.3% | 11.3% | 12.2% | −18.9% |
| Dalmia Bharat | ₹25K Cr | 51.4× | 4.0% | 9.0% | 3.0% | −36.3% |
| ACC | ₹21K Cr | 24.1× | 6.2% | 4.2% | 13.4% | −39.6% |
| The Ramco Cements | ₹17K Cr | 26.4× | 10.2% | 6.5% | 3.4% | −29.8% |
| JSW Cement | ₹16K Cr | 20.6× | 9.6% | 11.8% | 3.7% | −14.8% |
| Nuvoco Vistas Corporation | ₹11K Cr | 27.6× | 6.4% | 8.7% | 2.3% | −21.6% |
| The India Cements | ₹10K Cr | 79.0× | 2.1% | 5.3% | -7.2% | −22.3% |
| Star Cement | ₹7K Cr | 18.7× | 14.4% | 13.9% | 11.8% | −34.1% |
| Birla Corporation | ₹6K Cr | 11.9× | 8.8% | 8.2% | 3.6% | −34.5% |
| JK Lakshmi Cement | ₹6K Cr | 15.2× | 11.1% | 9.1% | 1.6% | −48.0% |
| Prism Johnson | ₹5K Cr | 27.3× | 13.0% | 2.6% | 0.1% | −34.7% |
| HeidelbergCement India | ₹3K Cr | 25.4× | 12.8% | 5.9% | 1.3% | −38.1% |
| Mangalam Cement | ₹2K Cr | 21.0× | 7.3% | 6.4% | -0.8% | +15.3% |
| Orient Cement | ₹2K Cr | 12.1× | 11.3% | 9.7% | -1.7% | −48.3% |
| KCP | ₹2K Cr | 10.9× | 9.7% | 7.7% | 4.6% | −28.2% |
| Sagar Cements | ₹2K Cr | — | 0.1% | -0.5% | 5.9% | −45.5% |
| Sanghi Industries | ₹1K Cr | — | -6.9% | -23.3% | -5.0% | −24.9% |
| Shree Digvijay Cement Co.Ltd | ₹749.929 Cr | — | 2.4% | 1.7% | 1.0% | −43.9% |
| NCL Industries | ₹715.246 Cr | 7.7× | 9.5% | 8.2% | -4.0% | −21.0% |
| Visaka Industries | ₹686.647 Cr | 8.0× | 12.7% | 6.4% | 0.5% | −1.8% |
| Deccan Cements | ₹654.225 Cr | 112.0× | 2.9% | 3.0% | — | −54.7% |
| Bigbloc Construction | ₹510.523 Cr | 297.9× | 3.2% | 1.8% | 12.3% | −30.1% |
| Saurashtra Cement | ₹503.003 Cr | 75.2× | 0.2% | -0.4% | 0.4% | −55.1% |
| Andhra Cements | ₹331.259 Cr | — | -4.2% | -10.6% | — | −50.1% |
| Anjani Portland Cement | ₹238.693 Cr | — | -1.3% | -2.7% | -11.7% | −34.9% |
| Barak Valley Cements | ₹79.936 Cr | 39.4× | 5.7% | 3.4% | 5.1% | −23.1% |
| Kakatiya Cement Sugar & Industries | ₹70.643 Cr | — | -13.0% | -37.5% | -20.0% | −37.2% |
| Burnpur Cement | ₹19.551 Cr | — | — | — | — | — |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.