Hotels & Resorts
See all in Find stocks →P/E
28.4×
ROCE
10.9%
Op. margin
22.4%
Sales growth 3Y
9.8%
Profit growth 3Y
9.1%
Share price 1Y
−26.3%
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Indian Hotels Company | ₹1.2L Cr | 52.3× | 21.3% | 26.6% | 18.6% | +8.6% |
| ITC Hotels | ₹35K Cr | 37.4× | 10.9% | 25.4% | — | −22.9% |
| Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts | ₹21K Cr | 66.7× | 8.7% | 41.6% | 21.1% | +45.5% |
| EIH | ₹18K Cr | 25.2× | 20.1% | 29.3% | 13.3% | −27.7% |
| Chalet Hotels | ₹18K Cr | 33.4× | 14.2% | 34.6% | 34.9% | −15.9% |
| Ventive Hospitality | ₹12K Cr | 24.4× | 11.8% | 29.7% | — | −28.6% |
| Lemon Tree Hotels | ₹9K Cr | 36.9× | 13.1% | 38.0% | 18.2% | −35.1% |
| India Tourism Development Corporation | ₹5K Cr | 62.0× | 27.9% | 15.7% | 4.8% | −4.9% |
| Juniper Hotels | ₹4K Cr | 26.4× | 8.6% | 29.7% | 16.3% | −29.0% |
| Mahindra Holidays & Resorts India | ₹4K Cr | 65.4× | 14.2% | 6.0% | 5.9% | −46.1% |
| Samhi Hotels | ₹3K Cr | 6.7× | 10.9% | 24.3% | 19.1% | −25.4% |
| Oriental Hotels | ₹3K Cr | 42.7× | 11.0% | 18.9% | 7.8% | +30.8% |
| Apeejay Surrendra Park Hotels | ₹2K Cr | 33.1× | 9.2% | 19.8% | 11.8% | −34.4% |
| Brigade Hotel Ventures | ₹2K Cr | 25.4× | 12.8% | 24.3% | 14.4% | −36.5% |
| Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts | ₹2K Cr | 4.5× | 31.8% | 27.6% | 9.8% | −27.2% |
| EIH Associated Hotels | ₹2K Cr | 19.3× | 19.5% | 26.2% | 4.4% | −27.3% |
| Asian Hotels (North) | ₹1K Cr | — | — | 11.6% | — | −7.2% |
| Benares Hotels | ₹1K Cr | 30.2× | 27.9% | 36.6% | 14.2% | — |
| Viceroy Hotels | ₹1K Cr | 52.4× | — | 14.6% | — | +9.5% |
| Royal Orchid Hotels | ₹737.715 Cr | 26.7× | 19.3% | 9.5% | 13.4% | −43.3% |
| Kamat Hotels (I) | ₹646.822 Cr | 16.1× | 19.9% | 18.8% | 9.3% | −25.5% |
| Advent Hotels International | ₹643.761 Cr | 17.0× | 5.3% | 26.1% | — | — |
| Asian Hotels (West) | ₹606.15 Cr | 8.5× | 24.4% | 35.0% | 7.8% | — |
| Praveg | ₹535.649 Cr | — | 0.7% | 1.3% | 41.8% | — |
| Advani Hotels & Resorts (India) | ₹419.948 Cr | 18.3× | 5.9% | 25.7% | 2.7% | −21.5% |
| Sinclairs Hotels | ₹373.512 Cr | 34.7× | 14.4% | 20.0% | 3.3% | −21.7% |
| HLV | ₹369.839 Cr | 48.0× | 2.3% | -0.6% | 5.1% | −50.9% |
| Apollo Sindoori Hotels | ₹302.424 Cr | 36.4× | 10.0% | 2.4% | 19.9% | −11.5% |
| Robust Hotels | ₹282.479 Cr | 10.5× | 5.7% | 22.4% | 11.7% | −31.4% |
| Asian Hotels (East) | ₹220.02 Cr | — | -4.6% | 26.5% | 8.6% | −12.7% |
| Country Club Hospitality & Holidays | ₹211.033 Cr | — | -5.5% | -41.7% | 6.9% | −24.6% |
| The Byke Hospitality | ₹149.833 Cr | 22.0× | 7.5% | 15.7% | -2.3% | −53.3% |
| Blue Coast Hotels | ₹40.914 Cr | — | — | 19.6% | — | −58.0% |
| Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation | ₹28.436 Cr | — | -0.5% | -34.0% | 93.3% | −18.4% |
| TGB Banquets And Hotels | ₹25.714 Cr | 19.2× | 3.1% | 3.6% | 0.6% | −26.3% |
| Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure | ₹19.038 Cr | — | -2.8% | -17.7% | -5.9% | −37.4% |
| Univa Foods | ₹13.578 Cr | 194.0× | 46.5% | 46.7% | -8.4% | −26.7% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.