HAVISHA
Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited
Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure Limited (HAVISHA) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Leisure Services›Hotels & Resorts
Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Sri Havisha Hospitality and Infrastructure runs a hotel business, which is the only segment now reporting revenue, and is classified as a hotels and resorts company.
Company snapshot
36thBy market cap
Ranked among 37 companies in Hotels & Resorts.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Standalone). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 106.6% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hotel Business | 106.6% | 4 Cr | -0.77 Cr | 71 Cr |
| Infrastructure Business | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 4 Cr |
Shares add up to 107% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓299% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — profits are backed by real cash.
- ✗Net margin is negative — the company is spending more than it earns right now.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr |
| EBITDA | 0.75 Cr | 0.95 Cr | -0.67 Cr | -0.41 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.70 Cr | -0.85 Cr | -0.28 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.86 Cr | -0.45 Cr | -0.32 Cr |
| OPM % | 19.9% | 24.3% | -20.0% | -15.1% | 33.1% | 17.3% | -24.8% | -9.9% | 0.7% | 19.9% | -13.6% | -11.1% |
| Other income | 0.43 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.39 Cr |
| Interest | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.51 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 0.59 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.64 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -0.61 Cr | -0.47 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | 0.07 Cr | -0.77 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | -0.68 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Tax % | 0.0% | 0.0% | -8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | -0.61 Cr | -0.47 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | 0.07 Cr | -0.77 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | -0.68 Cr | -1 Cr | -2 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-0.02 | ₹-0.02 | ₹-0.08 | ₹-0.06 | ₹0.00 | ₹-0.03 | ₹-0.06 | ₹-0.06 | ₹-0.05 | ₹-0.02 | ₹-0.04 | ₹-0.06 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 7 Cr | 16 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | — | 0.74 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 8 Cr | 15 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | — | -0.74 Cr | -0.64 Cr | -0.63 Cr | -0.39 Cr | -0.55 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.91 Cr | 0.15 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | — | — | — | — | — | -7.5% | 7.7% | 12.2% | 6.3% | 1.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | — | 0.08 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | — | 0.67 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.0008 Cr | 1.00 Cr | 0.79 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | — | -1 Cr | -1 Cr | 4 Cr | -0.39 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 2 Cr | -4 Cr | -5 Cr | -6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -651.0% | 27.0% | -4.4% | 8.7% | 11.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | — | -1 Cr | -1 Cr | 4 Cr | -0.39 Cr | 0.58 Cr | 1 Cr | -4 Cr | -4 Cr | -5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | — | ₹-0.09 | ₹-0.09 | ₹0.23 | ₹-0.03 | ₹0.02 | ₹0.05 | ₹-0.14 | ₹-0.14 | ₹-0.06 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | — | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 61 Cr | 61 Cr | 61 Cr | 61 Cr | 61 Cr |
| Reserves | -11 Cr | -13 Cr | -14 Cr | -10 Cr | -11 Cr | -28 Cr | -27 Cr | -31 Cr | -35 Cr | -40 Cr |
| Borrowings | 0 Cr | — | — | — | — | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 42 Cr | 43 Cr | 44 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 28 Cr | 27 Cr | 26 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 42 Cr | 41 Cr | 76 Cr | 75 Cr | 75 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 21 Cr | 20 Cr | 23 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0 Cr | — | — | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Investments | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.24 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.0001 Cr | 0.0001 Cr | 0.0001 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.20 Cr |
| Inventories | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.0051 Cr | 0.0087 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.0080 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.68 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.17 Cr |
| Other assets | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 44 Cr | 42 Cr | 41 Cr |
| Total assets | 28 Cr | 27 Cr | 26 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 42 Cr | 41 Cr | 76 Cr | 75 Cr | 75 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | — | — | -0.32 Cr | 6 Cr | -0.29 Cr | -0.78 Cr | 1 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.86 Cr | 0.49 Cr |
| Cash from investing | — | — | 0 Cr | 4 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.08 Cr | -38 Cr | -0.77 Cr | -3 Cr |
| Cash from financing | — | — | 0.34 Cr | -10 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.0098 Cr | 30 Cr | -0.29 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Net cash flow | — | — | 0.03 Cr | -0.02 Cr | -0.0037 Cr | -0.07 Cr | 2 Cr | -1 Cr | -0.20 Cr | -0.31 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | — | 6 Cr | -0.29 Cr | -0.83 Cr | 1 Cr | -30 Cr | 0.86 Cr | -2 Cr |
Ratios
No data for this view.