Pharma companies with high ROCE and low debt
Drug makers earning 18%+ on capital, borrowing little and growing sales. Change any filter below to make it your own.
Sign in to save and share views.
Companies that pass
15
as of 2026-11-01
Typical ROCE
24.9%
all companies ₹1,000 Cr+: 14.9%
Typical P/E
35.1
all companies ₹1,000 Cr+: 27.5
Sectors
- Healthcare 15
15 results
· data as of 2026-11-01| Industry | ROCE, last 5 years | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIVISLAB Divi's Laboratories Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 2,59,840 Cr | 88.83 | 15.48 | 17.5% | 0.3% | 0.0058 | 23.0% | 10.8% | ||
| LUPIN Lupin Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 91,941 Cr | 16.63 | 4.09 | 24.7% | 0.6% | 0.26 | 27.9% | 18.9% | ||
| IPCALAB IPCA Laboratories Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 48,912 Cr | 37.34 | 6.06 | 14.4% | 0.1% | 0.09 | 18.4% | 15.6% | ||
| AJANTPHARM Ajanta Pharma Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 43,983 Cr | 34.83 | 9.05 | 26.0% | 0.8% | 0.02 | 34.3% | 13.4% | ||
| EMCURE Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 35,501 Cr | 35.10 | 7.17 | 20.5% | 0.2% | 0.24 | 24.9% | 15.4% | ||
| SAILIFE Sai Life Sciences Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 32,989 Cr | 91.19 | 13.28 | 14.6% | — | 0.04 | 20.1% | 21.7% | ||
| ACUTAAS Acutaas Chemicals Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 32,778 Cr | 74.64 | 17.65 | 22.8% | 0.1% | 0.0032 | 31.4% | 29.5% | ||
| RUBICON Rubicon Research Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 26,616 Cr | 92.35 | 20.63 | 22.4% | 0.0% | 0.20 | 26.6% | 64.6% | ||
| NEULANDLAB Neuland Laboratories Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 25,414 Cr | 51.06 | 13.56 | 26.6% | 0.1% | 0.10 | 33.6% | 19.3% | ||
| CAPLIPOINT Caplin Point Laboratories Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 17,680 Cr | 26.57 | 4.93 | 18.7% | 0.3% | 0.0002 | 23.3% | 14.2% | ||
| MARKSANS Marksans Pharma Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 13,869 Cr | 26.84 | 4.59 | 17.1% | 0.3% | 0.0098 | 23.2% | 16.8% | ||
| CORONA CORONA Remedies Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 13,147 Cr | 63.51 | 16.33 | 25.7% | 0.5% | 0.12 | 31.1% | 16.6% | ||
| SUPRIYA Supriya Lifescience Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 6,813 Cr | 34.35 | 5.70 | 16.6% | 0.1% | 0.0001 | 22.5% | 21.6% | ||
| SYNCOMF Syncom Formulations (India) Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 1,809 Cr | 21.15 | 4.36 | 20.6% | 0.2% | 0.0036 | 27.4% | 29.7% | ||
| VENUSREM Venus Remedies Limited | Pharmaceuticals | 1,656 Cr | 13.61 | 2.35 | 17.3% | 0.8% | 0.0023 | 22.5% | 11.5% |
- DIVISLABPharmaceuticalsDivi's Laboratories Limited
- Mcap
- 2,59,840 Cr
- P/E
- 88.83
- P/B
- 15.48
- ROE
- 17.5%
- Div yield
- 0.3%
- D/E
- 0.0058
- ROCE
- 23.0%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 10.8%
- LUPINPharmaceuticalsLupin Limited
- Mcap
- 91,941 Cr
- P/E
- 16.63
- P/B
- 4.09
- ROE
- 24.7%
- Div yield
- 0.6%
- D/E
- 0.26
- ROCE
- 27.9%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 18.9%
- IPCALABPharmaceuticalsIPCA Laboratories Limited
- Mcap
- 48,912 Cr
- P/E
- 37.34
- P/B
- 6.06
- ROE
- 14.4%
- Div yield
- 0.1%
- D/E
- 0.09
- ROCE
- 18.4%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 15.6%
- AJANTPHARMPharmaceuticalsAjanta Pharma Limited
- Mcap
- 43,983 Cr
- P/E
- 34.83
- P/B
- 9.05
- ROE
- 26.0%
- Div yield
- 0.8%
- D/E
- 0.02
- ROCE
- 34.3%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 13.4%
- EMCUREPharmaceuticalsEmcure Pharmaceuticals Limited
- Mcap
- 35,501 Cr
- P/E
- 35.10
- P/B
- 7.17
- ROE
- 20.5%
- Div yield
- 0.2%
- D/E
- 0.24
- ROCE
- 24.9%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 15.4%
- SAILIFEPharmaceuticalsSai Life Sciences Limited
- Mcap
- 32,989 Cr
- P/E
- 91.19
- P/B
- 13.28
- ROE
- 14.6%
- Div yield
- —
- D/E
- 0.04
- ROCE
- 20.1%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 21.7%
- ACUTAASPharmaceuticalsAcutaas Chemicals Limited
- Mcap
- 32,778 Cr
- P/E
- 74.64
- P/B
- 17.65
- ROE
- 22.8%
- Div yield
- 0.1%
- D/E
- 0.0032
- ROCE
- 31.4%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 29.5%
- RUBICONPharmaceuticalsRubicon Research Limited
- Mcap
- 26,616 Cr
- P/E
- 92.35
- P/B
- 20.63
- ROE
- 22.4%
- Div yield
- 0.0%
- D/E
- 0.20
- ROCE
- 26.6%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 64.6%
- NEULANDLABPharmaceuticalsNeuland Laboratories Limited
- Mcap
- 25,414 Cr
- P/E
- 51.06
- P/B
- 13.56
- ROE
- 26.6%
- Div yield
- 0.1%
- D/E
- 0.10
- ROCE
- 33.6%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 19.3%
- CAPLIPOINTPharmaceuticalsCaplin Point Laboratories Limited
- Mcap
- 17,680 Cr
- P/E
- 26.57
- P/B
- 4.93
- ROE
- 18.7%
- Div yield
- 0.3%
- D/E
- 0.0002
- ROCE
- 23.3%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 14.2%
- MARKSANSPharmaceuticalsMarksans Pharma Limited
- Mcap
- 13,869 Cr
- P/E
- 26.84
- P/B
- 4.59
- ROE
- 17.1%
- Div yield
- 0.3%
- D/E
- 0.0098
- ROCE
- 23.2%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 16.8%
- CORONAPharmaceuticalsCORONA Remedies Limited
- Mcap
- 13,147 Cr
- P/E
- 63.51
- P/B
- 16.33
- ROE
- 25.7%
- Div yield
- 0.5%
- D/E
- 0.12
- ROCE
- 31.1%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 16.6%
- SUPRIYAPharmaceuticalsSupriya Lifescience Limited
- Mcap
- 6,813 Cr
- P/E
- 34.35
- P/B
- 5.70
- ROE
- 16.6%
- Div yield
- 0.1%
- D/E
- 0.0001
- ROCE
- 22.5%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 21.6%
- SYNCOMFPharmaceuticalsSyncom Formulations (India) Limited
- Mcap
- 1,809 Cr
- P/E
- 21.15
- P/B
- 4.36
- ROE
- 20.6%
- Div yield
- 0.2%
- D/E
- 0.0036
- ROCE
- 27.4%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 29.7%
- VENUSREMPharmaceuticalsVenus Remedies Limited
- Mcap
- 1,656 Cr
- P/E
- 13.61
- P/B
- 2.35
- ROE
- 17.3%
- Div yield
- 0.8%
- D/E
- 0.0023
- ROCE
- 22.5%
- Sales growth 3Y
- 11.5%
About this screen: why it might work, and what it can miss
Drug makers earning 18%+ on capital, borrowing little and growing sales. Within one sector the figures compare like with like, which a screen across all companies cannot do.
- Figures are the latest reported; one unusual year can lift or sink a company within its sector.
A screen applies a rule to reported figures; it is not a recommendation to buy or sell.
Data as of 2026-11-01. Not investment advice.