Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles
See all in Find stocks →P/E
26.0×
ROCE
13.7%
Op. margin
9.3%
Sales growth 3Y
15.4%
Profit growth 3Y
33.9%
Share price 1Y
−12.9%
Sub-industries
| Sub-industry | Companies | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Sales growth 3Y | Largest | Operating metrics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial Vehicles | 4 | ₹2.4L Cr | 24.8× | 24.3% | 15.9% | Tata Motors, Ashok Leyland | — |
| Construction Vehicles | 5 | ₹37K Cr | 27.0× | 8.8% | 14.9% | BEML, Action Construction Equipment | — |
| Tractors | 2 | ₹32K Cr | 25.7× | 14.2% | 11.0% | Escorts Kubota, V.S.T Tillers Tractors | — |
| Dealers-Commercial Vehicles, Tractors, Construction Vehicles | 2 | ₹411 Cr | 26.7× | 27.0% | 20.9% | Jinkushal Industries, Kalyani Commercials | — |
A sub-industry's name opens its page, with its companies' operating metrics.
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tata MotorsCommercial Vehicles | ₹1.5L Cr | 23.1× | 49.8% | 9.3% | — | — |
| Ashok LeylandCommercial Vehicles | ₹85K Cr | 24.4× | 12.3% | 17.0% | 10.6% | +3.6% |
| Escorts KubotaTractors | ₹29K Cr | 20.8× | 14.8% | 10.4% | 11.0% | −33.0% |
| BEMLConstruction Vehicles | ₹17K Cr | 93.1× | 8.8% | 5.8% | 3.7% | −9.1% |
| Action Construction EquipmentConstruction Vehicles | ₹12K Cr | 27.1× | 30.1% | 14.4% | 15.0% | −9.2% |
| SML MahindraCommercial Vehicles | ₹7K Cr | 46.5× | 36.2% | 6.7% | 15.9% | +53.3% |
| Ajax EngineeringConstruction Vehicles | ₹6K Cr | 26.9× | 21.9% | 12.0% | 22.2% | −12.9% |
| V.S.T Tillers TractorsTractors | ₹3K Cr | 30.6× | 13.7% | 11.3% | — | −36.8% |
| TILConstruction Vehicles | ₹2K Cr | — | 2.2% | 2.7% | 94.7% | −33.1% |
| Atul AutoCommercial Vehicles | ₹1K Cr | 25.2× | 11.7% | 7.1% | 17.1% | −15.2% |
| Indo Farm EquipmentConstruction Vehicles | ₹553.85 Cr | 22.2× | 7.4% | 10.2% | 5.9% | −50.3% |
| Jinkushal IndustriesDealers-Commercial Vehicles, Tractors, Construction Vehicles | ₹396.336 Cr | 47.6× | 5.9% | 2.7% | — | −12.3% |
| Kalyani CommercialsDealers-Commercial Vehicles, Tractors, Construction Vehicles | ₹14.513 Cr | 5.7× | 48.0% | 1.6% | 20.9% | — |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.