KALYANI
Kalyani Commercials Limited
Kalyani Commercials Limited (KALYANI) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Industrials›Capital Goods›Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles›Dealers-Commercial Vehicles, Tractors, Construction Vehicles
kalyanicommercials.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-08-28
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
A New Delhi-based company that earns almost all of its revenue from an automobiles segment, with revenue growing from ₹278 crore in FY24 to ₹587 crore in FY26.
Company snapshot
2ndBy market cap
Ranked among 2 companies in Dealers-Commercial Vehicles, Tractors, Construction Vehicles.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Standalone). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 98.8% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Automobiles | 98.8% | 135 Cr | 2 Cr | 105 Cr |
| Others | 1.3% | 2 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 1 Cr |
What we see
- ✗Net margin is very thin at 1.0% — little room for error if costs rise.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 76 Cr | 77 Cr | 62 Cr | 58 Cr | 90 Cr | 137 Cr | 103 Cr | 95 Cr | 118 Cr | 181 Cr | 193 Cr | 85 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 75 Cr | 76 Cr | 61 Cr | 57 Cr | 88 Cr | 135 Cr | 102 Cr | 93 Cr | 116 Cr | 179 Cr | 190 Cr | 83 Cr |
| EBITDA | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 2.2% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 1.7% | 1.9% | 1.3% | 1.6% | 2.4% |
| Other income | 0.06 Cr | 0.85 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.43 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.52 Cr |
| Interest | 0.92 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.91 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.12 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.07 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 0.71 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.84 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.80 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.55 Cr |
| Tax % | 31.3% | 26.7% | 27.4% | 25.4% | 26.4% | 30.4% | 37.9% | 25.2% | 0.0% | 20.8% | 28.5% | 25.3% |
| Net profit | 0.49 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.74 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.72 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.41 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.86 | ₹5.67 | ₹3.19 | ₹6.17 | ₹7.36 | ₹2.55 | ₹55.48 | ₹6.30 | ₹1.24 | ₹6.32 | ₹12.40 | ₹4.13 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 401 Cr | 228 Cr | 135 Cr | 230 Cr | 332 Cr | 278 Cr | 387 Cr | 587 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 393 Cr | 222 Cr | 132 Cr | 225 Cr | 324 Cr | 272 Cr | 380 Cr | 578 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 9 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 2.4% | 1.9% | 1.9% | 2.3% | 2.2% | 1.8% | 1.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 0.30 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 8 Cr | 4 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.69 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0.41 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.32 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 0.72 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.98 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 24.2% | 21.6% | 35.6% | 24.4% | 28.5% | 27.7% | 30.6% | 26.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 0.55 Cr | 0.88 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹5.49 | ₹9.55 | ₹4.43 | ₹24.88 | ₹31.53 | ₹23.63 | ₹23.33 | ₹26.72 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Reserves | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 17 Cr | 19 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Borrowings | 61 Cr | 20 Cr | 32 Cr | 23 Cr | 44 Cr | 23 Cr | 52 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 11 Cr | 4 Cr | 21 Cr | 35 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 99 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 79 Cr | 34 Cr | 63 Cr | 70 Cr | 65 Cr | 48 Cr | 77 Cr | 123 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.01 Cr | — | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Inventories | 37 Cr | 7 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 31 Cr | 56 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 30 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 34 Cr | 36 Cr | 19 Cr | 29 Cr | 34 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 1 Cr | 0.72 Cr | 9 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Other assets | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 13 Cr | 23 Cr |
| Total assets | 79 Cr | 34 Cr | 63 Cr | 70 Cr | 65 Cr | 48 Cr | 77 Cr | 123 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | — | — | -2 Cr | -0.78 Cr | -18 Cr | 25 Cr | -24 Cr | -42 Cr |
| Cash from investing | — | — | 0.50 Cr | 4 Cr | -0.56 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.50 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Cash from financing | — | — | -10 Cr | -12 Cr | 19 Cr | -24 Cr | 24 Cr | -33 Cr |
| Net cash flow | — | — | -10 Cr | -9 Cr | -0.01 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 0.25 Cr | -73 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | -2 Cr | -1 Cr | -19 Cr | 24 Cr | -24 Cr | -42 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 11.3% | 18.8% | 14.3% | 15.2% |
| ROE % | 5.9% | 4.7% | 23.3% | 17.3% |
| Debtor days | 27 | 21 | 22 | 53 |
| Inventory days | — | 12 | 40 | 41 |
| Days payable | 6 | 4 | 31 | 51 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 21 | 29 | 31 | 43 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | n.m. | — | -5.8% | n.m. |
| Debt / equity | 19.92 | 0.00 | 3.05 | 1.70 |
| Current ratio | 1.01 | 1.30 | 1.13 | 1.12 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 7.40 | 0.00 | — | — |