VSTTILLERS
V.S.T Tillers Tractors Limited
Compact tractors and small farm machinery under VST Zetor and FieldTrac brands
Industrials›Capital Goods›Agricultural, Commercial & Construction Vehicles›Tractors
vsttractors.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
VST Tillers Tractors (VST) makes power tillers, power weeders, reapers and tractors for farmers, with a focus on small farm machinery, and exports tractors in the 0 to 30 horsepower range to Europe and other markets.
Company snapshot
2ndBy market cap
Ranked among 2 companies in Tractors.
What we see
- ✓Interest coverage of 73.5x — earnings comfortably cover interest obligations.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 170 Cr | 273 Cr | 191 Cr | 283 Cr | 219 Cr | 301 Cr | 282 Cr | 315 Cr | 314 Cr | 328 Cr | 313 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 160 Cr | 234 Cr | 177 Cr | 246 Cr | 200 Cr | 261 Cr | 245 Cr | 274 Cr | 274 Cr | 282 Cr | 273 Cr |
| EBITDA | 10 Cr | 40 Cr | 13 Cr | 38 Cr | 20 Cr | 40 Cr | 38 Cr | 41 Cr | 41 Cr | 47 Cr | 40 Cr |
| OPM % | 5.6% | 14.6% | 7.0% | 13.3% | 8.9% | 13.4% | 13.3% | 13.0% | 12.9% | 14.3% | 12.9% |
| Other income | 18 Cr | 10 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr | -9 Cr | -0.92 Cr | 26 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | -31 Cr | 28 Cr |
| Interest | 0.59 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.41 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.57 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.44 Cr |
| Depreciation | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 20 Cr | 43 Cr | 28 Cr | 57 Cr | 4 Cr | 32 Cr | 56 Cr | 36 Cr | 41 Cr | 9 Cr | 62 Cr |
| Tax % | 16.7% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 21.7% | 64.4% | 23.9% | 21.4% | 30.7% | 24.9% | 41.6% | 22.1% |
| Net profit | 17 Cr | 35 Cr | 22 Cr | 45 Cr | 1 Cr | 24 Cr | 44 Cr | 25 Cr | 30 Cr | 5 Cr | 48 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹19.53 | ₹40.22 | ₹26.00 | ₹51.85 | ₹1.48 | ₹28.27 | ₹51.16 | ₹28.90 | ₹35.21 | ₹5.89 | ₹55.97 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 968 Cr | 995 Cr | 1,240 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 844 Cr | 883 Cr | 1,074 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 124 Cr | 111 Cr | 166 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 12.8% | 11.2% | 13.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 61 Cr | 38 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 27 Cr | 25 Cr | 26 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 155 Cr | 120 Cr | 142 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 22.0% | 22.8% | 26.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 121 Cr | 93 Cr | 105 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹140.13 | ₹107.60 | ₹121.16 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | 17.8% | 18.6% | 16.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Reserves | 915 Cr | 993 Cr | 1,085 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 243 Cr | 263 Cr | 250 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,167 Cr | 1,265 Cr | 1,344 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 222 Cr | 211 Cr | 204 Cr |
| CWIP | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 18 Cr |
| Investments | 506 Cr | 545 Cr | 651 Cr |
| Loans & advances | 0.07 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.04 Cr |
| Inventories | 118 Cr | 101 Cr | 123 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 155 Cr | 206 Cr | 172 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 44 Cr | 71 Cr | 47 Cr |
| Other assets | 118 Cr | 121 Cr | 129 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,167 Cr | 1,265 Cr | 1,344 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 49 Cr | 77 Cr | 132 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 9 Cr | -29 Cr | -136 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -25 Cr | -20 Cr | -20 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 33 Cr | 27 Cr | -24 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 41 Cr | 56 Cr | 105 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 17.0% | 12.2% | 13.1% |
| ROE % | 13.1% | 9.3% | 9.6% |
| Debtor days | 59 | 75 | 50 |
| Inventory days | 74 | 63 | 60 |
| Days payable | 62 | 62 | 49 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 70 | 76 | 61 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 39.1% | 68.9% | 79.3% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 64.0% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | 4.60 | 4.77 | 5.63 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.35 | -0.64 | -0.28 |