Non - Ferrous Metals
See all in Find stocks →P/E
22.2×
ROCE
15.0%
Op. margin
7.0%
Sales growth 3Y
7.5%
Profit growth 3Y
11.6%
Share price 1Y
+17.3%
Sub-industries
| Sub-industry | Companies | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Sales growth 3Y | Largest | Operating metrics |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aluminium | 7 | ₹4.0L Cr | 22.2× | 13.8% | 7.2% | Hindalco Industries, Vedanta Aluminium Metal | — |
| Zinc | 1 | ₹2.1L Cr | 10.3× | 78.8% | 7.1% | Hindustan Zinc | — |
| Copper | 2 | ₹39K Cr | 19.2× | 34.1% | 15.6% | Hindustan Copper, Bhagyanagar India | — |
| Precious Metals | 2 | ₹12K Cr | 24.6× | -6.1% | — | Augmont Enterprises, Deccan Gold Mines | — |
A sub-industry's name opens its page, with its companies' operating metrics.
Companies
| Company | Market cap | P/E | ROCE | Op. margin | Sales growth 3Y | Share price 1Y |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hindustan ZincZinc | ₹2.1L Cr | 10.3× | 78.8% | 50.9% | 7.1% | +5.2% |
| Hindalco IndustriesAluminium | ₹2.0L Cr | 12.0× | 11.1% | 10.8% | 7.2% | +4.4% |
| Vedanta Aluminium MetalAluminium | ₹1.4L Cr | — | 13.8% | 41.7% | — | — |
| National Aluminium CompanyAluminium | ₹58K Cr | 8.6× | 42.2% | 43.5% | 7.8% | +31.8% |
| Hindustan CopperCopper | ₹39K Cr | 34.1× | 44.3% | 41.5% | 22.4% | +17.3% |
| Augmont EnterprisesPrecious Metals | ₹9K Cr | 24.6× | — | 0.3% | — | — |
| Deccan Gold MinesPrecious Metals | ₹3K Cr | — | -6.1% | -7280.4% | — | — |
| Arfin IndiaAluminium | ₹2K Cr | 81.9× | 15.2% | 6.2% | — | +62.8% |
| MMP IndustriesAluminium | ₹1K Cr | 23.1× | 15.0% | 7.0% | 15.2% | +59.0% |
| Maan AluminiumAluminium | ₹525.569 Cr | 37.5× | 7.0% | 1.6% | -0.2% | −39.7% |
| Bhagyanagar IndiaCopper | ₹286.395 Cr | 4.4× | 23.8% | 4.6% | 8.8% | +616.0% |
| Manaksia Aluminium CompanyAluminium | ₹187.362 Cr | 21.2× | 10.6% | 6.9% | 6.5% | −0.6% |
Largest companies first. See every company in Find stocks →
Medians from the latest consolidated results (2026-11-01); share price change over the last year.