YATRA
Yatra Online Limited
Corporate and consumer travel technology platform
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Leisure Services›Tour, Travel Related Services
yatra.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Yatra (Yatra Online) is an online travel company that sells air tickets, hotels and holiday packages to corporate and leisure customers, with corporate travel and MICE (meetings, incentives, conferences and exhibitions) services as a key strategic pillar.
Company snapshot
8thBy market cap
Ranked among 8 companies in Tour, Travel Related Services.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 70.6% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Air Ticketing | 19.7% | 46 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Hotel and Packages | 70.6% | 166 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Other Services | 3.0% | 7 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.09x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Over the last three years operations used more cash than they brought in, despite an operating profit — the business is not yet turning its profit into cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 94 Cr | 110 Cr | 108 Cr | 101 Cr | 236 Cr | 235 Cr | 219 Cr | 210 Cr | 351 Cr | 257 Cr | 189 Cr | 188 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 103 Cr | 107 Cr | 104 Cr | 96 Cr | 227 Cr | 222 Cr | 202 Cr | 187 Cr | 327 Cr | 234 Cr | 178 Cr | 175 Cr |
| EBITDA | -8 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 9 Cr | 14 Cr | 17 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 23 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr |
| OPM % | -9.0% | 3.3% | 3.3% | 4.6% | 3.9% | 5.8% | 7.8% | 11.0% | 6.8% | 8.8% | 5.8% | 6.6% |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 10 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Depreciation | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -16 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 13 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | 0.78 Cr |
| Tax % | -5.5% | 52.0% | -3.3% | 6.8% | 0.6% | 0.6% | -13.9% | 6.4% | 15.5% | 7.4% | -44.8% | 56.4% |
| Net profit | -17 Cr | 1 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 14 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 0.34 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-1.48 | ₹0.07 | ₹0.36 | ₹0.26 | ₹0.46 | ₹0.64 | ₹0.97 | ₹1.02 | ₹0.91 | ₹0.53 | ₹0.52 | ₹0.02 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 125 Cr | 198 Cr | 380 Cr | 422 Cr | 791 Cr | 1,007 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 148 Cr | 207 Cr | 343 Cr | 408 Cr | 747 Cr | 926 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | -22 Cr | -9 Cr | 37 Cr | 15 Cr | 44 Cr | 80 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | -17.9% | -4.5% | 9.6% | 3.5% | 5.6% | 8.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 17 Cr | 26 Cr | 32 Cr | 26 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 23 Cr | 22 Cr | 10 Cr | 13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 52 Cr | 28 Cr | 18 Cr | 20 Cr | 31 Cr | 41 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | -112 Cr | -29 Cr | 12 Cr | -1 Cr | 35 Cr | 49 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | -5.9% | -5.2% | 37.3% | -247.3% | -4.1% | 3.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | -119 Cr | -31 Cr | 8 Cr | -5 Cr | 37 Cr | 47 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-11.08 | ₹-2.76 | ₹0.69 | ₹-0.33 | ₹2.33 | ₹2.98 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Reserves | 112 Cr | 90 Cr | 158 Cr | 732 Cr | 768 Cr | 815 Cr |
| Borrowings | 13 Cr | 36 Cr | 153 Cr | 64 Cr | 55 Cr | 72 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 426 Cr | 411 Cr | 359 Cr | 406 Cr | 485 Cr | 435 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 563 Cr | 548 Cr | 681 Cr | 1,217 Cr | 1,323 Cr | 1,336 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 14 Cr | 10 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | 8 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 97 Cr | 194 Cr | 288 Cr | 450 Cr | 545 Cr | 535 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 147 Cr | 76 Cr | 47 Cr | 140 Cr | 55 Cr | 72 Cr |
| Other assets | 316 Cr | 276 Cr | 342 Cr | 611 Cr | 707 Cr | 712 Cr |
| Total assets | 563 Cr | 548 Cr | 681 Cr | 1,217 Cr | 1,323 Cr | 1,336 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 104 Cr | -83 Cr | -153 Cr | -142 Cr | -89 Cr | 75 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -21 Cr | -8 Cr | -17 Cr | -234 Cr | 94 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 6 Cr | 20 Cr | 138 Cr | 466 Cr | -102 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 89 Cr | -72 Cr | -31 Cr | 93 Cr | -91 Cr | 75 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 96 Cr | -93 Cr | -168 Cr | -144 Cr | -118 Cr | 75 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | -74.7% | -14.1% | 11.0% | 2.6% | 5.4% | 6.8% |
| ROE % | -96.3% | -30.5% | 4.5% | -0.6% | 4.7% | 5.6% |
| Debtor days | 283 | 357 | 275 | 389 | 251 | 194 |
| Inventory days | — | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 291 | 270 | 133 | 150 | 104 | 78 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -8 | 86 | 143 | 239 | 147 | 116 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | -417.5% | -968.2% | -199.6% | 92.7% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | n.m. | -891.6% | -401.0% | -112.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.11 | 0.36 | 0.90 | 0.09 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Current ratio | 1.10 | 0.94 | 1.09 | 2.33 | 1.93 | 2.08 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | 2.90 | -5.18 | -0.01 | -0.0093 |