WONDERLA
Wonderla Holidays Limited
Wonderla Holidays Limited (WONDERLA) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Leisure Services›Amusement Parks/ Other Recreation
wonderla.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Wonderla builds and runs amusement parks in India, with attached resort and glamping stays, selling entry tickets, food and merchandise to families and groups.
Company snapshot
1stBy market cap
Ranked among 3 companies in Amusement Parks/ Other Recreation.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Standalone). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 75.8% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amusement parks and Resort | 75.8% | 274 Cr | 85 Cr | — |
| Interest, dividend, gain from mutual funds and others | — | 0 Cr | 12 Cr | — |
| Others | 24.2% | 87 Cr | 38 Cr | — |
| Unallocated other income | 3.7% | 13 Cr | 0 Cr | — |
Shares add up to 104% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 15.8% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 75 Cr | 124 Cr | 100 Cr | 173 Cr | 67 Cr | 122 Cr | 97 Cr | 168 Cr | 80 Cr | 135 Cr | 136 Cr | 243 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 55 Cr | 69 Cr | 64 Cr | 82 Cr | 68 Cr | 84 Cr | 77 Cr | 92 Cr | 73 Cr | 94 Cr | 96 Cr | 130 Cr |
| EBITDA | 20 Cr | 54 Cr | 35 Cr | 91 Cr | -1 Cr | 37 Cr | 20 Cr | 77 Cr | 7 Cr | 40 Cr | 40 Cr | 113 Cr |
| OPM % | 27.2% | 44.1% | 35.5% | 52.9% | -1.6% | 30.6% | 20.4% | 45.6% | 9.3% | 29.9% | 29.6% | 46.4% |
| Other income | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Interest | 0.14 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.14 Cr |
| Depreciation | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 17 Cr | 18 Cr | 21 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 18 Cr | 50 Cr | 30 Cr | 83 Cr | -12 Cr | 27 Cr | 15 Cr | 70 Cr | -2 Cr | 18 Cr | 22 Cr | 93 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.9% | 25.8% | 25.4% | 24.2% | 221.7% | 25.8% | 25.5% | 25.4% | 12.4% | 18.8% | 25.3% | 22.1% |
| Net profit | 14 Cr | 37 Cr | 23 Cr | 63 Cr | 15 Cr | 20 Cr | 11 Cr | 53 Cr | -2 Cr | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 73 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.39 | ₹6.60 | ₹4.00 | ₹11.18 | ₹2.60 | ₹3.44 | ₹1.74 | ₹8.29 | ₹-0.27 | ₹2.28 | ₹2.59 | ₹11.48 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 263 Cr | 270 Cr | 282 Cr | 271 Cr | 38 Cr | 128 Cr | 429 Cr | 483 Cr | 459 Cr | 519 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 196 Cr | 181 Cr | 168 Cr | 167 Cr | 67 Cr | 107 Cr | 218 Cr | 256 Cr | 311 Cr | 354 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 67 Cr | 89 Cr | 114 Cr | 104 Cr | -29 Cr | 20 Cr | 211 Cr | 227 Cr | 147 Cr | 165 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 25.5% | 32.9% | 40.5% | 38.4% | -74.4% | 15.9% | 49.3% | 47.0% | 32.1% | 31.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 32 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.41 Cr | 0.68 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.64 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.63 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 29 Cr | 37 Cr | 40 Cr | 42 Cr | 44 Cr | 38 Cr | 35 Cr | 38 Cr | 57 Cr | 83 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 49 Cr | 59 Cr | 84 Cr | 93 Cr | -66 Cr | -13 Cr | 199 Cr | 211 Cr | 114 Cr | 108 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 30.1% | 35.0% | 34.1% | 30.0% | 24.8% | 25.7% | 25.2% | 25.3% | 3.8% | 24.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 34 Cr | 39 Cr | 55 Cr | 65 Cr | -50 Cr | -9 Cr | 149 Cr | 158 Cr | 109 Cr | 82 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹6.00 | ₹6.81 | ₹9.81 | ₹11.46 | ₹-8.83 | ₹-1.68 | ₹26.33 | ₹27.93 | ₹18.61 | ₹12.89 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 9.0% | 12.9% | 15.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 63 Cr | 63 Cr |
| Reserves | 684 Cr | 716 Cr | 762 Cr | 802 Cr | 753 Cr | 744 Cr | 893 Cr | 1,038 Cr | 1,660 Cr | 1,733 Cr |
| Borrowings | 14 Cr | — | 0.99 Cr | — | — | — | 0.32 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 143 Cr | 156 Cr | 155 Cr | 122 Cr | 102 Cr | 105 Cr | 126 Cr | 143 Cr | 138 Cr | 149 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 897 Cr | 929 Cr | 974 Cr | 981 Cr | 911 Cr | 906 Cr | 1,076 Cr | 1,238 Cr | 1,862 Cr | 1,947 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 708 Cr | 828 Cr | 798 Cr | 783 Cr | 745 Cr | 722 Cr | 726 Cr | 758 Cr | 952 Cr | 1,317 Cr |
| CWIP | 59 Cr | 15 Cr | 34 Cr | 36 Cr | 35 Cr | 32 Cr | 42 Cr | 171 Cr | 225 Cr | 103 Cr |
| Investments | 75 Cr | 12 Cr | 50 Cr | 70 Cr | 53 Cr | 65 Cr | 120 Cr | 90 Cr | 136 Cr | 402 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.64 Cr | 0.68 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 0.78 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.66 Cr | 0.79 Cr | 0.76 Cr |
| Inventories | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 19 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 0.94 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.48 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 2 Cr | 24 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 22 Cr | 5 Cr | 26 Cr | 29 Cr | 19 Cr | 17 Cr |
| Other assets | 44 Cr | 40 Cr | 81 Cr | 81 Cr | 48 Cr | 72 Cr | 151 Cr | 173 Cr | 510 Cr | 85 Cr |
| Total assets | 897 Cr | 929 Cr | 974 Cr | 981 Cr | 911 Cr | 906 Cr | 1,076 Cr | 1,238 Cr | 1,862 Cr | 1,947 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 68 Cr | 84 Cr | 91 Cr | 73 Cr | -27 Cr | 21 Cr | 192 Cr | 178 Cr | 123 Cr | 135 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -100 Cr | -38 Cr | -99 Cr | -44 Cr | 47 Cr | -36 Cr | -164 Cr | -158 Cr | -645 Cr | -125 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 7 Cr | -24 Cr | -13 Cr | -28 Cr | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | -8 Cr | -16 Cr | 512 Cr | -12 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -25 Cr | 22 Cr | -22 Cr | 0.98 Cr | 18 Cr | -16 Cr | 20 Cr | 4 Cr | -10 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -45 Cr | -20 Cr | 63 Cr | 52 Cr | -35 Cr | 11 Cr | 148 Cr | -46 Cr | -185 Cr | -162 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 6.6% | 7.8% | 10.3% | 10.9% | -8.1% | -1.6% | 21.0% | 19.4% | 6.6% | 6.1% |
| ROE % | 4.6% | 5.0% | 6.8% | 7.5% | -6.2% | -1.2% | 15.7% | 14.4% | 6.3% | 4.5% |
| Debtor days | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| Inventory days | 339 | 209 | 174 | 193 | 1033 | 417 | 150 | 178 | 169 | 189 |
| Days payable | 469 | 291 | 359 | 256 | 1526 | 1049 | 409 | 447 | 510 | 512 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -129 | -81 | -184 | -62 | -489 | -628 | -258 | -267 | -338 | -322 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 101.2% | 94.4% | 79.3% | 69.9% | — | 105.8% | 90.9% | 78.2% | 83.3% | 81.9% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 89.7% | 80.5% | 71.8% | 70.0% | 91.9% | 85.3% | 84.1% | 80.7% |
| Debt / equity | 0.02 | — | 0.0012 | — | — | — | 0.0003 | 0.0003 | 0.0002 | 0.0008 |
| Current ratio | 1.43 | 0.87 | 1.54 | 4.37 | 3.62 | 3.44 | 7.47 | 4.46 | 8.40 | 6.31 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 0.17 | -0.27 | -0.02 | -0.04 | — | -0.25 | -0.12 | -0.13 | -0.13 | -0.09 |