VIPULLTD
Vipul Limited
Gurugram real-estate developer of residential and commercial projects
Consumer Discretionary›Realty›Realty›Residential, Commercial Projects
vipulgroup.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Vipul develops residential and commercial real estate projects in India, and reports its business as a single real estate segment.
Company snapshot
68thBy market cap
Ranked among 79 companies in Residential, Commercial Projects.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.22x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Net margin is negative — the company is spending more than it earns right now.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 7 Cr | 157 Cr | 36 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 11 Cr | 44 Cr | 2 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 41 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 11 Cr | 78 Cr | 20 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 68 Cr | 14 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 59 Cr | 27 Cr |
| EBITDA | -3 Cr | 79 Cr | 15 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | -23 Cr | -12 Cr | -3 Cr | -1 Cr | -18 Cr | -19 Cr |
| OPM % | -43.1% | 50.2% | 42.9% | 21.3% | 30.4% | 19.8% | -52.8% | -721.3% | -39.1% | -14.6% | -44.1% | -246.4% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 14 Cr | 214 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 10 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Interest | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | -3 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 0.68 Cr | 13 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.72 Cr | 0.71 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 0.69 Cr | 0.74 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.28 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -8 Cr | 81 Cr | 229 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | -35 Cr | -1 Cr | 7 Cr | 1 Cr | -14 Cr | -0.77 Cr |
| Tax % | -109.0% | 22.4% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -0.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -9.5% | 0.0% |
| Net profit | -17 Cr | 63 Cr | 203 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | -35 Cr | -1 Cr | 7 Cr | 1 Cr | -15 Cr | -0.77 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-1.42 | ₹5.27 | ₹16.90 | ₹0.15 | ₹0.10 | ₹0.31 | ₹-2.53 | ₹-0.10 | ₹0.51 | ₹0.09 | ₹-1.10 | ₹-0.05 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 232 Cr | 284 Cr | 226 Cr | 176 Cr | 37 Cr | 138 Cr | 75 Cr | 206 Cr | 87 Cr | 60 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 213 Cr | 253 Cr | 197 Cr | 203 Cr | 90 Cr | 164 Cr | 59 Cr | 122 Cr | 100 Cr | 94 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 19 Cr | 31 Cr | 29 Cr | -26 Cr | -52 Cr | -26 Cr | 16 Cr | 85 Cr | -13 Cr | -34 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 8.1% | 10.8% | 13.0% | -14.8% | -140.6% | -18.7% | 21.6% | 41.0% | -14.9% | -57.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 25 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 232 Cr | 12 Cr | 28 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 33 Cr | 36 Cr | 33 Cr | 32 Cr | 30 Cr | 29 Cr | 38 Cr | 24 Cr | 24 Cr | 8 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.85 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | -15 Cr | -3 Cr | -2 Cr | -38 Cr | -73 Cr | -49 Cr | -109 Cr | 287 Cr | -28 Cr | -7 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 21.8% | -44.4% | 171.0% | 9.6% | 24.1% | 14.4% | -7.3% | 18.7% | -0.1% | -19.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | -12 Cr | -5 Cr | 1 Cr | -34 Cr | -56 Cr | -42 Cr | -117 Cr | 234 Cr | -28 Cr | -8 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-0.99 | ₹-0.40 | ₹0.10 | ₹-2.86 | ₹-4.63 | ₹-3.49 | ₹-9.78 | ₹19.46 | ₹-2.05 | ₹-0.60 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | — | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr |
| Reserves | 346 Cr | 350 Cr | 354 Cr | — | 260 Cr | 219 Cr | 103 Cr | 340 Cr | 363 Cr | 352 Cr |
| Borrowings | 399 Cr | 537 Cr | 545 Cr | — | 633 Cr | 603 Cr | 266 Cr | 188 Cr | 85 Cr | 82 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 743 Cr | 812 Cr | 956 Cr | — | 980 Cr | 1,008 Cr | 1,058 Cr | 716 Cr | 728 Cr | 668 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,503 Cr | 1,713 Cr | 1,869 Cr | — | 1,889 Cr | 1,845 Cr | 1,442 Cr | 1,255 Cr | 1,190 Cr | 1,116 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 72 Cr | 76 Cr | 60 Cr | — | 46 Cr | 43 Cr | 32 Cr | 30 Cr | 36 Cr | 5 Cr |
| CWIP | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | — | — | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Investments | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | — | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Inventories | 792 Cr | 921 Cr | 987 Cr | — | 1,023 Cr | 951 Cr | 774 Cr | 440 Cr | 440 Cr | 426 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 184 Cr | 217 Cr | 329 Cr | — | 332 Cr | 324 Cr | 125 Cr | 248 Cr | 272 Cr | 270 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 18 Cr | 16 Cr | 6 Cr | — | 60 Cr | 45 Cr | 21 Cr | 49 Cr | 40 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Other assets | 424 Cr | 469 Cr | 480 Cr | — | 411 Cr | 465 Cr | 472 Cr | 469 Cr | 394 Cr | 373 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,503 Cr | 1,713 Cr | 1,869 Cr | — | 1,889 Cr | 1,845 Cr | 1,442 Cr | 1,255 Cr | 1,190 Cr | 1,116 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | — | — | -3 Cr | — | 258 Cr | 17 Cr | 421 Cr | -112 Cr | 43 Cr | -31 Cr |
| Cash from investing | — | — | 21 Cr | — | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 9 Cr | 207 Cr | 12 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Cash from financing | — | — | -26 Cr | — | -265 Cr | -43 Cr | -357 Cr | -138 Cr | -77 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Net cash flow | — | — | -8 Cr | — | 9 Cr | -10 Cr | 73 Cr | -43 Cr | -22 Cr | -12 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | -5 Cr | — | 258 Cr | 17 Cr | 420 Cr | -114 Cr | 42 Cr | -34 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 2.4% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 9.6% | -4.8% | -2.4% | -18.6% | 57.7% | -1.0% | 0.1% |
| ROE % | -3.3% | -1.3% | 0.3% | 0.4% | -20.2% | -17.8% | -99.6% | 66.4% | -7.5% | -2.3% |
| Debtor days | 289 | 279 | 531 | — | 3245 | 852 | 606 | 439 | 1138 | 1649 |
| Inventory days | 1242 | 1180 | 1590 | — | 6313 | 5089 | 5155 | 2011 | 1989 | 3396 |
| Days payable | 48 | 51 | 87 | — | 514 | 445 | 388 | 251 | 210 | 354 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1483 | 1409 | 2034 | — | 9044 | 5497 | 5373 | 2199 | 2918 | 4690 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | -11.7% | — | — | — | 2602.9% | -132.2% | — | — |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 434.3% | 400.2% | -266.5% |
| Debt / equity | 1.11 | 1.48 | 1.49 | — | 2.33 | 2.60 | 2.32 | 0.53 | 0.23 | 0.22 |
| Current ratio | 1.51 | 1.68 | 1.59 | — | 1.14 | 1.08 | 1.04 | 1.24 | 1.30 | 1.41 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 20.17 | 17.02 | 18.36 | — | — | — | 15.19 | 1.64 | — | — |