TOLINS
Tolins Tyres Limited
Tyres and rubber products for commercial and farm segments
Consumer Discretionary›Automobile and Auto Components›Auto Components›Tyres & Rubber Products
tolinstyres.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Tolins Tyres makes retreading materials, including precured tread rubber, and new tyres for two- and three-wheelers, light commercial vehicles and agriculture, selling in India and through a UAE subsidiary.
Company snapshot
8thBy market cap
Ranked among 8 companies in Tyres & Rubber Products.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 84.2% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| India | 84.2% | 59 Cr | 9 Cr | 316 Cr |
| United Arab Emirates | 15.8% | 11 Cr | 5 Cr | 33 Cr |
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.03x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Over the last three years operations used more cash than they brought in, despite an operating profit — the business is not yet turning its profit into cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 76 Cr | 77 Cr | 70 Cr | 70 Cr | 90 Cr | 66 Cr | 93 Cr | 78 Cr | 79 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 62 Cr | 62 Cr | 57 Cr | 56 Cr | 76 Cr | 57 Cr | 79 Cr | 67 Cr | 70 Cr |
| EBITDA | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 9 Cr | 14 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr |
| OPM % | 19.4% | 19.8% | 18.1% | 19.5% | 15.0% | 13.5% | 15.2% | 14.4% | 11.2% |
| Other income | 0.04 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.73 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.24 Cr |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.60 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.31 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.83 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.94 Cr | 0.96 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 8 Cr | 13 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Tax % | 23.1% | 21.1% | 13.5% | 28.6% | 27.0% | 14.8% | 17.4% | 18.8% | 21.4% |
| Net profit | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.91 | ₹3.20 | ₹3.60 | ₹2.56 | ₹2.48 | ₹1.70 | ₹2.68 | ₹2.26 | ₹1.57 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 227 Cr | 292 Cr | 327 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 181 Cr | 237 Cr | 279 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 46 Cr | 56 Cr | 48 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 20.4% | 19.1% | 14.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 1 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 12 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 33 Cr | 49 Cr | 45 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 20.9% | 21.6% | 20.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 26 Cr | 39 Cr | 36 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹9.52 | ₹10.81 | ₹9.03 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 15 Cr | 20 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Reserves | 85 Cr | 305 Cr | 341 Cr |
| Borrowings | 79 Cr | 17 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 42 Cr | 29 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 222 Cr | 370 Cr | 393 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 29 Cr | 31 Cr | 30 Cr |
| CWIP | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Investments | — | 0.04 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | 84 Cr | 139 Cr | 181 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 64 Cr | 103 Cr | 128 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.88 Cr | 28 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Other assets | 33 Cr | 58 Cr | 37 Cr |
| Total assets | 222 Cr | 370 Cr | 393 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -4 Cr | -63 Cr | -40 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -54 Cr | -28 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 58 Cr | 119 Cr | -8 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.0020 Cr | 27 Cr | -24 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -17 Cr | -68 Cr | -42 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 24.8% | 16.2% | 12.5% |
| ROE % | 25.9% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
| Debtor days | 103 | 128 | 143 |
| Inventory days | 174 | 199 | 244 |
| Days payable | 67 | 21 | 12 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 209 | 306 | 375 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -7.7% | -113.3% | -83.2% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | -71.1% |
| Debt / equity | 0.78 | 0.05 | 0.03 |
| Current ratio | 1.43 | 6.97 | 10.93 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 1.68 | -0.21 | 0.13 |