TGVSL
TGV Sraac Limited
TGV Sraac Limited (TGVSL) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Commodities›Chemicals›Chemicals & Petrochemicals›Commodity Chemicals
Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
13thBy market cap
Ranked among 24 companies in Commodity Chemicals.
What we see
- ✓99% of operating profit came in as cash over the last three years — profits are backed by real cash.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 360 Cr | 402 Cr | 368 Cr | 379 Cr | 428 Cr | 455 Cr | 487 Cr | 491 Cr | 500 Cr | 448 Cr | 511 Cr | 543 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 333 Cr | 358 Cr | 354 Cr | 337 Cr | 360 Cr | 399 Cr | 428 Cr | 396 Cr | 407 Cr | 371 Cr | 426 Cr | 443 Cr |
| EBITDA | 27 Cr | 44 Cr | 14 Cr | 42 Cr | 68 Cr | 56 Cr | 59 Cr | 95 Cr | 93 Cr | 77 Cr | 85 Cr | 100 Cr |
| OPM % | 7.6% | 10.9% | 3.8% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 12.3% | 12.0% | 19.3% | 18.6% | 17.3% | 16.6% | 18.4% |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Interest | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Depreciation | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 22 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr | 25 Cr | 40 Cr | 40 Cr | 42 Cr | 42 Cr | 36 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 25 Cr | 21 Cr | 10 Cr | 19 Cr | 44 Cr | 32 Cr | 30 Cr | 52 Cr | 50 Cr | 38 Cr | 38 Cr | 62 Cr |
| Tax % | 26.7% | 26.8% | 27.9% | 26.3% | 26.0% | 25.6% | 28.0% | 25.9% | 25.6% | 26.0% | 26.6% | 26.9% |
| Net profit | 19 Cr | 15 Cr | 7 Cr | 14 Cr | 33 Cr | 24 Cr | 22 Cr | 39 Cr | 37 Cr | 28 Cr | 28 Cr | 45 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.74 | ₹1.42 | ₹0.67 | ₹1.27 | ₹3.07 | ₹2.22 | ₹2.02 | ₹3.61 | ₹3.46 | ₹2.61 | ₹2.61 | ₹4.24 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,005 Cr | 1,072 Cr | 1,205 Cr | 1,040 Cr | 1,009 Cr | 1,525 Cr | 2,326 Cr | 1,546 Cr | 1,749 Cr | 1,950 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 875 Cr | 877 Cr | 972 Cr | 888 Cr | 867 Cr | 1,208 Cr | 1,789 Cr | 1,413 Cr | 1,524 Cr | 1,601 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 130 Cr | 195 Cr | 233 Cr | 152 Cr | 142 Cr | 317 Cr | 537 Cr | 133 Cr | 225 Cr | 350 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 13.0% | 18.2% | 19.3% | 14.6% | 14.0% | 20.8% | 23.1% | 8.6% | 12.9% | 17.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 18 Cr | 14 Cr | 17 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 53 Cr | 52 Cr | 63 Cr | 39 Cr | 39 Cr | 46 Cr | 28 Cr | 24 Cr | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 47 Cr | 77 Cr | 58 Cr | 56 Cr | 63 Cr | 69 Cr | 74 Cr | 84 Cr | 88 Cr | 164 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 40 Cr | 73 Cr | 95 Cr | 64 Cr | 48 Cr | 209 Cr | 442 Cr | 83 Cr | 125 Cr | 178 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 44.7% | 31.5% | 28.2% | 26.2% | 39.8% | 35.7% | 18.1% | 27.1% | 26.4% | 26.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 17 Cr | 30 Cr | 68 Cr | 47 Cr | 29 Cr | 134 Cr | 362 Cr | 61 Cr | 92 Cr | 132 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.98 | ₹3.27 | ₹7.43 | ₹4.88 | ₹2.72 | ₹12.53 | ₹33.77 | ₹5.67 | ₹8.60 | ₹12.31 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 11.6% | 8.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 87 Cr | 92 Cr | 97 Cr | 102 Cr | 107 Cr | 107 Cr | 107 Cr | 107 Cr | 107 Cr | 107 Cr |
| Reserves | 259 Cr | 290 Cr | 382 Cr | 435 Cr | 503 Cr | 636 Cr | 939 Cr | 989 Cr | 1,071 Cr | 1,190 Cr |
| Borrowings | 415 Cr | 369 Cr | 274 Cr | 387 Cr | 465 Cr | 425 Cr | 229 Cr | 315 Cr | 331 Cr | 326 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 317 Cr | 339 Cr | 343 Cr | 351 Cr | 377 Cr | 430 Cr | 408 Cr | 381 Cr | 459 Cr | 500 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,078 Cr | 1,091 Cr | 1,095 Cr | 1,275 Cr | 1,453 Cr | 1,598 Cr | 1,683 Cr | 1,792 Cr | 1,968 Cr | 2,124 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 698 Cr | 669 Cr | 636 Cr | 808 Cr | 774 Cr | 902 Cr | 1,041 Cr | 1,048 Cr | 1,269 Cr | 1,231 Cr |
| CWIP | — | 13 Cr | 77 Cr | 29 Cr | 125 Cr | 55 Cr | 11 Cr | 168 Cr | 12 Cr | 220 Cr |
| Investments | 9 Cr | 14 Cr | 10 Cr | 8 Cr | 89 Cr | 89 Cr | 31 Cr | 33 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Inventories | 66 Cr | 65 Cr | 90 Cr | 127 Cr | 116 Cr | 109 Cr | 140 Cr | 126 Cr | 141 Cr | 149 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 75 Cr | 106 Cr | 99 Cr | 83 Cr | 99 Cr | 232 Cr | 227 Cr | 188 Cr | 251 Cr | 292 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 32 Cr | 15 Cr | 20 Cr | 11 Cr | 33 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Other assets | 227 Cr | 218 Cr | 176 Cr | 213 Cr | 217 Cr | 195 Cr | 213 Cr | 217 Cr | 226 Cr | 183 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,078 Cr | 1,091 Cr | 1,095 Cr | 1,275 Cr | 1,453 Cr | 1,598 Cr | 1,683 Cr | 1,792 Cr | 1,968 Cr | 2,124 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 142 Cr | 153 Cr | 202 Cr | 122 Cr | 137 Cr | 213 Cr | 429 Cr | 164 Cr | 195 Cr | 338 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -109 Cr | -75 Cr | -55 Cr | -188 Cr | -163 Cr | -147 Cr | -169 Cr | -223 Cr | -170 Cr | -312 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -33 Cr | -76 Cr | -145 Cr | 65 Cr | 52 Cr | -83 Cr | -255 Cr | 49 Cr | -3 Cr | -46 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.24 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.47 Cr | 26 Cr | -18 Cr | 5 Cr | -9 Cr | 22 Cr | -20 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 52 Cr | 72 Cr | 113 Cr | -35 Cr | 12 Cr | 75 Cr | 258 Cr | -82 Cr | 53 Cr | 8 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 12.1% | 16.7% | 21.0% | 11.2% | 8.1% | 21.8% | 36.8% | 7.6% | 10.0% | 12.4% |
| ROE % | 4.8% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 8.8% | 4.7% | 18.0% | 34.6% | 5.5% | 7.8% | 10.2% |
| Debtor days | 27 | 36 | 30 | 29 | 36 | 55 | 35 | 44 | 52 | 54 |
| Inventory days | 71 | 80 | 110 | 150 | 117 | 92 | 83 | 92 | 100 | 87 |
| Days payable | 89 | 72 | 59 | 65 | 77 | 64 | 40 | 38 | 69 | 91 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 10 | 44 | 82 | 114 | 76 | 84 | 78 | 99 | 83 | 50 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 108.9% | 78.3% | 86.9% | 80.3% | 96.6% | 67.2% | 80.0% | 123.6% | 86.8% | 96.7% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 89.0% | 82.3% | 87.6% | 77.3% | 78.3% | 81.7% | 88.2% | 98.6% |
| Debt / equity | 1.20 | 0.97 | 0.57 | 0.72 | 0.76 | 0.57 | 0.22 | 0.29 | 0.28 | 0.25 |
| Current ratio | 0.64 | 0.68 | 1.01 | 1.02 | 1.03 | 1.14 | 1.44 | 1.10 | 1.14 | 1.09 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 3.16 | 1.87 | 1.15 | 2.50 | 3.06 | 1.29 | 0.39 | 2.29 | 1.32 | 0.90 |