TCIEXP
TCI Express Limited
Express-logistics and courier services, part of TCI group
Services›Services›Transport Services›Logistics Solution Provider
tciexpress.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
TCI Express runs a time-definite express logistics network in India, moving parcels and consignments for business customers by road, air and rail, with surface road freight as its anchor service.
Company snapshot
10thBy market cap
Ranked among 34 companies in Logistics Solution Provider.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.04x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 320 Cr | 312 Cr | 317 Cr | 293 Cr | 312 Cr | 296 Cr | 307 Cr | 287 Cr | 309 Cr | 314 Cr | 328 Cr | 313 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 270 Cr | 266 Cr | 272 Cr | 260 Cr | 275 Cr | 268 Cr | 281 Cr | 259 Cr | 275 Cr | 282 Cr | 297 Cr | 282 Cr |
| EBITDA | 50 Cr | 46 Cr | 45 Cr | 33 Cr | 37 Cr | 29 Cr | 26 Cr | 28 Cr | 34 Cr | 32 Cr | 32 Cr | 31 Cr |
| OPM % | 15.8% | 14.6% | 14.1% | 11.2% | 11.8% | 9.8% | 8.5% | 9.8% | 10.9% | 10.3% | 9.6% | 10.0% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Interest | 0.35 Cr | 0.33 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.33 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.47 Cr | 0.26 Cr | 0.38 Cr | 0.31 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.78 Cr |
| Depreciation | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 47 Cr | 42 Cr | 42 Cr | 30 Cr | 34 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 26 Cr | 32 Cr | 30 Cr | 23 Cr | 28 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.5% | 24.2% | 23.9% | 24.8% | 25.8% | 26.0% | 25.5% | 25.9% | 25.2% | 25.6% | 28.8% | 25.9% |
| Net profit | 36 Cr | 32 Cr | 32 Cr | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 24 Cr | 22 Cr | 16 Cr | 20 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹9.27 | ₹8.40 | ₹8.24 | ₹5.82 | ₹6.49 | ₹5.00 | ₹5.05 | ₹5.13 | ₹6.23 | ₹5.74 | ₹4.77 | ₹5.20 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,241 Cr | 1,254 Cr | 1,208 Cr | 1,238 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1,047 Cr | 1,067 Cr | 1,084 Cr | 1,112 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 194 Cr | 187 Cr | 125 Cr | 125 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 15.7% | 14.9% | 10.3% | 10.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 15 Cr | 19 Cr | 22 Cr | 26 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 185 Cr | 174 Cr | 115 Cr | 110 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 24.5% | 24.3% | 25.5% | 26.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 139 Cr | 132 Cr | 86 Cr | 81 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹36.24 | ₹34.36 | ₹22.36 | ₹21.21 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | 22.1% | 23.3% | 35.8% | 42.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Reserves | 589 Cr | 696 Cr | 757 Cr | 811 Cr |
| Borrowings | 0.73 Cr | 3 Cr | — | 33 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 138 Cr | 143 Cr | 154 Cr | 173 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 735 Cr | 850 Cr | 919 Cr | 1,025 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 371 Cr | 447 Cr | 458 Cr | 496 Cr |
| CWIP | 61 Cr | 16 Cr | 20 Cr | 29 Cr |
| Investments | 33 Cr | 91 Cr | 148 Cr | 124 Cr |
| Loans & advances | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.33 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 211 Cr | 232 Cr | 226 Cr | 239 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 14 Cr | 17 Cr | 12 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Other assets | 45 Cr | 48 Cr | 55 Cr | 122 Cr |
| Total assets | 735 Cr | 850 Cr | 919 Cr | 1,025 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 147 Cr | 136 Cr | 118 Cr | 101 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -65 Cr | -105 Cr | -91 Cr | -89 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -84 Cr | -28 Cr | -32 Cr | -8 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -2 Cr | 3 Cr | -5 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 21 Cr | 84 Cr | 68 Cr | -24 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 31.2% | 24.8% | 15.2% | 13.2% |
| ROE % | 23.4% | 18.7% | 11.2% | 9.9% |
| Debtor days | 62 | 67 | 68 | 70 |
| Inventory days | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 27 | 28 | 28 | 24 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 35 | 40 | 40 | 46 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 75.3% | 72.6% | 95.0% | 81.0% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 79.2% | 81.4% |
| Debt / equity | 0.0012 | 0.0042 | — | 0.04 |
| Current ratio | 2.41 | 2.96 | 3.20 | 3.12 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.07 | -0.08 | -0.09 | 0.14 |