STYL
Seshaasai Technologies Limited
Secure payments and communication infrastructure provider
Financial Services›Financial Services›Financial Technology (Fintech)›Financial Technology (Fintech)
Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Seshaasai Technologies makes payment cards and other secure printed and communication products for banks and insurers, and is building an internet-of-things (IoT) business in RFID tags and traceability.
Company snapshot
6thBy market cap
Ranked among 12 companies in Financial Technology (Fintech).
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 16.7% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 311 Cr | 352 Cr | 374 Cr | 404 Cr | 376 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 239 Cr | 258 Cr | 278 Cr | 286 Cr | 289 Cr |
| EBITDA | 71 Cr | 94 Cr | 96 Cr | 118 Cr | 87 Cr |
| OPM % | 23.0% | 26.7% | 25.6% | 29.3% | 23.2% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Interest | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Depreciation | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 55 Cr | 76 Cr | 86 Cr | 112 Cr | 82 Cr |
| Tax % | 33.0% | 24.3% | 25.9% | 26.8% | 26.3% |
| Net profit | 37 Cr | 58 Cr | 64 Cr | 82 Cr | 60 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.50 | ₹3.85 | ₹3.95 | ₹5.06 | ₹3.73 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | — | 1,463 Cr | 1,441 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | — | 1,103 Cr | 1,062 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | — | 360 Cr | 380 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | — | 24.6% | 26.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | — | 10 Cr | 15 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | — | 34 Cr | 21 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | — | 41 Cr | 44 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | — | 295 Cr | 329 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | — | 24.6% | 27.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | — | 222 Cr | 240 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | — | ₹15.06 | ₹15.45 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | 7.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 148 Cr | 148 Cr | 162 Cr |
| Reserves | 286 Cr | 491 Cr | 1,264 Cr |
| Borrowings | 321 Cr | 353 Cr | 77 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 204 Cr | 169 Cr | 164 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 958 Cr | 1,160 Cr | 1,667 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 306 Cr | 388 Cr | 474 Cr |
| CWIP | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | 50 Cr |
| Investments | 0.05 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 14 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 1 Cr |
| Inventories | 158 Cr | 152 Cr | 188 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 221 Cr | 292 Cr | 329 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 78 Cr | 99 Cr | 188 Cr |
| Other assets | 193 Cr | 221 Cr | 424 Cr |
| Total assets | 958 Cr | 1,160 Cr | 1,667 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 200 Cr | 168 Cr | 220 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -111 Cr | -113 Cr | -374 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -32 Cr | -34 Cr | 243 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 57 Cr | 21 Cr | 90 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 104 Cr | 51 Cr | 59 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | — | 33.2% | 23.3% |
| ROE % | — | 34.8% | 16.8% |
| Debtor days | — | 73 | 83 |
| Inventory days | — | 66 | 85 |
| Days payable | — | 38 | 47 |
| Cash conversion cycle | — | 100 | 121 |
| Debt / equity | 0.74 | 0.55 | 0.05 |
| Current ratio | 1.48 | 1.78 | 5.86 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | 0.71 | -0.29 |