STANLEY
Stanley Lifestyles Limited
Premium and luxury furniture and home-interior products under Stanley brands
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Durables›Consumer Durables›Furniture, Home Furnishing
stanleylifestyles.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Stanley Lifestyles designs, manufactures and retails premium and luxury furniture in India, mainly to new home buyers in the premium and luxury residential segment, through its own and franchised stores.
Company snapshot
4thBy market cap
Ranked among 8 companies in Furniture, Home Furnishing.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-09-30 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 105.4% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacture of Furniture | 105.4% | 109 Cr | 13 Cr | 740 Cr |
Shares add up to 105% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.00x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Interest coverage of 0.9x — earnings barely cover interest payments, which is a warning sign.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 20261 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 119 Cr | 101 Cr | 103 Cr | 110 Cr | 113 Cr | 109 Cr | 105 Cr | 104 Cr | 101 Cr | 99 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 92 Cr | 81 Cr | 85 Cr | 89 Cr | 90 Cr | 86 Cr | 81 Cr | 91 Cr | 86 Cr | 82 Cr |
| EBITDA | 27 Cr | 20 Cr | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 25 Cr | 13 Cr | 15 Cr | 17 Cr |
| OPM % | 22.7% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 18.7% | 20.1% | 20.7% | 23.5% | 12.5% | 14.9% | 17.3% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 9 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Interest | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Depreciation | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 14 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 8 Cr | -1 Cr | 0.60 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Tax % | 27.5% | 34.5% | 35.2% | 19.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.9% | 86.7% | — | 64.1% |
| Net profit | 10 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | -0.20 Cr | -0.60 Cr | 0.65 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.98 | ₹0.73 | ₹1.08 | ₹1.52 | ₹1.84 | ₹1.38 | ₹0.98 | ₹-0.11 | — | ₹0.08 |
- 1Mar 2026: Derived from year-to-date: the year to 31 Mar 2026 less the quarters to 30 Jun 2025, 30 Sep 2025 and 31 Dec 2025; the filing gives no figures for this quarter alone
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 196 Cr | 292 Cr | 419 Cr | 433 Cr | 426 Cr | 419 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 166 Cr | 233 Cr | 336 Cr | 348 Cr | 344 Cr | 344 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 30 Cr | 59 Cr | 83 Cr | 85 Cr | 82 Cr | 75 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 15.2% | 20.2% | 19.7% | 19.6% | 19.2% | 18.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr | 17 Cr | 23 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 19 Cr | 18 Cr | 26 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 21 Cr | 22 Cr | 28 Cr | 38 Cr | 44 Cr | 52 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 6 Cr | 32 Cr | 46 Cr | 39 Cr | 36 Cr | 18 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 69.1% | 27.3% | 24.6% | 25.4% | 19.8% | 26.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 23 Cr | 35 Cr | 29 Cr | 29 Cr | 13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.20 | ₹4.14 | ₹6.37 | ₹5.83 | ₹5.22 | ₹2.12 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Reserves | 176 Cr | 192 Cr | 209 Cr | 237 Cr | 453 Cr | 455 Cr |
| Borrowings | 0.25 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 27 Cr | 26 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 159 Cr | 210 Cr | 225 Cr | 279 Cr | 244 Cr | 417 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 347 Cr | 422 Cr | 458 Cr | 564 Cr | 745 Cr | 891 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 37 Cr | 51 Cr | 71 Cr | 84 Cr | 89 Cr | 93 Cr |
| CWIP | — | 0.79 Cr | 1 Cr | 38 Cr | 38 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Investments | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 20 Cr |
| Inventories | 95 Cr | 118 Cr | 121 Cr | 142 Cr | 140 Cr | 135 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 14 Cr | 19 Cr | 17 Cr | 26 Cr | 24 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 12 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 48 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Other assets | 189 Cr | 223 Cr | 239 Cr | 267 Cr | 406 Cr | 583 Cr |
| Total assets | 347 Cr | 422 Cr | 458 Cr | 564 Cr | 745 Cr | 891 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 33 Cr | 29 Cr | 68 Cr | 36 Cr | 68 Cr | 70 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -3 Cr | -12 Cr | -27 Cr | -26 Cr | -154 Cr | -30 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -24 Cr | -19 Cr | -41 Cr | -12 Cr | 127 Cr | -63 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 6 Cr | -2 Cr | -0.59 Cr | -3 Cr | 40 Cr | -23 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 22 Cr | 6 Cr | 37 Cr | -14 Cr | 31 Cr | 30 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 8.0% | 20.2% | 26.2% | 20.4% | 10.9% | 9.1% |
| ROE % | 0.5% | 10.4% | 14.7% | 11.3% | 6.1% | 2.6% |
| Debtor days | 26 | 24 | 14 | 22 | 20 | 9 |
| Inventory days | 385 | 295 | 216 | 298 | 333 | 303 |
| Days payable | 171 | 121 | 78 | 104 | 82 | 107 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 240 | 198 | 153 | 215 | 272 | 205 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 110.8% | 48.3% | 82.2% | 42.6% | 83.1% | 92.8% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 75.5% | 58.6% | 69.0% | 72.0% |
| Debt / equity | 0.0014 | 0.03 | 0.04 | 0.11 | 0.06 | 0.0023 |
| Current ratio | 2.73 | 2.23 | 2.18 | 1.70 | 3.35 | 2.83 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.40 | -0.07 | -0.0036 | 0.24 | -0.27 | -0.31 |