SHRADHA
Shradha Realty Limited
Shradha Realty Limited (SHRADHA) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Realty›Realty›Residential, Commercial Projects
shradhainfra.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Shradha Realty (formerly Shradha Infraprojects) is a Nagpur-based developer of residential and commercial real estate and infrastructure projects, with its focus on Nagpur and Central India.
Company snapshot
60thBy market cap
Ranked among 79 companies in Residential, Commercial Projects.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 95.7% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Infrastructures | 95.7% | 22 Cr | 7 Cr | 55 Cr |
| Real Estate | 4.3% | 0.97 Cr | 0.13 Cr | 294 Cr |
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 25.5% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
- ✗Over the last three years operations used more cash than they brought in, despite an operating profit — the business is not yet turning its profit into cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 31 Cr | 28 Cr | 30 Cr | 29 Cr | 12 Cr | 23 Cr | 43 Cr | 26 Cr | 19 Cr | 28 Cr | 41 Cr | 24 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 26 Cr | 23 Cr | 21 Cr | 22 Cr | 11 Cr | 15 Cr | 30 Cr | 19 Cr | 14 Cr | 25 Cr | 32 Cr | 21 Cr |
| EBITDA | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 1 Cr | 7 Cr | 13 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 9 Cr | 3 Cr |
| OPM % | 14.9% | 18.2% | 30.2% | 24.6% | 9.0% | 33.1% | 30.0% | 25.8% | 23.2% | 12.3% | 21.2% | 11.2% |
| Other income | 0.52 Cr | 0.53 Cr | 5 Cr | 0.74 Cr | 6 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Interest | 0.0050 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.0043 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.88 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 0.70 Cr | 0.99 Cr | 0.69 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.10 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 0.93 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.82 Cr | 0.88 Cr | 0.86 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.75 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 11 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 7 Cr | 17 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Tax % | 28.9% | 10.2% | 17.0% | 24.8% | 22.3% | 34.1% | 25.2% | 25.8% | 19.4% | 26.7% | 25.5% | 24.8% |
| Net profit | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 9 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 12 Cr | 4 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.67 | ₹2.24 | ₹4.05 | ₹2.48 | ₹2.19 | ₹0.81 | ₹1.08 | ₹0.75 | ₹1.26 | ₹0.67 | ₹1.41 | ₹0.44 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 90 Cr | 110 Cr | 107 Cr | 117 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 78 Cr | 89 Cr | 78 Cr | 91 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | -0.81 Cr | -1 Cr | 12 Cr | 22 Cr | 29 Cr | 26 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | -64.8% | -56.2% | 13.5% | 19.7% | 26.8% | 22.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 21 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.08 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.15 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.11 Cr | 0.14 Cr | 0.12 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 19 Cr | 25 Cr | 30 Cr | 39 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 22.9% | 13.3% | 25.5% | 19.0% | 26.7% | 24.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 14 Cr | 20 Cr | 22 Cr | 30 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.67 | ₹1.45 | ₹7.01 | ₹9.21 | ₹3.64 | ₹4.11 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | 0.0% | 7.9% | 14.2% | 2.5% | 9.2% | 9.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 10 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Reserves | 50 Cr | 51 Cr | 63 Cr | 82 Cr | 142 Cr | 281 Cr |
| Borrowings | 146 Cr | 179 Cr | 155 Cr | 152 Cr | 170 Cr | 102 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 12 Cr | 18 Cr | 23 Cr | 43 Cr | 40 Cr | 50 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 218 Cr | 259 Cr | 252 Cr | 288 Cr | 400 Cr | 489 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 15 Cr | 38 Cr | 48 Cr | 66 Cr |
| CWIP | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 0 Cr | 19 Cr |
| Investments | 0.70 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 8 Cr | 15 Cr |
| Inventories | 193 Cr | 237 Cr | 211 Cr | 203 Cr | 210 Cr | 250 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 0.32 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 6 Cr | 22 Cr | 61 Cr | 56 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 10 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 62 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Other assets | 0.54 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 71 Cr |
| Total assets | 218 Cr | 259 Cr | 252 Cr | 288 Cr | 400 Cr | 489 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -14 Cr | -39 Cr | 34 Cr | 25 Cr | -22 Cr | -69 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -0.78 Cr | -3 Cr | -7 Cr | -21 Cr | -8 Cr | -29 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 14 Cr | 33 Cr | -26 Cr | -4 Cr | 90 Cr | 47 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.50 Cr | -9 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.33 Cr | 60 Cr | -51 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -17 Cr | -42 Cr | 25 Cr | -3 Cr | -27 Cr | -92 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 1.1% | 0.7% | 8.4% | 10.2% | 9.3% | 9.7% |
| ROE % | 2.8% | 2.4% | 19.3% | 20.0% | 9.7% | 8.0% |
| Debtor days | 93 | 136 | 25 | 72 | 207 | 175 |
| Inventory days | 62601 | 97439 | 1001 | 852 | 1023 | 1092 |
| Days payable | 282 | 2311 | 47 | 37 | 87 | 81 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 62412 | 95264 | 979 | 887 | 1143 | 1186 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | 274.9% | 115.2% | -76.4% | -268.7% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | -186.1% | 58.9% | 59.0% | -86.8% |
| Debt / equity | 2.43 | 2.92 | 2.10 | 1.65 | 1.11 | 0.34 |
| Current ratio | 1.45 | 1.42 | 1.58 | 1.51 | 1.86 | 4.27 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | 12.51 | 6.88 | 3.79 | 3.55 |