RGL
Renaissance Global Limited
Renaissance Global Limited (RGL) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Durables›Consumer Durables›Gems, Jewellery And Watches
renaissanceglobal.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
RGL (Renaissance Global) makes fine jewellery, mostly studded with diamonds, lab-grown diamonds and gemstones, as a contract manufacturer for retailers and brands, and is building its own and licensed jewellery brands that sell direct to consumers.
Company snapshot
24thBy market cap
Ranked among 39 companies in Gems, Jewellery And Watches.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2018-03-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 99.4% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Retail | 0.6% | 10 Cr | -1 Cr | — |
| Jewellery | 99.4% | 1,815 Cr | 90 Cr | — |
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 442 Cr | 655 Cr | 537 Cr | 445 Cr | 412 Cr | 710 Cr | 514 Cr | 530 Cr | 546 Cr | 963 Cr | 773 Cr | 780 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 411 Cr | 604 Cr | 494 Cr | 408 Cr | 378 Cr | 659 Cr | 476 Cr | 494 Cr | 506 Cr | 902 Cr | 716 Cr | 740 Cr |
| EBITDA | 30 Cr | 52 Cr | 42 Cr | 37 Cr | 34 Cr | 51 Cr | 38 Cr | 36 Cr | 41 Cr | 61 Cr | 58 Cr | 41 Cr |
| OPM % | 6.9% | 7.9% | 7.8% | 8.2% | 8.2% | 7.2% | 7.4% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 6.3% | 7.5% | 5.2% |
| Other income | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.80 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Interest | 12 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr |
| Depreciation | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 12 Cr | 32 Cr | 23 Cr | 19 Cr | 14 Cr | 32 Cr | 20 Cr | 9 Cr | 24 Cr | 42 Cr | 37 Cr | 30 Cr |
| Tax % | 13.8% | 13.8% | 8.9% | 19.7% | 20.0% | 23.9% | -13.6% | 29.3% | 14.6% | 21.0% | 17.3% | 13.7% |
| Net profit | 10 Cr | 28 Cr | 21 Cr | 15 Cr | 11 Cr | 24 Cr | 23 Cr | 7 Cr | 20 Cr | 33 Cr | 30 Cr | 26 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹1.11 | ₹2.92 | ₹2.05 | ₹1.62 | ₹1.17 | ₹2.50 | ₹2.39 | ₹0.59 | ₹1.80 | ₹2.99 | ₹3.01 | ₹2.37 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,473 Cr | 1,825 Cr | 2,572 Cr | 2,502 Cr | 2,031 Cr | 2,190 Cr | 2,237 Cr | 2,107 Cr | 2,081 Cr | 2,813 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1,410 Cr | 1,727 Cr | 2,449 Cr | 2,339 Cr | 1,932 Cr | 2,008 Cr | 2,075 Cr | 1,949 Cr | 1,922 Cr | 2,618 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 63 Cr | 98 Cr | 123 Cr | 163 Cr | 99 Cr | 182 Cr | 162 Cr | 158 Cr | 159 Cr | 195 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 4.3% | 5.4% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 4.9% | 8.3% | 7.2% | 7.5% | 7.7% | 6.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 18 Cr | 4 Cr | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 16 Cr | 19 Cr | 6 Cr | 10 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 25 Cr | 30 Cr | 25 Cr | 29 Cr | 41 Cr | 52 Cr | 52 Cr | 47 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 14 Cr | 12 Cr | 18 Cr | 31 Cr | 31 Cr | 35 Cr | 32 Cr | 30 Cr | 30 Cr | 33 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 54 Cr | 75 Cr | 90 Cr | 106 Cr | 55 Cr | 136 Cr | 94 Cr | 85 Cr | 85 Cr | 112 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 21.3% | 14.6% | 6.6% | 16.8% | 23.5% | 22.0% | 7.4% | 13.8% | 13.5% | 19.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 43 Cr | 64 Cr | 84 Cr | 88 Cr | 42 Cr | 106 Cr | 87 Cr | 74 Cr | 74 Cr | 90 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹22.81 | ₹34.12 | ₹44.20 | ₹47.10 | ₹22.75 | ₹56.49 | ₹9.22 | ₹7.59 | ₹7.68 | ₹9.51 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 20.1% | 9.8% | 6.5% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 18 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 21 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Reserves | 494 Cr | 540 Cr | 646 Cr | 681 Cr | 824 Cr | 905 Cr | 1,007 Cr | 1,129 Cr | 1,370 Cr | 1,487 Cr |
| Borrowings | 343 Cr | 347 Cr | 654 Cr | 516 Cr | 487 Cr | 562 Cr | 462 Cr | 510 Cr | 516 Cr | 490 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 249 Cr | 326 Cr | 335 Cr | 356 Cr | 316 Cr | 514 Cr | 431 Cr | 365 Cr | 402 Cr | 378 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 1,103 Cr | 1,230 Cr | 1,654 Cr | 1,572 Cr | 1,645 Cr | 2,000 Cr | 1,920 Cr | 2,024 Cr | 2,340 Cr | 2,412 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 55 Cr | 43 Cr | 54 Cr | 77 Cr | 70 Cr | 181 Cr | 212 Cr | 206 Cr | 203 Cr | 74 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.23 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 9 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.62 Cr |
| Investments | 87 Cr | 65 Cr | 23 Cr | 71 Cr | 11 Cr | 74 Cr | 99 Cr | 119 Cr | 100 Cr | 113 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.78 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Inventories | 559 Cr | 592 Cr | 1,016 Cr | 818 Cr | 845 Cr | 939 Cr | 862 Cr | 969 Cr | 965 Cr | 941 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 213 Cr | 354 Cr | 373 Cr | 405 Cr | 380 Cr | 447 Cr | 445 Cr | 482 Cr | 708 Cr | 841 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 76 Cr | 58 Cr | 32 Cr | 85 Cr | 186 Cr | 185 Cr | 132 Cr | 51 Cr | 105 Cr | 58 Cr |
| Other assets | 113 Cr | 116 Cr | 155 Cr | 114 Cr | 151 Cr | 161 Cr | 165 Cr | 187 Cr | 256 Cr | 382 Cr |
| Total assets | 1,103 Cr | 1,230 Cr | 1,654 Cr | 1,572 Cr | 1,645 Cr | 2,000 Cr | 1,920 Cr | 2,024 Cr | 2,340 Cr | 2,412 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 5 Cr | -34 Cr | -303 Cr | 203 Cr | 119 Cr | 88 Cr | 230 Cr | -41 Cr | -1 Cr | 54 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -58 Cr | 22 Cr | -2 Cr | -68 Cr | 59 Cr | -119 Cr | -67 Cr | -23 Cr | -86 Cr | -24 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 71 Cr | -7 Cr | 277 Cr | -79 Cr | -78 Cr | 31 Cr | -217 Cr | -17 Cr | 142 Cr | -77 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 19 Cr | -19 Cr | -29 Cr | 56 Cr | 100 Cr | 0.50 Cr | -54 Cr | -80 Cr | 54 Cr | -47 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -12 Cr | -46 Cr | -352 Cr | 194 Cr | 112 Cr | 68 Cr | 192 Cr | -56 Cr | -32 Cr | 41 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 7.9% | 9.9% | 8.7% | 11.1% | 6.0% | 11.1% | 9.1% | 8.3% | 7.1% | 7.8% |
| ROE % | 8.2% | 11.4% | 12.6% | 12.6% | 5.0% | 11.4% | 8.5% | 6.3% | 5.4% | 5.8% |
| Debtor days | 53 | 71 | 53 | 59 | 68 | 74 | 72 | 84 | 124 | 109 |
| Inventory days | 195 | 152 | 251 | 221 | 247 | 293 | 316 | 300 | 353 | 559 |
| Days payable | 82 | 79 | 72 | 40 | 42 | 78 | 83 | 57 | 71 | 81 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 166 | 144 | 232 | 240 | 272 | 289 | 305 | 326 | 406 | 587 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 8.2% | -34.4% | -247.3% | 124.9% | 119.2% | 48.6% | 142.3% | -26.0% | -0.8% | 27.5% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | -116.9% | -35.0% | 4.7% | 92.4% | 98.7% | 55.4% | 39.3% | 2.3% |
| Debt / equity | 0.67 | 0.62 | 0.98 | 0.74 | 0.58 | 0.61 | 0.45 | 0.44 | 0.37 | 0.33 |
| Current ratio | 1.70 | 1.67 | 1.54 | 1.85 | 2.22 | 1.92 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 2.56 | 3.01 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 4.22 | — | 5.07 | 2.65 | 3.02 | 2.07 | 2.04 | 2.91 | 2.58 | 2.21 |