PTL
PTL Enterprises Limited
Leasing company with plant leased to Apollo Tyres
Services›Services›Commercial Services & Supplies›Diversified Commercial Services
ptlenterprise.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
PTL Enterprises earns its income by leasing a plant to Apollo Tyres, the tyre maker, and it also holds equity investments valued at fair value.
Company snapshot
25thBy market cap
Ranked among 36 companies in Diversified Commercial Services.
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 71.8% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Standalone
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Standalone only
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr |
| EBITDA | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr | 15 Cr | 14 Cr |
| OPM % | 90.9% | 90.7% | 92.3% | 90.4% | 90.8% | 90.7% | 90.5% | 90.9% | 91.0% | 89.6% | 92.1% | 87.4% |
| Other income | 5 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 7 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 6 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.13 Cr |
| Interest | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.53 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.51 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.56 Cr | 0.56 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 18 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 19 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 19 Cr | 13 Cr | 17 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Tax % | 42.8% | 58.5% | 57.7% | 59.0% | 28.1% | 34.7% | 32.0% | 29.2% | 20.6% | 30.3% | 22.6% | 30.5% |
| Net profit | 10 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 14 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 15 Cr | 9 Cr | 13 Cr | 9 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.77 | ₹0.40 | ₹0.42 | ₹0.40 | ₹1.05 | ₹0.63 | ₹0.66 | ₹0.70 | ₹1.12 | ₹0.67 | ₹1.00 | ₹0.66 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 53 Cr | 60 Cr | 63 Cr | 63 Cr | 63 Cr | 63 Cr | 64 Cr | 64 Cr | 64 Cr | 64 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 48 Cr | 57 Cr | 58 Cr | 58 Cr | 57 Cr | 57 Cr | 58 Cr | 56 Cr | 58 Cr | 59 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 90.6% | 94.1% | 92.5% | 91.4% | 90.9% | 90.1% | 90.0% | 86.8% | 90.6% | 91.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 11 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.94 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 47 Cr | 61 Cr | 58 Cr | 58 Cr | 86 Cr | 52 Cr | 53 Cr | 54 Cr | 58 Cr | 62 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 35.1% | 24.3% | 31.6% | 24.3% | 18.1% | 36.6% | 56.4% | 56.1% | 37.2% | 25.0% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 30 Cr | 46 Cr | 40 Cr | 44 Cr | 70 Cr | 33 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 36 Cr | 46 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹4.58 | ₹6.92 | ₹6.02 | ₹6.64 | ₹10.58 | ₹2.49 | ₹1.76 | ₹1.78 | ₹2.74 | ₹3.49 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 23.6% | 50.2% | 113.7% | 98.3% | 63.8% | 93.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr | 13 Cr |
| Reserves | 423 Cr | 459 Cr | 475 Cr | 434 Cr | 582 Cr | 569 Cr | 686 Cr | 830 Cr | 838 Cr | 829 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | 45 Cr | 49 Cr | 28 Cr | 21 Cr | 13 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 195 Cr | 198 Cr | 202 Cr | 201 Cr | 218 Cr | 210 Cr | 238 Cr | 255 Cr | 206 Cr | 211 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 630 Cr | 670 Cr | 690 Cr | 648 Cr | 858 Cr | 841 Cr | 966 Cr | 1,120 Cr | 1,070 Cr | 1,058 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 599 Cr | 595 Cr | 594 Cr | 600 Cr | 610 Cr | 612 Cr | 612 Cr | 610 Cr | 608 Cr | 606 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.17 Cr | 0.71 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 0.02 Cr |
| Investments | 0.0011 Cr | 43 Cr | 77 Cr | 27 Cr | 186 Cr | 202 Cr | 344 Cr | 501 Cr | 458 Cr | 443 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.37 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | 0.06 Cr | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 15 Cr | 17 Cr | 0.67 Cr | 0.28 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 6 Cr | 0.85 Cr | 0.58 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Other assets | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 16 Cr | 16 Cr | 62 Cr | 20 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Total assets | 630 Cr | 670 Cr | 690 Cr | 648 Cr | 858 Cr | 841 Cr | 966 Cr | 1,120 Cr | 1,070 Cr | 1,058 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 25 Cr | 42 Cr | 42 Cr | 46 Cr | 40 Cr | 41 Cr | 43 Cr | 21 Cr | 26 Cr | 46 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -6 Cr | -35 Cr | -43 Cr | -7 Cr | -68 Cr | -14 Cr | 4 Cr | 11 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -5 Cr | -5 Cr | -16 Cr | -40 Cr | 28 Cr | -20 Cr | -52 Cr | -33 Cr | -33 Cr | -53 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 14 Cr | 2 Cr | -17 Cr | -0.39 Cr | -0.12 Cr | 6 Cr | -5 Cr | -0.27 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 19 Cr | 40 Cr | 39 Cr | 38 Cr | 34 Cr | 35 Cr | 41 Cr | 21 Cr | 26 Cr | 46 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 11.4% | 14.1% | 12.3% | 13.4% | 14.5% | 9.4% | 8.3% | 6.9% | 7.3% | 7.8% |
| ROE % | 6.9% | 9.7% | 8.2% | 9.8% | 11.8% | 5.7% | 3.3% | 2.8% | 4.3% | 5.5% |
| Debtor days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory days | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 45 | 23 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Cash conversion cycle | -45 | -23 | -26 | -1 | -3 | -3 | -2 | -2 | -1 | -1 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 51.7% | 74.3% | 72.4% | 80.0% | 70.2% | 71.7% | 73.5% | 38.3% | 45.4% | 77.9% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 66.9% | 75.5% | 74.2% | 74.0% | 71.8% | 61.4% | 52.6% | 54.1% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.02 | 0.0056 |
| Current ratio | 1.64 | 2.61 | 0.12 | 0.26 | 2.28 | 0.90 | 0.25 | 0.19 | 0.11 | 0.25 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -0.31 | -0.31 | -0.01 | -0.0049 | 0.78 | 0.75 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.22 | 0.03 |