PANORAMA
Panorama Studios International Limited
Panorama Studios International Limited (PANORAMA) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Consumer Discretionary›Media, Entertainment & Publication›Entertainment›Film Production, Distribution & Exhibition
panoramastudios.in(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
Company snapshot
3rdBy market cap
Ranked among 9 companies in Film Production, Distribution & Exhibition.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.00x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
- ✗Over the last three years operations used more cash than they brought in, despite an operating profit — the business is not yet turning its profit into cash.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Jun 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 71 Cr | 33 Cr | 283 Cr | 36 Cr | 82 Cr | 34 Cr | 213 Cr | 136 Cr | 78 Cr | 29 Cr | 65 Cr | 183 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 67 Cr | 28 Cr | 243 Cr | 32 Cr | 74 Cr | 30 Cr | 168 Cr | 129 Cr | 75 Cr | 28 Cr | 52 Cr | 163 Cr |
| EBITDA | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 40 Cr | 4 Cr | 8 Cr | 4 Cr | 44 Cr | 8 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 13 Cr | 20 Cr |
| OPM % | 6.1% | 14.5% | 14.2% | 10.9% | 9.4% | 11.7% | 20.9% | 5.6% | 3.2% | 5.0% | 19.9% | 10.9% |
| Other income | 0.91 Cr | 0.78 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.97 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.18 Cr | 0.27 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 0.39 Cr | 0.77 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 36 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 2 Cr | 42 Cr | 5 Cr | 2 Cr | -2 Cr | 12 Cr | 17 Cr |
| Tax % | 31.9% | 29.5% | 23.3% | 25.3% | 27.1% | 30.2% | 25.6% | 26.9% | 45.5% | 21.0% | 39.6% | 24.9% |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 28 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 1 Cr | 31 Cr | 4 Cr | 0.84 Cr | -2 Cr | 7 Cr | 13 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.26 | ₹2.74 | ₹21.98 | ₹2.67 | ₹0.87 | ₹0.31 | ₹4.34 | ₹0.72 | ₹0.28 | ₹-0.02 | ₹0.34 | ₹0.52 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 23 Cr | 314 Cr | 76 Cr | 83 Cr | 371 Cr | 440 Cr | 364 Cr | 308 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 20 Cr | 303 Cr | 63 Cr | 87 Cr | 319 Cr | 379 Cr | 304 Cr | 284 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 4 Cr | 11 Cr | 13 Cr | -4 Cr | 53 Cr | 61 Cr | 60 Cr | 24 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 15.4% | 3.5% | 16.9% | -5.3% | 14.2% | 13.8% | 16.5% | 7.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.53 Cr | 10 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 9 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 12 Cr | 8 Cr | 11 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.08 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.07 Cr | 0.23 Cr | 0.75 Cr | 0.96 Cr | 3 Cr | 6 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 3 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | -1 Cr | 49 Cr | 52 Cr | 54 Cr | 16 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 44.8% | 24.9% | 23.3% | -21.0% | 28.5% | 26.9% | 25.9% | 38.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 2 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | -1 Cr | 35 Cr | 38 Cr | 40 Cr | 10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹0.21 | ₹7.10 | ₹7.10 | ₹0.56 | ₹2.99 | ₹30.41 | ₹6.04 | ₹0.60 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | 0.0% | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 14.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 12 Cr | 12 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 52 Cr |
| Reserves | 0.78 Cr | 7 Cr | 12 Cr | 11 Cr | 49 Cr | 121 Cr | 178 Cr | 169 Cr |
| Borrowings | 20 Cr | 25 Cr | 0.30 Cr | 72 Cr | 43 Cr | 33 Cr | 76 Cr | — |
| Other liabilities | 69 Cr | 226 Cr | 193 Cr | 147 Cr | 130 Cr | 283 Cr | 279 Cr | 600 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 98 Cr | 272 Cr | 223 Cr | 252 Cr | 242 Cr | 458 Cr | 553 Cr | 821 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 0.21 Cr | 25 Cr | 24 Cr | 13 Cr | 14 Cr | 14 Cr | 47 Cr | 45 Cr |
| CWIP | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — | 0.25 Cr | — |
| Investments | 0 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 0.83 Cr |
| Loans & advances | 14 Cr | 10 Cr | 14 Cr | 16 Cr | 39 Cr | 36 Cr | 28 Cr | 44 Cr |
| Inventories | 18 Cr | 76 Cr | 62 Cr | 124 Cr | 75 Cr | 190 Cr | 237 Cr | 373 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 11 Cr | 14 Cr | 93 Cr | 48 Cr | 28 Cr | 91 Cr | 78 Cr | 110 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.56 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0 Cr | 1 Cr | 6 Cr | 9 Cr | 5 Cr | 7 Cr |
| Other assets | 55 Cr | 147 Cr | 31 Cr | 50 Cr | 80 Cr | 118 Cr | 158 Cr | 241 Cr |
| Total assets | 98 Cr | 272 Cr | 223 Cr | 252 Cr | 242 Cr | 458 Cr | 553 Cr | 821 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 22 Cr | -10 Cr | 6 Cr | -65 Cr | 41 Cr | -6 Cr | -26 Cr | -4 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -26 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 15 Cr | -3 Cr | -12 Cr | -32 Cr | -50 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 4 Cr | 9 Cr | -3 Cr | 49 Cr | -34 Cr | 22 Cr | 53 Cr | 57 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 0.12 Cr | -0.18 Cr | 2 Cr | -0.92 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | -4 Cr | 2 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | — | 6 Cr | -65 Cr | 40 Cr | -9 Cr | -68 Cr | -10 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 18.3% | 25.7% | 44.8% | 4.7% | 51.2% | 36.7% | 22.4% | 12.4% |
| ROE % | 9.8% | 20.1% | 29.2% | 2.1% | 54.0% | 26.8% | 21.1% | 4.5% |
| Debtor days | 177 | 16 | 442 | 212 | 28 | 75 | 78 | 129 |
| Inventory days | 273 | 95 | 295 | 542 | 74 | 158 | 300 | 516 |
| Days payable | 309 | 63 | 542 | 204 | 38 | 79 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 140 | 47 | 195 | 550 | 64 | 154 | 378 | 645 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 608.1% | -89.6% | 44.3% | — | 78.4% | -9.6% | -43.1% | -17.1% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 65.8% | -356.9% | -28.8% | -26.7% | 5.7% | -24.7% |
| Debt / equity | 3.15 | 1.78 | 0.02 | 3.02 | 0.70 | 0.24 | 0.40 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | 0.83 | 1.00 | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.42 | 1.50 | 1.63 | 1.37 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 5.27 | 2.28 | 0.02 | — | 0.70 | 0.39 | 1.19 | -0.30 |