OSWALAGRO
Oswal Agro Mills Limited
Oswal Agro Mills Limited (OSWALAGRO) financial statements and selected valuation metrics through 30 June 2026.
Services›Services›Commercial Services & Supplies›Trading & Distributors
oswalagromills.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Oswal Agro Mills earns its income from real estate, investment activities and a trading business, and holds a stake in an associate company.
Company snapshot
8thBy market cap
Ranked among 23 companies in Trading & Distributors.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 97.9% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Investment Activities | 14.5% | 9 Cr | 6 Cr | — |
| Real Estate | 97.9% | 62 Cr | 57 Cr | — |
| Trading | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | — |
| Unallocated | 0.4% | 0.23 Cr | -2 Cr | — |
Shares add up to 113% because segment revenues are before inter-segment eliminations.
What we see
- ✗Net margin is negative — the company is spending more than it earns right now.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.39 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 0.46 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 62 Cr | 98 Cr | 19 Cr | 0 Cr | 0.01 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 7 Cr | 17 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr |
| EBITDA | -2 Cr | -2 Cr | -1 Cr | -1.00 Cr | -2 Cr | 56 Cr | 81 Cr | 15 Cr | -5 Cr | -4 Cr | -4 Cr | -3 Cr |
| OPM % | -446.2% | -452.4% | -213.9% | -218.7% | -542.7% | 89.6% | 82.3% | 76.7% | — | -35380.5% | -23721.3% | — |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Interest | 0.02 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.04 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.02 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 0.03 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.05 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -0.68 Cr | -0.49 Cr | 3 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 59 Cr | 85 Cr | 22 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | -46 Cr | 6 Cr |
| Tax % | -1.6% | 66.3% | 64.9% | 13.6% | 3.9% | 25.0% | 25.4% | 21.5% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 9.6% |
| Net profit | -0.69 Cr | -0.17 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 2 Cr | 44 Cr | 63 Cr | 17 Cr | 2 Cr | 4 Cr | -46 Cr | 5 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-0.05 | ₹0.01 | ₹0.09 | ₹0.28 | ₹0.15 | ₹3.27 | ₹4.70 | ₹1.30 | ₹0.13 | ₹0.32 | ₹-3.40 | ₹0.38 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 16 Cr | 22 Cr | 0 Cr | 15 Cr | 29 Cr | 11 Cr | 28 Cr | 2 Cr | 162 Cr | 19 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 22 Cr | 32 Cr | 10 Cr | 31 Cr | 40 Cr | 20 Cr | 37 Cr | 8 Cr | 28 Cr | 19 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | -7 Cr | -10 Cr | -10 Cr | -16 Cr | -11 Cr | -9 Cr | -9 Cr | -6 Cr | 134 Cr | 0.65 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | -44.1% | -43.5% | — | -109.2% | -36.6% | -81.4% | -33.8% | -337.8% | 82.9% | 3.4% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 19 Cr | 19 Cr | 22 Cr | 26 Cr | 22 Cr | 13 Cr | 26 Cr | 11 Cr | 12 Cr | 18 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.10 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.05 Cr | 0.09 Cr | 0.08 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.11 Cr | 0.10 Cr | 0.10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.18 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.21 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.32 Cr | 0.24 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 35 Cr | 24 Cr | 29 Cr | 35 Cr | 29 Cr | 20 Cr | 31 Cr | 7 Cr | 150 Cr | -18 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 11.0% | -12.4% | 8.4% | 7.3% | 19.7% | 2.7% | 21.8% | 32.0% | 24.6% | -24.2% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 31 Cr | 27 Cr | 26 Cr | 32 Cr | 23 Cr | 19 Cr | 24 Cr | 5 Cr | 113 Cr | -22 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.32 | ₹2.03 | ₹1.97 | ₹2.41 | ₹1.73 | ₹1.42 | ₹1.78 | ₹0.34 | ₹8.41 | ₹-1.64 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr | 134 Cr |
| Reserves | 547 Cr | 574 Cr | 446 Cr | 632 Cr | 655 Cr | 674 Cr | 699 Cr | 703 Cr | 817 Cr | 763 Cr |
| Borrowings | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 22 Cr | 10 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 11 Cr | 5 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 688 Cr | 713 Cr | 583 Cr | 788 Cr | 799 Cr | 814 Cr | 838 Cr | 843 Cr | 962 Cr | 902 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | 0 Cr | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 490 Cr | 515 Cr | 335 Cr | 39 Cr | 453 Cr | 469 Cr | 555 Cr | 32 Cr | 620 Cr | 559 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 79 Cr | 122 Cr | 27 Cr | 38 Cr | 0.03 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 0.06 Cr |
| Inventories | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 65 Cr | 64 Cr | 62 Cr |
| Trade receivables | — | 22 Cr | 0 Cr | 17 Cr | 23 Cr | 0.24 Cr | 6 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 11 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.61 Cr | 33 Cr | 1 Cr | 187 Cr | 33 Cr | 2 Cr | 18 Cr | 67 Cr |
| Other assets | 117 Cr | 104 Cr | 98 Cr | 507 Cr | 224 Cr | 50 Cr | 175 Cr | 732 Cr | 251 Cr | 209 Cr |
| Total assets | 688 Cr | 713 Cr | 583 Cr | 788 Cr | 799 Cr | 814 Cr | 838 Cr | 843 Cr | 962 Cr | 902 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 161 Cr | -32 Cr | — | -28 Cr | -63 Cr | 7 Cr | -16 Cr | -82 Cr | 56 Cr | 51 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -145 Cr | 23 Cr | — | 60 Cr | 32 Cr | 180 Cr | -138 Cr | 51 Cr | -40 Cr | -2 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -6 Cr | -0.07 Cr | — | -0.01 Cr | -0.13 Cr | -0.09 Cr | -0.14 Cr | -0.14 Cr | -0.09 Cr | -0.0001 Cr |
| Net cash flow | 10 Cr | -9 Cr | — | 32 Cr | -31 Cr | 186 Cr | -154 Cr | -31 Cr | 16 Cr | 49 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | — | -32 Cr | — | -28 Cr | -64 Cr | 6 Cr | -16 Cr | -82 Cr | 56 Cr | 51 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 5.1% | 3.4% | 5.0% | 4.6% | 3.7% | 2.4% | 3.7% | 0.8% | 15.7% | -2.0% |
| ROE % | 4.6% | 3.8% | 4.5% | 4.2% | 2.9% | 2.4% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 11.9% | -2.5% |
| Debtor days | — | 363 | — | 431 | 291 | 8 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Inventory days | 1524 | 1056 | — | 1622 | 807 | 2143 | 845 | 12684 | 144 | 1174 |
| Days payable | — | — | — | 422 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1524 | 1419 | — | 1630 | 1065 | 2151 | 919 | 12684 | 144 | 1174 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 41.7% | 7890.3% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -35.4% | 19.9% |
| Debt / equity | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Current ratio | 41.78 | 58.07 | 84.28 | 12.57 | 27.27 | 71.81 | 57.07 | 38.45 | 18.11 | 52.82 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | -0.13 | -102.86 |