OBEROIRLTY
Oberoi Realty Limited
Premium real estate developer of residential, commercial and retail projects
Consumer Discretionary›Realty›Realty›Residential, Commercial Projects
oberoirealty.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Oberoi Realty develops premium residential, office and retail properties, mainly in Mumbai, and sells homes to buyers while also leasing commercial space and running a smaller hospitality business.
Company snapshot
5thBy market cap
Ranked among 79 companies in Residential, Commercial Projects.
Segment mix
Reportable segments as of 2024-12-31 (Consolidated). Revenue share = segment revenue ÷ total revenue.
Largest segment: 96.6% of revenue
| Segment | Revenue share | Revenue | PBT | Assets |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitality | 3.4% | 139 Cr | 52 Cr | — |
| Real estate | 96.6% | 3,997 Cr | 2,479 Cr | — |
What we see
- ✓Net margin of 41.7% — the business keeps a healthy share of every rupee it earns.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | Sept 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,054 Cr | 1,315 Cr | 1,405 Cr | 1,320 Cr | 1,411 Cr | 1,150 Cr | 988 Cr | 1,779 Cr | 1,493 Cr | 1,750 Cr | 1,301 Cr | 1,671 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 544 Cr | 520 Cr | 590 Cr | 506 Cr | 555 Cr | 532 Cr | 467 Cr | 759 Cr | 635 Cr | 790 Cr | 567 Cr | 652 Cr |
| EBITDA | 509 Cr | 795 Cr | 815 Cr | 814 Cr | 856 Cr | 618 Cr | 520 Cr | 1,020 Cr | 857 Cr | 960 Cr | 734 Cr | 1,019 Cr |
| OPM % | 48.3% | 60.5% | 58.0% | 61.7% | 60.7% | 53.7% | 52.7% | 57.4% | 57.4% | 54.9% | 56.4% | 61.0% |
| Other income | 29 Cr | 244 Cr | 37 Cr | 39 Cr | 49 Cr | 63 Cr | 86 Cr | 66 Cr | 69 Cr | 74 Cr | 61 Cr | 65 Cr |
| Interest | 50 Cr | 14 Cr | 59 Cr | 52 Cr | 75 Cr | 80 Cr | 75 Cr | 71 Cr | 67 Cr | 27 Cr | 52 Cr | 58 Cr |
| Depreciation | 11 Cr | 57 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 24 Cr | 32 Cr | 33 Cr | 33 Cr | 33 Cr | 35 Cr | 35 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 479 Cr | 971 Cr | 775 Cr | 782 Cr | 810 Cr | 577 Cr | 507 Cr | 993 Cr | 813 Cr | 963 Cr | 712 Cr | 996 Cr |
| Tax % | 24.9% | 18.9% | 24.6% | 24.7% | 23.7% | 24.9% | 16.9% | 23.4% | 23.4% | 27.0% | 23.6% | 23.5% |
| Net profit | 360 Cr | 788 Cr | 585 Cr | 589 Cr | 618 Cr | 433 Cr | 421 Cr | 760 Cr | 623 Cr | 703 Cr | 544 Cr | 762 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹9.91 | ₹21.67 | ₹16.08 | ₹16.21 | ₹17.01 | ₹11.91 | ₹11.59 | ₹20.91 | ₹17.12 | ₹19.34 | ₹14.95 | ₹20.95 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 1,114 Cr | 1,265 Cr | 2,583 Cr | 2,238 Cr | 2,053 Cr | 2,694 Cr | 4,193 Cr | 4,496 Cr | 5,286 Cr | 6,009 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 544 Cr | 590 Cr | 1,427 Cr | 1,190 Cr | 1,052 Cr | 1,513 Cr | 2,081 Cr | 2,114 Cr | 2,183 Cr | 2,651 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 570 Cr | 675 Cr | 1,155 Cr | 1,048 Cr | 1,000 Cr | 1,181 Cr | 2,112 Cr | 2,381 Cr | 3,103 Cr | 3,358 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 51.2% | 53.4% | 44.7% | 46.8% | 48.7% | 43.9% | 50.4% | 53.0% | 58.7% | 55.9% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 48 Cr | 27 Cr | 79 Cr | 48 Cr | 38 Cr | 58 Cr | 101 Cr | 323 Cr | 188 Cr | 295 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 7 Cr | 19 Cr | 88 Cr | 76 Cr | 86 Cr | 169 Cr | 48 Cr | 265 Cr | 241 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 49 Cr | 49 Cr | 44 Cr | 45 Cr | 41 Cr | 40 Cr | 40 Cr | 190 Cr | 88 Cr | 131 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 565 Cr | 650 Cr | 1,178 Cr | 969 Cr | 924 Cr | 1,354 Cr | 2,224 Cr | 2,476 Cr | 2,945 Cr | 3,276 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 33.0% | 29.4% | 30.6% | 28.9% | 20.0% | 22.6% | 14.4% | 22.2% | 24.4% | 23.5% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 379 Cr | 459 Cr | 817 Cr | 689 Cr | 739 Cr | 1,047 Cr | 1,905 Cr | 1,927 Cr | 2,226 Cr | 2,507 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹11.15 | ₹13.51 | ₹22.80 | ₹18.96 | ₹20.33 | ₹28.80 | ₹52.38 | ₹52.99 | ₹61.21 | ₹68.96 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 15.1% | 16.3% | 11.6% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 340 Cr | 340 Cr | 364 Cr | 364 Cr | 364 Cr | 364 Cr | 364 Cr | 364 Cr | 364 Cr | 364 Cr |
| Reserves | 5,386 Cr | 5,753 Cr | 7,666 Cr | 8,266 Cr | 9,006 Cr | 10,053 Cr | 11,847 Cr | 13,481 Cr | 15,341 Cr | 17,558 Cr |
| Borrowings | 869 Cr | 944 Cr | 836 Cr | 1,144 Cr | 1,534 Cr | 2,855 Cr | 3,944 Cr | 2,495 Cr | 3,300 Cr | 2,816 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 1,891 Cr | 3,188 Cr | 2,263 Cr | 1,448 Cr | 1,151 Cr | 2,419 Cr | 2,487 Cr | 3,294 Cr | 3,737 Cr | 4,591 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 8,485 Cr | 10,225 Cr | 11,129 Cr | 11,221 Cr | 12,054 Cr | 15,691 Cr | 18,641 Cr | 19,633 Cr | 22,742 Cr | 25,328 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 228 Cr | 206 Cr | 195 Cr | 205 Cr | 207 Cr | 197 Cr | 195 Cr | 218 Cr | 244 Cr | 239 Cr |
| CWIP | 109 Cr | 112 Cr | 125 Cr | 305 Cr | 1,980 Cr | 3,297 Cr | 4,031 Cr | 2,705 Cr | 1,604 Cr | 1,752 Cr |
| Investments | 1,824 Cr | 2,420 Cr | 3,802 Cr | 3,245 Cr | 2,425 Cr | 3,459 Cr | 1,455 Cr | 3,652 Cr | 6,975 Cr | 6,170 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 266 Cr | 310 Cr | 371 Cr | 466 Cr | 531 Cr | 540 Cr | 505 Cr | 593 Cr |
| Inventories | 3,766 Cr | 4,247 Cr | 4,165 Cr | 5,317 Cr | 4,663 Cr | 5,036 Cr | 8,543 Cr | 9,261 Cr | 9,447 Cr | 10,183 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 106 Cr | 181 Cr | 109 Cr | 115 Cr | 128 Cr | 125 Cr | 1,098 Cr | 204 Cr | 113 Cr | 324 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 93 Cr | 81 Cr | 94 Cr | 56 Cr | 79 Cr | 124 Cr | 188 Cr | 319 Cr | 268 Cr | 176 Cr |
| Other assets | 2,359 Cr | 2,977 Cr | 2,370 Cr | 1,667 Cr | 2,202 Cr | 2,986 Cr | 2,600 Cr | 2,734 Cr | 3,587 Cr | 5,892 Cr |
| Total assets | 8,485 Cr | 10,225 Cr | 11,129 Cr | 11,221 Cr | 12,054 Cr | 15,691 Cr | 18,641 Cr | 19,633 Cr | 22,742 Cr | 25,328 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 174 Cr | -206 Cr | 146 Cr | -282 Cr | 703 Cr | 1,069 Cr | -2,383 Cr | 2,810 Cr | 2,163 Cr | 1,380 Cr |
| Cash from investing | -559 Cr | -588 Cr | -646 Cr | 358 Cr | -597 Cr | -1,390 Cr | 1,136 Cr | -644 Cr | -2,392 Cr | -463 Cr |
| Cash from financing | 335 Cr | 651 Cr | 839 Cr | -309 Cr | -116 Cr | 1,142 Cr | 709 Cr | -2,034 Cr | 200 Cr | -1,009 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -50 Cr | -143 Cr | 339 Cr | -233 Cr | -11 Cr | 821 Cr | -539 Cr | 131 Cr | -29 Cr | -92 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 98 Cr | -283 Cr | -26 Cr | -508 Cr | -378 Cr | 1,040 Cr | -2,397 Cr | 2,810 Cr | 2,163 Cr | 743 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 8.7% | 9.3% | 13.5% | 10.8% | 9.2% | 10.8% | 14.8% | 15.4% | 16.9% | 17.0% |
| ROE % | 6.6% | 7.5% | 10.2% | 8.0% | 7.9% | 10.1% | 15.6% | 13.9% | 14.2% | 14.0% |
| Debtor days | 35 | 52 | 15 | 19 | 23 | 17 | 95 | 17 | 8 | 20 |
| Inventory days | 1231 | 1222 | 918 | 882 | 2746 | 1064 | 579 | 1343 | 1681 | 1235 |
| Days payable | 15 | 38 | 46 | 12 | 43 | 88 | 12 | 78 | 117 | 60 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1250 | 1236 | 887 | 889 | 2726 | 993 | 662 | 1282 | 1572 | 1195 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | 30.5% | -30.5% | 12.6% | -26.9% | 70.2% | 90.5% | -112.9% | 118.0% | 69.7% | 41.1% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | 4.7% | -11.9% | 17.7% | 46.1% | -14.2% | 26.4% | 34.1% | 71.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.15 | 0.16 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.16 | 0.27 | 0.32 | 0.18 | 0.21 | 0.16 |
| Current ratio | 2.92 | 1.95 | 3.03 | 2.87 | 3.25 | 3.13 | 3.79 | 3.89 | 4.34 | 3.99 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | 1.36 | 1.28 | 0.64 | 1.04 | 1.45 | 2.31 | 1.78 | 0.91 | 0.98 | 0.79 |