NIMBSPROJ
Nimbus Projects Limited
Residential and commercial real-estate developer in National Capital Region
Consumer Discretionary›Realty›Realty›Residential, Commercial Projects
nimbusprojectsltd.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Nimbus Projects (the Nimbus Group) is a Delhi-based real estate developer that builds and sells residential and mixed-use projects to homebuyers and investors in Noida, Greater Noida and the Yamuna Expressway region of the National Capital Region (NCR).
Company snapshot
57thBy market cap
Ranked among 79 companies in Residential, Commercial Projects.
What we see
- ✓Revenue grew 28% in the latest year — strong top-line momentum.
- ✗Net margin is negative — the company is spending more than it earns right now.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 0.54 Cr | 5 Cr | 0.83 Cr | 218 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 0.80 Cr | 4 Cr | 137 Cr | 242 Cr | 15 Cr |
| EBITDA | -0.26 Cr | 1 Cr | -136 Cr | -24 Cr | -12 Cr |
| OPM % | -48.0% | 23.8% | -16422.8% | -11.0% | -406.8% |
| Other income | 0.80 Cr | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr |
| Interest | 6 Cr | 1 Cr | 5 Cr | 18 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Depreciation | 0.06 Cr | 0.06 Cr | 0.44 Cr | 0.40 Cr | 0.53 Cr |
| Profit before tax | -9 Cr | 6 Cr | -141 Cr | -36 Cr | 4 Cr |
| Tax % | 0.5% | 12.4% | 19.5% | 12.4% | 10.3% |
| Net profit | -9 Cr | 5 Cr | -114 Cr | -31 Cr | 3 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-8.09 | ₹4.63 | ₹-104.74 | ₹-16.13 | ₹1.69 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | — | — | 5 Cr | — | 2 Cr | 6 Cr | 178 Cr | 229 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 35 Cr | 12 Cr | — | — | 24 Cr | — | 4 Cr | 9 Cr | 220 Cr | 315 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | -28 Cr | -4 Cr | — | — | -19 Cr | — | -1 Cr | -3 Cr | -41 Cr | -86 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | -349.6% | -58.7% | — | — | -418.0% | — | -54.7% | -57.2% | -23.2% | -37.7% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | — | — | 2 Cr | — | 34 Cr | 34 Cr | 51 Cr | 13 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | — | — | 4 Cr | — | 10 Cr | 5 Cr | 11 Cr | 25 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 0.54 Cr | 0.58 Cr | — | — | 0.34 Cr | — | 0.24 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | -31 Cr | -11 Cr | — | — | -22 Cr | — | 22 Cr | 25 Cr | 70 Cr | -85 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | -0.0% | -0.7% | — | — | -0.7% | — | 0.3% | 3.8% | 9.6% | -3.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | -31 Cr | -11 Cr | — | — | -22 Cr | — | 22 Cr | 24 Cr | 64 Cr | -88 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹-41.41 | ₹-15.28 | — | — | ₹-29.84 | — | ₹20.38 | ₹0.01 | ₹58.75 | ₹-45.55 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | — | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 11 Cr | 19 Cr |
| Reserves | 50 Cr | 39 Cr | -63 Cr | -41 Cr | -63 Cr | -49 Cr | -27 Cr | -27 Cr | 266 Cr | 259 Cr |
| Borrowings | 3 Cr | 13 Cr | 7 Cr | 5 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 4 Cr | 7 Cr | 184 Cr | 270 Cr |
| Other liabilities | 78 Cr | 87 Cr | 176 Cr | 123 Cr | 127 Cr | 128 Cr | 129 Cr | 136 Cr | 585 Cr | 630 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 138 Cr | 146 Cr | 128 Cr | 94 Cr | 79 Cr | 97 Cr | 117 Cr | 127 Cr | 1,106 Cr | 1,219 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 7 Cr | 11 Cr |
| CWIP | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | 100 Cr | 105 Cr | 90 Cr | 60 Cr | 49 Cr | 67 Cr | 80 Cr | 87 Cr | 321 Cr | 313 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | — | — | — | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | -0.97 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Inventories | 27 Cr | 23 Cr | 23 Cr | 20 Cr | 17 Cr | 17 Cr | 16 Cr | 15 Cr | 666 Cr | 680 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.68 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 0.49 Cr | 0.72 Cr | 0.45 Cr | 20 Cr | 54 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 0.93 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.91 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.16 Cr | 0.35 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.52 Cr | 12 Cr | 33 Cr |
| Other assets | 1 Cr | 10 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 16 Cr | 21 Cr | 82 Cr | 128 Cr |
| Total assets | 138 Cr | 146 Cr | 128 Cr | 94 Cr | 79 Cr | 97 Cr | 117 Cr | 127 Cr | 1,106 Cr | 1,219 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | 23 Cr | 2 Cr | — | — | -0.54 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 43 Cr | -121 Cr | -23 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 5 Cr | -4 Cr | — | — | -3 Cr | -1 Cr | 1 Cr | -23 Cr | -32 Cr | -33 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -28 Cr | 3 Cr | — | — | 2 Cr | -0.12 Cr | -4 Cr | 2 Cr | 163 Cr | 77 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -0.41 Cr | 1 Cr | — | — | -1 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.81 Cr | 23 Cr | 10 Cr | 21 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | 22 Cr | 2 Cr | — | — | -0.54 Cr | — | 3 Cr | 43 Cr | -125 Cr | -30 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | -42.6% | -6.2% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 15.6% | -10.3% |
| ROE % | -53.6% | -24.7% | — | — | — | — | — | — | 18.9% | -21.4% |
| Debtor days | 108 | 51 | — | — | 35 | — | 115 | 28 | 40 | 86 |
| Inventory days | 1252 | 1160 | — | — | 1350 | — | 4881 | 3392 | 1367 | 1337 |
| Days payable | 48 | 37 | — | — | 13 | — | 110 | 5 | 347 | 122 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 1312 | 1174 | — | — | 1372 | — | 4885 | 3415 | 1059 | 1301 |
| Debt / equity | 0.04 | 0.29 | — | — | — | — | — | 0.00 | 0.67 | 0.97 |
| Current ratio | 5.93 | 5.42 | 2.98 | 5.69 | 4.51 | 5.26 | 17.52 | 4.27 | 1.28 | 1.26 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |