MINDTECK
Mindteck (India) Limited
Product engineering and IT services for industries like Life Sciences and Semiconductor
Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Software›Computers - Software & Consulting
mindteck.com(opens the company website in a new tab)Key metrics
Price as of 2026-10-16
Full years shown; sign in free for the trailing twelve months. Learn about these metrics →
Price & valuation
Share price and valuation multiples (P/E, P/B and more) over time.
Loading price history…
Compare with peers
Loading peers…
What you need to know
Mindteck provides software and engineering technology services to customers in sectors such as data storage, medical devices, semiconductors and analytical instruments, from Bengaluru.
Company snapshot
35thBy market cap
Ranked among 50 companies in Computers - Software & Consulting.
What we see
- ✓Debt-to-equity of 0.00x — the company is largely funded by its own money, not borrowed funds.
Statement tables · Consolidated
Switches quarterly, P&L, balance sheet, and cash flow. Key metrics and ratios stay on consolidated when available.
Amounts in ₹ Cr · tap + to expand rows
Quarterly results
Quarterly · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Sept 2023 | Dec 2023 | Mar 2024 | Jun 2024 | Sept 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sept 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 98 Cr | 96 Cr | 98 Cr | 108 Cr | 108 Cr | 104 Cr | 104 Cr | 101 Cr | 102 Cr | 100 Cr | 104 Cr | 104 Cr |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 90 Cr | 87 Cr | 90 Cr | 99 Cr | 100 Cr | 95 Cr | 95 Cr | 92 Cr | 94 Cr | 90 Cr | 93 Cr | 96 Cr |
| EBITDA | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 10 Cr | 7 Cr | 10 Cr | 11 Cr | 8 Cr |
| OPM % | 8.9% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 8.3% | 7.9% | 8.7% | 8.2% | 9.5% | 7.1% | 10.4% | 10.3% | 7.8% |
| Other income | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr |
| Interest | 0.22 Cr | 0.22 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.18 Cr | 0.19 Cr | 0.37 Cr | 0.36 Cr | 0.34 Cr | 0.29 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.20 Cr | 0.22 Cr |
| Depreciation | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr |
| Profit before tax | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 9 Cr | 11 Cr | 10 Cr | 6 Cr | 12 Cr | 10 Cr |
| Tax % | 18.0% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 19.4% | 16.0% | 14.9% | 24.8% | 18.7% | 22.8% | 15.6% | 18.3% | 13.1% |
| Net profit | 7 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 8 Cr | 7 Cr | 9 Cr | 8 Cr | 5 Cr | 10 Cr | 8 Cr |
| EPS (₹) | ₹2.97 | ₹2.89 | ₹2.60 | ₹2.53 | ₹2.38 | ₹2.49 | ₹2.13 | ₹2.74 | ₹2.36 | ₹1.58 | ₹3.18 | ₹2.62 |
Profit & loss (annual)
Annual · last column is TTM · ₹ Cr · tap + to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales | 342 Cr | 297 Cr | 299 Cr | 276 Cr | 287 Cr | 299 Cr | 337 Cr | 386 Cr | 424 Cr | 407 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Operating expenses (approx.) | 331 Cr | 296 Cr | 295 Cr | 272 Cr | 267 Cr | 278 Cr | 310 Cr | 353 Cr | 389 Cr | 369 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EBITDA | 11 Cr | 1 Cr | 4 Cr | 4 Cr | 20 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr | 32 Cr | 35 Cr | 38 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| OPM % | 3.2% | 0.4% | 1.5% | 1.6% | 6.8% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.4% | 8.3% | 9.3% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Other income | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 6 Cr | 8 Cr | 10 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Interest | 0.39 Cr | 0.55 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.92 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.89 Cr | 1 Cr | 1 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Depreciation | 2 Cr | 1 Cr | 2 Cr | 7 Cr | 6 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | 4 Cr | 5 Cr | 5 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Profit before tax | 11 Cr | -0.12 Cr | 4 Cr | -64 Cr | 16 Cr | 38 Cr | 26 Cr | 34 Cr | 35 Cr | 39 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Tax % | 19.2% | -4464.2% | 37.2% | -1.1% | 32.7% | 12.5% | 20.1% | 18.6% | 18.7% | 19.1% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Net profit | 9 Cr | -6 Cr | 3 Cr | -65 Cr | 11 Cr | 33 Cr | 21 Cr | 27 Cr | 29 Cr | 32 Cr | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| EPS (₹) | ₹3.74 | ₹-2.26 | ₹1.09 | ₹-25.71 | ₹4.31 | ₹13.19 | ₹8.26 | ₹10.97 | ₹9.02 | ₹9.86 | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
| Dividend payout % | — | — | — | — | 0.3% | 0.0% | 12.1% | 9.0% | 8.6% | 9.8% | Sign in free for the trailing twelve months |
The latest four quarters added up, next to each full year
Balance sheet
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Equity capital | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 25 Cr | 32 Cr | 32 Cr |
| Reserves | 172 Cr | 167 Cr | 170 Cr | 104 Cr | 115 Cr | 150 Cr | 166 Cr | 196 Cr | 228 Cr | 272 Cr |
| Borrowings | 1 Cr | 0.01 Cr | — | — | 18 Cr | — | — | — | — | — |
| Other liabilities | 43 Cr | 44 Cr | 44 Cr | 55 Cr | 49 Cr | 54 Cr | 52 Cr | 55 Cr | 62 Cr | 66 Cr |
| Total liabilities | 240 Cr | 236 Cr | 239 Cr | 185 Cr | 207 Cr | 229 Cr | 243 Cr | 276 Cr | 322 Cr | 370 Cr |
| Fixed assets (net) | 0.84 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 3 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 2 Cr | 0.83 Cr |
| CWIP | 0.37 Cr | — | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Investments | — | 8 Cr | 14 Cr | 1 Cr | 0.65 Cr | 0.63 Cr | 0.62 Cr | 0.60 Cr | 0.58 Cr | 57 Cr |
| Loans & advances | — | — | 0.82 Cr | 0.25 Cr | 0.42 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr | 0 Cr |
| Trade receivables | 70 Cr | 57 Cr | 71 Cr | 57 Cr | 50 Cr | 73 Cr | 86 Cr | 93 Cr | 101 Cr | 114 Cr |
| Cash & bank | 39 Cr | 28 Cr | 10 Cr | 29 Cr | 51 Cr | 50 Cr | 41 Cr | 50 Cr | 70 Cr | 62 Cr |
| Other assets | 130 Cr | 140 Cr | 140 Cr | 94 Cr | 102 Cr | 104 Cr | 113 Cr | 129 Cr | 148 Cr | 137 Cr |
| Total assets | 240 Cr | 236 Cr | 239 Cr | 185 Cr | 207 Cr | 229 Cr | 243 Cr | 276 Cr | 322 Cr | 370 Cr |
Cash flows
Annual · ₹ Cr · tap + rows to expand · last column includes FCF
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cash from operating activity | -12 Cr | 4 Cr | -13 Cr | 15 Cr | 34 Cr | 22 Cr | 13 Cr | 22 Cr | 24 Cr | 26 Cr |
| Cash from investing | 1 Cr | -9 Cr | -2 Cr | 12 Cr | -25 Cr | -20 Cr | -10 Cr | -13 Cr | -7 Cr | -37 Cr |
| Cash from financing | -1 Cr | -3 Cr | -3 Cr | -9 Cr | 13 Cr | -3 Cr | -15 Cr | -2 Cr | 1 Cr | -7 Cr |
| Net cash flow | -11 Cr | -8 Cr | -18 Cr | 18 Cr | 22 Cr | -0.32 Cr | -9 Cr | 9 Cr | 20 Cr | -8 Cr |
| Free cash flow (OCF − Capex) | -13 Cr | 1 Cr | -14 Cr | 13 Cr | 33 Cr | 21 Cr | 11 Cr | 21 Cr | 23 Cr | 26 Cr |
Ratios
| Metric | Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROCE % | 6.0% | 0.2% | 2.7% | -47.7% | 11.3% | 22.2% | 14.2% | 15.6% | 14.0% | 13.2% |
| ROE % | 4.7% | -2.9% | 1.4% | -50.0% | 7.8% | 19.0% | 10.9% | 12.4% | 11.0% | 10.4% |
| Debtor days | 75 | 70 | 86 | 75 | 64 | 88 | 93 | 88 | 87 | 102 |
| Inventory days | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Days payable | 16 | 67 | 112 | 17 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 16 | 15 | 18 |
| Cash conversion cycle | 59 | 3 | -26 | 58 | 47 | 66 | 76 | 73 | 72 | 83 |
| OCF / EBITDA % | -105.6% | n.m. | n.m. | n.m. | 171.8% | 104.2% | 47.0% | 69.3% | 68.4% | 68.6% |
| OCF / EBITDA % (3 years) | — | — | n.m. | n.m. | 126.2% | 157.1% | 100.9% | 70.8% | 62.6% | 68.8% |
| Debt / equity | 0.0051 | 0.0001 | — | 0.00 | 0.13 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
| Current ratio | 3.26 | 3.34 | 3.64 | 3.04 | 2.64 | 3.49 | 4.22 | 4.65 | 4.68 | 5.63 |
| Net debt / EBITDA | -3.47 | — | -2.31 | -6.47 | -1.66 | -2.42 | -1.53 | -1.54 | -1.99 | -1.63 |